Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
ADC-Commscope

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

ADC-Commscope:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • ADC-Commscope BT2000-24 BNC Insertion Tool with 24-inch Handle

      ADC-Commscope BT2000-24 BNC Insertion Tool with 24-inch Handle

      Designed and manufactured under a Quality Management System certified to ISO9001 and TL9000. Rigorously tested to meet exacting military and telecommunications industry standardsExcellent reliability and durability.

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Sizes Available

      Item #: BT2000-24

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $73.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope QB-2 QCP Impact Punchdown Tool for QPC II ProPatch Panels

      ADC-Commscope QB-2 QCP Impact Punchdown Tool for QPC II ProPatch Panels

      The ADC QB-2 is an impact tool for terminating wire on the MKII Pro Patch professional audio patch bays or other QCP connectors. QCP II terminations are individually mounted and insulated for easy repair or replacement. Individual punchdown tools and complete tool kits are available for both QCP II and QCP IV connections. The same punch down tool works for both types, but the tips are different. For additional QCP II tips, see catalog number QB-2T.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: QB2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $96.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope WD-2 .178/.255 Die Set for BNC-1 & BNC-13 BNC Connectors

      ADC-Commscope WD-2 .178/.255 Die Set for BNC-1 & BNC-13 BNC Connectors

      The TE Connectivity WD-2 is a coaxial crimp die set for 0.178" or 0.255" connector crimp sleeves commonly used for Belden 1855A, 1505A & 1506A, Gepco VPM2000 & Similar RG59 cable types. Specifications: Compatible with the Following Belden Cable Types Belden 1505A Belden 1506A Belden 1855A Belden 734 Belden 9259 Belden 9100 Belden 9209 Belden...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TE-WD-2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $90.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope WD-4 0.197/0.278 Die Set for ADC-Commscope BNC-8 BNC Connectors

      ADC-Commscope WD-4 0.197/0.278 Die Set for ADC-Commscope BNC-8 BNC Connectors

      The TE Connectivity WD-2 is a coaxial crimp die set for 0.197" or 0.278" connector crimp sleeves commonly used for Belden 1694A, Gepco VSD2001 & similar, compatible RG6 cable types. Specifications: Compatible with the Following Belden Cable Types Belden 1694A Belden 82120 Belden 8228 Belden 1800A Belden 7530 Compatible with the Following Gepco Cable Types Gepco...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TE-WD-4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $90.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • MP-5EU-1 Modular Plug Kit Category 5E 8P/8C Unshielded 4.8 - 5.6 mm Max Cable Jack OD 8-position - 100 Pack

      MP-5EU-1 Modular Plug Kit Category 5E 8P/8C Unshielded 4.8 - 5.6 mm Max Cable Jack OD 8-position - 100 Pack

      The MP-5EU-1 is a Modular Plug Kit, category 5e, 8P/8C, unshielded, 4.8 – 5.6 mm max cable jack OD, 8-position, 100/bag. Features: Specifications: Portfolio: NETCONNECT Product Type: Modular plug Regional Availability: Asia|Australia/New Zealand|EMEA|Latin America|North America Conductor Type: Solid/Stranded Number of Positions: 8 Keyed: No Contact Base Material: Phosphor bronze Contact Mating Area Plating Material: Gold Contact Mating Area Plating Thickness: 50.00 µin Number...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: MP-5EU-1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $55.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope QB-4 Punch Down Tool for QPC IV ProPatch Panels

      ADC-Commscope QB-4 Punch Down Tool for QPC IV ProPatch Panels

      The ADC QB-4 is an impact tool for terminating wire on the MKIV Pro Patch professional audio patch bays or other QCP connectors. QCP IV terminations are individually mounted and insulated for easy repair or replacement. Individual punchdown tools and complete tool kits are available for both QCP II and QCP IV connections. The same punch down tool works for both types, but the tips are different. For additional QCP IV tips, see catalog number QB-4T.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: QB4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $96.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope GTRK-BS-B38 backshell assy repair Kit for B series

      ADC-Commscope GTRK-BS-B38 backshell assy repair Kit for B series

      Cable Mount Backshells Includes all parts needed for cable termination. ?For years, the industry has been locked into connector designs that are difficult to terminate, and even more difficult to field repair. ADC’s line of ProAx Triaxial Camera Connectors will change the way you think about this component forever. These connectors have innovative features such as gender/type changability field repairable center conductors that eliminate the need to restrip, o-rings that protect the signal path...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TE-GTRK-BS-B38

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-ACC002 - TFP Cable Clamp Kit

      ADC-Commscope TFP-ACC002 - TFP Cable Clamp Kit

      TE Connectivity TFP-ACC002 - TFP Cable Clamp Kit For use with 1/ 2RU chassis with high fiber count trunk applications

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TE-TFP-ACC002

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $53.30

      Add to Wishlist
    • Commscope ADC TRP-1-BK 1RU Universal Triax Panel Mount - Black

      Commscope ADC TRP-1-BK 1RU Universal Triax Panel Mount - Black

      Theses kits securely fasten the male or female connector to a steel plate that is attached to the panels. Two mounting options are 45° and straight. Features: Color: Black 1RU Empty Panel for mounting Up to 5 ProAx Connectors

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TE-TRP-1-BK

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $74.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TRP-2-BK 2RU Universal Triax Panel Mount - Black

      ADC-Commscope TRP-2-BK 2RU Universal Triax Panel Mount - Black

      2RU empty panel for up to 10 TCM kits. Requires connectors and TCM kits, all sold separately. ADC ProAx connectors can be panel mounted with these blank panels. As completed kits, they can securely fasten the male or female connector to the steel plate that is attached to the panels. Two mounting options are 45ø and straight Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TE-TRP-2-BK

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $72.99
      Special Price: $69.34

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope BNC Crimp Die .255/.324

      ADC-Commscope BNC Crimp Die .255/.324

      Features: Product Category = Broadcast Connectors Tool Type = BNC, F and RCA and LCC Die Sets "A" Center Wire = 1.07 mm Specifications: "A" Center Wire (mm [in]) 1.07 [0.042] "B" Center Wire (mm [in]) 1.73 [0.068] "C" Crimp Sleeve (mm [in]) 6.48 [0.255] "D" Crimp Sleeve (mm [in]) 8.23 [0.324]

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TE-WD-1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $90.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope WD-7 0.178/0.278 Crimp Die Set for Belden 1694A & 1855A

      ADC-Commscope WD-7 0.178/0.278 Crimp Die Set for Belden 1694A & 1855A

      The TE Connectivity WD-7 is a coaxial crimp die set for 0.178" and 0.278" connector crimp sleeves commonly used for Belden 1694A & Belden 1855A. "C" Crimp Sleeve Shown: 0.178" "D" Crimp Sleeve Shown: 0.278" Specifications: Compatible with the Following Belden Cable Types Belden 1694A Belden 1855A Compatible with the Following Gepco Cable Types Gepco VSD2001 Gepco VDM230,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TE-WD-7

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $90.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-12APLC4 Left Angle 6-Channel Duplex Multimode SC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)

      ADC-Commscope TFP-12APLC4 Left Angle 6-Channel Duplex Multimode SC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)

      The Commscope TFP-12APRC4 features a 12 port SC Multimode Duplex "left angle" orientation panel that fits the Commscope TFP-1TT00-000B, TFP-2TT00-000B or TFP-5TT00-000B rack frames.The TFP offers a variety of standard modular adapter packs to accommodate most applications. The modular design is user-friendly and offers maximum flexibility to the end-user. Commscope’s standard adapter pack offerings are multimode LC (beige), multimode LC (aqua), multimode SC duplex (beige), multimode SC duplex (aqua),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-12APLC4

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $99.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-12APLC8 LF ADP 6 SMSC DPLX

      ADC-Commscope TFP-12APLC8 LF ADP 6 SMSC DPLX

      Features: FO Distribution Product Type = Adapter Pack Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Style = SC Fiber Optic Connector Type = Duplex Adapter Type = SC

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-12APLC8

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $99.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-12APRC4 Right Angle 6-Channel Duplex Multimode SC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)

      ADC-Commscope TFP-12APRC4 Right Angle 6-Channel Duplex Multimode SC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)

      The Commscope TFP-12APRC4 features a 12 port SC Multimode Duplex "right angle" orientation panel that fits the Commscope TFP-1TT00-000B, TFP-2TT00-000B or TFP-5TT00-000B rack frames. The TFP series offers a variety of standard modular adapter packs to accommodate most applications. The modular design is user-friendly and offers maximum flexibility to the end-user. Commscope’s standard adapter pack offerings are multimode LC (beige), multimode LC (aqua), multimode SC duplex (beige), multimode SC...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-12APRC4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $99.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-12APRC8 RT ADP 6 SMSC DPLX

      ADC-Commscope TFP-12APRC8 RT ADP 6 SMSC DPLX

      Features: FO Distribution Product Type = Adapter Pack Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Style = SC Fiber Optic Connector Type = Duplex Adapter Type = SC

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-12APRC8

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $99.99

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      ADC helps the world communicate, supplying network equipment, software solutions, and integration services for broadband, multiservice networks that deliver data, video, and voice communications over telephone, cable television, Internet, broadcast, wireless, and enterprise networks.

      ADC's mission is to enable communications service providers worldwide to serve their residential and business customers more efficiently. They achieve this with talented and dedicated employees who are complemented with a diverse resource of suppliers.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*