Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
ADC-Commscope

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

ADC-Commscope:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • ADC PP48AC6T 48 Port Category 6  Dynamic Angle Right/Left Patch Panel

      ADC PP48AC6T 48 Port Category 6 Dynamic Angle Right/Left Patch Panel

      48 port Category 6 angle right and left patch panel. CommScope's dynamic angle right and left panels offer superior performance and flexibility. Unlike fixed angle panels, CommScope's patented solution combines the ability to dynamically angle connections either right or left in a low profile, high density design. Forty five degree silver-plated IDCs can be punched down with either a standard 110 or KRONE termination tool. Features: Patented rotating modules ease stress on patch cords allowing...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADC-PP48AC6T

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $396.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope 2111478-1 Category 6 2RU 48-Port Patch Panel with Jacks

      ADC-Commscope 2111478-1 Category 6 2RU 48-Port Patch Panel with Jacks

      As components of TE's Standards Compliant solution, these Category 6 patch panels provide reliable and dependable data transmission. TE’s Standards Compliant offering is an economical solution guaranteed to meet the link and channel requirements of ANSI/TIA Category 6 performance. Features: High density with 24-port (1RU) and 48-port (2RU) Meets ANSI/TIA Category 6 performance requirements Silkscreen write-on label for quick and precise port labeling Modular design for port and jack flexibility Wires...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TE-2111478-1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $284.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24APLQ5SB3 LC UPC - 12 Adapters/24 Fiber Ports - Blue -Left

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24APLQ5SB3 LC UPC - 12 Adapters/24 Fiber Ports - Blue -Left

      Singlemode Adapter Packs with Singlemode Pigtails LC UPC adapters, blue color, 12 adapters or 24 fiber ports per adapter pack - Blue - Left Specifications: FO Distribution Product Type Adapter Pack Adapter Type LC Duplex Color Aqua System None Adapter Plate Type Angle Left Capacity 24 Sleeve Material Zirconia Adapter Shutter No Mode Singlemode Preloaded Yes Number of Fiber Count 24 Number of Pigtail Assemblies 2 RoHS compliant, ELV compliant

       

      Read More

      Item #: TE-TFP24APLQ5SB3

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $459.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24APRQ5SB3 SM LC 12 Adapters/24 Ports w/Pigtails Right Angle

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24APRQ5SB3 SM LC 12 Adapters/24 Ports w/Pigtails Right Angle

      Singlemode Adapter Packs with Singlemode Pigtails LC UPC adapters, blue color, 12 adapters or 24 fiber ports per adapter pack - Blue - Right Specifications: FO Distribution Product Type Adapter Pack Adapter Type LC Duplex Color Aqua System None Adapter Plate Type Angle Right Capacity 24 Sleeve Material Zirconia Adapter Shutter No Mode Singlemode Preloaded Yes Number of Fiber Count 24 Number of Pigtail Assemblies 2 RoHS compliant, ELV compliant

       

      Read More

      Item #: TE-TFP24APRQ5SB3

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $452.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-5LT00-000B 5RU Panel T-Close TFP Connector True N

      ADC-Commscope TFP-5LT00-000B 5RU Panel T-Close TFP Connector True N

      TE Connectivity TFP-5LT00-000B 5RU Panel T-Close TFP Connector True N Features: FO Distribution Product Type = Panel Accepts = Adapter Plates, Cassettes, and Splice Trays Panel Height = 222.25 mm Rack Units = 5 12 Loaded Adapter Plates Specifications: Product Type Features FO Distribution Product Type Panel System None Termination Features Wall-Mount Enclosure with Locks Yes Distribution Racks 19 Dimensions Panel Height (mm [in]) 222.25 [8.750] Enclosure Dimensions...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TE-TFP5LT00-000B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $479.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-12MPLDQ2 Multimode 6 LC Duplex (12-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Left

      ADC-Commscope TFP-12MPLDQ2 Multimode 6 LC Duplex (12-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Left

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. TE Connectivity / ADC's TrueNet Fiber Panels (TFP) combine the unique features of vertical cable guides and our patented angle-left/angle right adapters,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-12MPLDQ2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $422.66

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-12MPRDQ2 Multimode 6 LC Duplex (12-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Right

      ADC-Commscope TFP-12MPRDQ2 Multimode 6 LC Duplex (12-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Right

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. TE Connectivity / ADC's TrueNet Fiber Panels (TFP) combine the unique features of vertical cable guides and our patented angle-left/angle right adapters,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-12MPRDQ2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $428.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope VI-32-BK 2RU 2x16 BNC Bulkhead Panel

      ADC-Commscope VI-32-BK 2RU 2x16 BNC Bulkhead Panel

      The VI-32-BK is a 19-inch rack-mount, 2 RU, 32-circuit black BNC bulkhead panel with designation strips. The panel includes 32 high-quality, true 75 Ohm bulkhead feedthrough connectors in a 2x16 configuration.

       

      Read More

      Item #: VI-32-BK

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $366.49

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      ADC helps the world communicate, supplying network equipment, software solutions, and integration services for broadband, multiservice networks that deliver data, video, and voice communications over telephone, cable television, Internet, broadcast, wireless, and enterprise networks.

      ADC's mission is to enable communications service providers worldwide to serve their residential and business customers more efficiently. They achieve this with talented and dedicated employees who are complemented with a diverse resource of suppliers.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*