Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Sescom

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Sescom:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Sescom SES-FA2BAL-BD-V2 2-Channel Bi-Directional Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender

      Sescom SES-FA2BAL-BD-V2 2-Channel Bi-Directional Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender

      The cost effective solution for sending bi-directional balanced line level audio over a single fiber cable! The SES-FA2BAL-BD-V2 transmits broadcast audio over singlemode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to 10.5 miles on singlemode fiber. Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST connectors ensure...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SES-FA2BAL-BD-V2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,066.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-FA2 Portable 2-Channel Mic & Line Level Audio Over Fiber Extender Kit

      Sescom SES-FA2 Portable 2-Channel Mic & Line Level Audio Over Fiber Extender Kit

      Introducing the world's first battery operated 2-Channel balanced mic or line level audio over fiber optic extender system! Perfect for broadcast or corporate studios, broadcasting in the field, OB vans, rental & staging, auditoriums, stadiums and theaters & more! 9V Battery or AC Powered! The Sescom FA2 can be powered externally or with a 9-volt battery. This makes the SES-FA2 perfect for field use. Selectable Mic or Line Level on Each Channel The Sescom...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SES-FA2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $749.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-FA1 2-Channel Unbalanced Line Level Audio Over Fiber Extender Kit

      Sescom SES-FA1 2-Channel Unbalanced Line Level Audio Over Fiber Extender Kit

      Sescom's SES-FA1 is a complete transmitter and receiver system for sending unbalanced 2 channel line-level audio over singlemode optical fiber. Housed in a rugged lightweight aluminum enclosure the SES-FA1 is perfect for broadcast or corporate studios, broadcasting in the field, OB vans, rental & staging, auditoriums, stadiums and theaters or anywhere you need to send audio up to12.4 miles singlemode and 984 feet on multimode. Professional ST & L/R RCA connectors are included. The Transmitter...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SES-FA1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $298.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-FA4UB 4-Channel Unbalanced RCA Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender

      Sescom SES-FA4UB 4-Channel Unbalanced RCA Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender

      Send 4-Channels of line level RCA unbalanced audio over a single fiber with the Sescom SES-FA4UB. The simplest solution for sending RCA audio over long distances via multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to 984 feet on multimode fiber & up to 12.4 miles on singlemode fiber. Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SES-FA4UB

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $297.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-FA1 2-Channel Unbalanced Line Level Audio Over Fiber Extender Kit - B-Stock (Repaired)

      Sescom SES-FA1 2-Channel Unbalanced Line Level Audio Over Fiber Extender Kit - B-Stock (Repaired)

      Sescom's SES-FA1 is a complete transmitter and receiver system for sending unbalanced 2 channel line-level audio over singlemode optical fiber. Housed in a rugged lightweight aluminum enclosure the SES-FA1 is perfect for broadcast or corporate studios, broadcasting in the field, OB vans, rental & staging, auditoriums, stadiums and theaters or anywhere you need to send audio up to 80Km (single mode - 2Km on multimode). Professional ST & L/R RCA connectors are included. The Transmitter and Receiver...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SES-FA1-BSTOCK

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $279.95
      Special Price: $74.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-FA16UB 16-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors

      Sescom SES-FA16UB 16-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors

      The cost effective solution for sending 16-channels of unbalanced line level audio over a single fiber cable! The SES-FA16UB supports 24-bit digitally encoded broadcast audio for use on multimode or singlemode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to 984 feet on multimode fiber & up to 12.4 miles on singlemode fiber. Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SES-FA16UB

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $711.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors

      Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors

      The cost effective solution for sending 8 channels of unbalanced line level audio over a single fiber cable! The SES-FA8UB supports 24-bit digitally encoded broadcast audio for use on multimode or singlemode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to 984 feet on multimode fiber & up to 12.4 miles on singlemode fiber. Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SES-FA8UB

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $425.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Sescom SES-X-FA2 Portable Battery Operated 2-Channel Mic & Line Level Audio Over Single Fiber Extender Kit

      Sescom SES-X-FA2 Portable Battery Operated 2-Channel Mic & Line Level Audio Over Single Fiber Extender Kit

      Sescom's X-FA2 is a battery operated 2-Channel line level audio over fiber optic extender system that's perfect for broadcast or corporate studios, field audio operations, OB vans, rental, theaters, stadiums and more! Sescom's new and improved X-A2 design delivers low signal to noise ratio and eliminates potential crosstalk issues. 9V Battery or AC Powered! The Sescom X-FA2 can be powered externally or with a 9-volt battery making it the perfect fit in field...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SES-X-FA2

      Availability: Preorder

      Our Price: $799.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Sescom manufactures audio accessories for pro and semi-pro applications. Their product line is inclusive but not limited to: in-line devices, direct boxes, mic splitters and combiners, mic-line drivers, mic splitting transformers, cable testers, and XLR binding posts. The IL-19 and IL-19-2 inline Pro Audio hum & noise eliminators are a necessity for any studio, production house or Audio Engineer. Sescom always strives to give you high quality products, and Markertek will make sure you get them, Fast!

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Sescom line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*