Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Adder Corporation

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Adder Corporation:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Adder AV8PRO-DVI-US View 8 PRO DVI - 8-port - Dual Link - USB

      Adder AV8PRO-DVI-US View 8 PRO DVI - 8-port - Dual Link - USB

      Professional DVI, USB 8 port switch with USB True Emulation Technology. Supporting resolutions up to 5MP. The AV8PRO-DVI is designed to enable eight computers to be controlled from a single high resolution KVM console using either dual link DVI or high definition analogue video links. The switch makes use of ADDER's True Emulation technology which enables USB HID devices to be continuously emulated to each computer. This unique technology enables instantaneous and reliable hotkey switching whilst...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-AV8PRODVIUS

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,345.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALDV120P Link DV120 Digital AV DVI Extender Pair 50M

      Adder ALDV120P Link DV120 Digital AV DVI Extender Pair 50M

      ADDER Link DV120 is an easy to install, highly compact video extender system that can transmit an HD video stream over a single CATx cable. This allows you to locate your media playback hardware in a secure and temperature controlled environment. Thus, your valuable systems are kept safely away from the display point environment whilst maintaining precisely the same user experience. ADDER Link DV120 is ideally suited to the Digital Signage (DOOH - Digital Out-Of-Home) and Audio Visual (AV)...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALDV120P

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $292.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder SFP-MM-LC Link Multimode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector

      Adder SFP-MM-LC Link Multimode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector

      ADDER Link Multimode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector used in ADDER Link Infinity models Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-SFP-MM-LC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $90.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALAV200P-US Link AV200P A/V HD Extender Pair

      Adder ALAV200P-US Link AV200P A/V HD Extender Pair

      The new range of audio video extenders from ADDER deliver high resolution crystal clear video and CD quality digital stereo audio across installations up to 2000ft in width, or 1000ft point to point. With full RS232 support video display panels can be controlled and interrogated remotely, making the AV200 series the ideal professional Narrowcast Digital Signage solution. The AV200 series is supplied complete with ADDER DM (Display Manager) software. This advanced application makes controlling VDU...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALAV200P-US

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $445.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALAV200R-US Link AV200R A/V HD Extender Receiver

      Adder ALAV200R-US Link AV200R A/V HD Extender Receiver

      The new range of audio video extenders from ADDER deliver high resolution crystal clear video and CD quality digital stereo audio across installations up to 2000ft in width, or 1000ft point to point. With full RS232 support video display panels can be controlled and interrogated remotely, making the AV200 series the ideal professional Narrowcast Digital Signage solution. The AV200 series is supplied complete with ADDER DM (Display Manager) software. This advanced application makes controlling VDU...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALAV200R-US

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $247.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALAV200T-US Link AV200T A/V HD Extender Transmitter

      Adder ALAV200T-US Link AV200T A/V HD Extender Transmitter

      The new range of audio video extenders from ADDER deliver high resolution crystal clear video and CD quality digital stereo audio across installations up to 2000ft in width, or 1000ft point to point. With full RS232 support video display panels can be controlled and interrogated remotely, making the AV200 series the ideal professional Narrowcast Digital Signage solution. The AV200 series is supplied complete with ADDER DM (Display Manager) software. This advanced application makes controlling VDU...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALAV200T-US

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $202.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALAV201R-US Link AV201R A/V HD Extender Receiver

      Adder ALAV201R-US Link AV201R A/V HD Extender Receiver

      The new range of audio video extenders from ADDER deliver high resolution crystal clear video and CD quality digital stereo audio across installations up to 2000ft in width, or 1000ft point to point. With full RS232 support video display panels can be controlled and interrogated remotely, making the AV200 series the ideal professional Narrowcast Digital Signage solution. The AV200 series is supplied complete with ADDER DM (Display Manager) software. This advanced application makes controlling VDU...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALAV201R-US

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $355.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALAV204T-US Link AV204T A/V HD Extender Transmitter

      Adder ALAV204T-US Link AV204T A/V HD Extender Transmitter

      The new range of audio video extenders from ADDER deliver high resolution crystal clear video and CD quality digital stereo audio across installations up to 2000ft in width, or 1000ft point to point. With full RS232 support video display panels can be controlled and interrogated remotely, making the AV200 series the ideal professional Narrowcast Digital Signage solution. The AV200 series is supplied complete with ADDER DM (Display Manager) software. This advanced application makes controlling VDU...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALAV204T-US

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $472.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALAV208T-US Link AV208T A/V HD Extender Transmitter

