Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

    Item #: TFC-1000S20   •   MFG #: TFC-1000S20

     
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

     
     

    Add Accessories for your TFC-1000S20: