Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Broadata Communications, Inc.

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Broadata Communications, Inc.:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Link Bridge 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode - FC 1310nm WDM One Fibers

      Link Bridge 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W35 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode - FC 1310nm WDM One Fibers

      The 6100E Series provides simultaneous transmission of multiple channels of digitized audio over one or one pair of fiber. The standard 6100E system comes with 4-, 8-, and16-channel versions and transmits these audio channels in one direction. Models up to32-channels are also available as a custom version. In addition to audio transmission,the 6100E has options to add up to 8-channels of RS-232/422 in the same link.The 6100E features a digital fiber optic transmission technology, capable of providing...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 6108ETRXSFCW35

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $2,844.16

      Add to Wishlist
    • Link Bridge 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W53 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1550nm WDM One Fibers

      Link Bridge 6108E-TRX-S-FC-W53 Transceiver 8 Audio Multiplexer Singlemode-FC 1550nm WDM One Fibers

      The 6100E Series provides simultaneous transmission of multiple channels of digitized audio over one or one pair of fiber. The standard 6100E system comes with 4-, 8-, and16-channel versions and transmits these audio channels in one direction. Models up to32-channels are also available as a custom version. In addition to audio transmission,the 6100E has options to add up to 8-channels of RS-232/422 in the same link.The 6100E features a digital fiber optic transmission technology, capable of providing...

       

      Read More

      Item #: 6108ETRXSFCW53

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $2,844.16

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Broadata Communications, Inc. (BCI), a privately held, California-based corporation, quickly developed a reputation as a leading and innovative company specializing in the development of market-driven products for the transmission of digital multimedia (video, audio, and data) over fiber or IP.

      Under Broadata Communications, Inc's former identity, it operated as the Applied Technology Division of Physical Optics Corporation (POC). In September of 2000, it was spun-off as a separate entity in order to react quickly to market opportunities that included targeting the multimedia transmission and network infrastructure segment, which is a recognized fast-growing and emerging marketplace.

      Many of Broadata Communications' clients are world leaders in their industry, which span a wide variety of industry segments including entertainment, broadcast, medical, professional audio/video, house of worship, education, aerospace, government, military, and transportation. Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire Broadata Communications line of Fiber Optic Adapters & Transmission solutions. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*