Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
ADC-Commscope

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

ADC-Commscope:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • pr1418a

      pr1418a

      Ready to meet any analog or digital audio patching requirement, ProPatch professional audio patchbays offer an extensive selection of options. Models are available with standard or stereo-spaced longframe jacks, bantam jacks, and a variety of backplane connector types. Features: Choice of panel sizes - 1 RU jack panel (1.75 inches/44 mm)- 2 RU jack panel (3.5 inches/88 mm) Standard longframe jacks in 2x24 array QCP II punchdown connector Full range of normalling options - No normals; Normals...

       

      Read More

      Item #: PPA-1-14MKIINS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $788.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope BNC-25B-N 3GHz 75 Ohm BNC Connector for Belden 7731A - 100 Pack

      ADC-Commscope BNC-25B-N 3GHz 75 Ohm BNC Connector for Belden 7731A - 100 Pack

      The Notched BNC-25-N is a straight BNC 75 Ohm plug connector for Belden 7731A cable. The connector offers improved performance with true 75 Ohm characteristic impedance through the entire connector, gold-plated locking center conductor, 0.625" crimp sleeve for greater pulloff force, and 100 percent guided mating. The straight BNC plug connector is compatible with competitive crimp tools and die sets, with bulk packaging available. BNC plug connectors are universally accepted and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TE-BNC-25B-N

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $667.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope PPE1224-SMJ-BK 1RU LiADC-Commscope SMJ Panel w/DS

      ADC-Commscope PPE1224-SMJ-BK 1RU LiADC-Commscope SMJ Panel w/DS

      Features: Product Series = ProPatch Economical (PPE) Series Product Category = Broadcast Video Product Type = Panel Size = Standard Panel Style = Standard Panel Type = Patch Panel Color = Black Body Features: Mount Style = Rack Mount Configuration Features: Normalling Configuration = Straight-Through Front Connector Interface = SMJ-2100 Jack Configuration = Loaded Port Configuration = 2x24 Number of Ports = 48 Rack Units = 1

       

      Read More

      Item #: TE-PPE1224SMJBK

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $698.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope PPE1226-CJ52-BK 1RU 2x26 Straight-Through ProPatch Patch Panel

      ADC-Commscope PPE1226-CJ52-BK 1RU 2x26 Straight-Through ProPatch Patch Panel

      ProPatch PPE Series Panels are designed to offer ADC performance on a modest budget. The tough, attractive panels feature a rugged epoxy powder-coated steel faceplate with a durable molded ABS jack insert. The PPE series panels do not provide any rear silk screening for port identification or cable support bars, but are available with the same jack options as the full-featured PPI series panels. Designation strips are provided with clear slide-in acetate windows, upgradeable to ADC's exclusive snapover...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TE-PPE1226CJ52BK

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $782.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope PPP1232-QCP-NS Pro Patch PRGM 32 Pos NS

      ADC-Commscope PPP1232-QCP-NS Pro Patch PRGM 32 Pos NS

      Features: Product Series = ProPatch Programmable (PPP) Series Product Category = Broadcast Audio Product Type = Panel Size = Standard Panel Style = Longframe Panel Type = Patch Panel Normalling Configuration = Normals Strapped Front Access Port Module Type = Jack Modules Rear Connector Interface = QCP MKII Configuration = Loaded Port Configuration = 2x32 Number of Ports = 64 Rack Units = 1 Specifications: RoHS/ELV Compliance = RoHS compliant, ELV compliant Lead Free Solder...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TE-PPP1232-QCPNS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $995.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-12MPLSQ5 SM 6 LC Duplex (12-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Left

      ADC-Commscope TFP-12MPLSQ5 SM 6 LC Duplex (12-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Left

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. TE Connectivity / ADC's TrueNet Fiber Panels (TFP) combine the unique features of vertical cable guides and our patented angle-left/angle right adapters,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-12MPLSQ5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $508.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-12MPRSQ5 SM 6 LC Duplex (12-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Right

      ADC-Commscope TFP-12MPRSQ5 SM 6 LC Duplex (12-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Right

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. TE Connectivity / ADC's TrueNet Fiber Panels (TFP) combine the unique features of vertical cable guides and our patented angle-left/angle right adapters,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-12MPRSQ5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $508.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24MPLDQ2 Multimode 12 LC Duplex (24-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Left

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24MPLDQ2 Multimode 12 LC Duplex (24-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Left

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. TE Connectivity / ADC's TrueNet Fiber Panels (TFP) combine the unique features of vertical cable guides and our patented angle-left/angle right adapters,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-24MPLDQ2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $788.20

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24MPLSQ5 SM 12 LC Duplex (24-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Left

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24MPLSQ5 SM 12 LC Duplex (24-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Left

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. TE Connectivity / ADC's TrueNet Fiber Panels (TFP) combine the unique features of vertical cable guides and our patented angle-left/angle right adapters,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-24MPLSQ5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $839.22

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24MPRDQ2 Multimode 12 LC Duplex (24-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Right

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24MPRDQ2 Multimode 12 LC Duplex (24-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Right

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. TE Connectivity / ADC's TrueNet Fiber Panels (TFP) combine the unique features of vertical cable guides and our patented angle-left/angle right adapters,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-24MPRDQ2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $782.60

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24MPRSQ5 SM 12 LC Duplex (24-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Right

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24MPRSQ5 SM 12 LC Duplex (24-Fiber) Patch Cassette Angle Right

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. TE Connectivity / ADC's TrueNet Fiber Panels (TFP) combine the unique features of vertical cable guides and our patented angle-left/angle right adapters,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-24MPRSQ5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $839.22

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      ADC helps the world communicate, supplying network equipment, software solutions, and integration services for broadband, multiservice networks that deliver data, video, and voice communications over telephone, cable television, Internet, broadcast, wireless, and enterprise networks.

      ADC's mission is to enable communications service providers worldwide to serve their residential and business customers more efficiently. They achieve this with talented and dedicated employees who are complemented with a diverse resource of suppliers.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*