      Adder ALAV208T-US Link AV208T A/V HD Extender Transmitter

      The new range of audio video extenders from ADDER deliver high resolution crystal clear video and CD quality digital stereo audio across installations up to 2000ft in width, or 1000ft point to point. With full RS232 support video display panels can be controlled and interrogated remotely, making the AV200 series the ideal professional Narrowcast Digital Signage solution. The AV200 series is supplied complete with ADDER DM (Display Manager) software. This advanced application makes controlling VDU...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALAV208T-US

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $562.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALDV100P Link ALDV100 Digital AV HDMI Extender Pair

      Adder ALDV100P Link ALDV100 Digital AV HDMI Extender Pair

      ADDER Link DV100 is an easy to install, highly compact video extender system that can transmit an HD video stream with audio over a single CATx cable. This enables you to locate your media playback hardware in a secure and temperature controlled environment. Thus your valuable systems are kept safely away from the display point environment whilst maintaining precisely the same user experience. ADDER Link DV100 is ideally suited to the Digital Signage (DOOH - Digital Out-Of-Home) and Audio Visual...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALDV100P

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $314.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALDV100R Link ALDV100R Digital AV HDMI Single Receiver

      Adder ALDV100R Link ALDV100R Digital AV HDMI Single Receiver

      ADDER Link DV100 is an easy to install, highly compact video extender system that can transmit an HD video stream with audio over a single CATx cable. This enables you to locate your media playback hardware in a secure and temperature controlled environment. Thus your valuable systems are kept safely away from the display point environment whilst maintaining precisely the same user experience. ADDER Link DV100 is ideally suited to the Digital Signage (DOOH - Digital Out-Of-Home) and Audio Visual...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALDV100R

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $175.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALDV104K-IEC Link ALDV104 Digital AV HDMI 1-4 Kit

      Adder ALDV104K-IEC Link ALDV104 Digital AV HDMI 1-4 Kit

      The AdderLink DV104T transmitter is a high performance video/audio switch and extender that can drive between one and four HDMI (or DVI-D) screens located up to 50 meters away. The intelligent switch within allows you to choose exactly how two video inputs should be shared between up to four screens. The AdderLink ADR-ALDV104K-IEC includes the DV104T transmitter and four AdderLink DV100R receivers. Links to the AdderLink DV100R (or optional AdderLink DV120R) receivers are made using screened twisted...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALDV104K-IEC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,296.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder ALDV104T-IEC Link ALDV104 Digital AV HDMI 1-4 Transmitter

      Adder ALDV104T-IEC Link ALDV104 Digital AV HDMI 1-4 Transmitter

      The AdderLink DV104T transmitter is a high performance video/audio switch and extender that can drive between one and four HDMI (or DVI-D) screens located up to 50 meters away. The intelligent switch within allows you to choose exactly how two video inputs should be shared between up to four screens. The AdderLink DV104T transmitter is also available as part of a kit that also includes four AdderLink DV100R receivers (Part# ADR-ALDV104K-IEC). Links to the AdderLink DV100R (or optional...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-ALDV104T-IEC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $612.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder AV4PRO-DVI-US View 4 PRO DVI 4-port - Dual Link - USB

      Adder AV4PRO-DVI-US View 4 PRO DVI 4-port - Dual Link - USB

      Professional DVI, USB 4 port switch with USB True Emulation Technology. Supporting resolutions up to 5MP. Also Available: 8 port single head AV8PRO-DVI, 4 port multi-head AV4PRO-Dual, AV4PRO-Triple, AV4PRO-Quad. The ADDER View Pro is a professional grade KVMA switch delivering ultimate flexibility for users who wish to share a high resolution screen and modern USB peripherals between a multiplicity of computers. The AV4PRO-DVI is designed to enable four computers to be controlled from a single...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-AV4PRODVIUS

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $445.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Adder SFP-SM-LC Link Singlemode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector

      Adder SFP-SM-LC Link Singlemode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector

      ADDER Link Singlemode SFP Fiber Transmitter with LC Connector used in ADDER Link Infinity models Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: ADR-SFP-SM-LC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $166.25

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Specializing in providing technically advanced computer access and control products for business users, ADDER has established a strong position and reputation in its market, displaying consistent year on year growth.

      Adder has received a steady stream of accolades, including the UK's prestigious Deloitte & Touche Fast-50 Awards for business achievement in the Technology Sector. Adder has won an award all 8 years that the Fast 50 has been running. A UK Queens Award for Enterprise was also awarded to the company in recognition of exceptional export sales achievements.

      Adder's products cover a variety of applications with particular growth being seen in its range KVM-via-IP products. Adder has already developed several successful world-first product concepts and the company plans to continue its strategy of significant innovation and ongoing development.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*