Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
BSS Audio
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

BSS Audio:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • BSS Audio BLU-103 8 Analog Mic/Line Input/Output - Networked Signal Processor with 8 Independent AEC Algorithms Blu Link

      BSS Audio BLU-103 8 Analog Mic/Line Input/Output - Networked Signal Processor with 8 Independent AEC Algorithms Blu Link

      The Soundweb London BLU-103 offers a fixed configuration of 8 analog inputs and 8 analog outputs, a Voice over IP (VoIP) interface, configurable signal processing, AEC processing, and a high bandwidth, fault tolerant digital audio bus. The VoIP port enables the BLU-103 to interface with two VoIP (SIP v2.0 or later) lines. The BLU-103 contains dedicated AEC processing for up to 8 independent AEC algorithms. The AEC algorithm can be applied to signals coming from the local analog inputs or from...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BSS-BLU-103

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,527.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • BSS Audio MC-1 Gigabit Media Converter - Transmits up to 10km Over Singlemode Fiber Cable

      BSS Audio MC-1 Gigabit Media Converter - Transmits up to 10km Over Singlemode Fiber Cable

      The MC-1 is a Gigabit Media Converter which provides transport up to 10 km (6.2 miles) using 1310nm single mode fiber cable. In use, an MC-1 will be utilized on each end of a two conductor single mode fiber optic cable deployed between two equipment rack locations. The MC-1 utilizes automatic link restoration which re-establishes network links between two MC-1 devices should a connected Soundweb London device be disconnected and reconnected to the network. This eliminates the need...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BSS-MC-1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,496.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      BSS Audio is world renowned for outstanding sound quality and reliable equipment that satisfies the real demands of professional musicians and high-profile installations. Products from BSS Audio are used on major tours, in recording and broadcast studios, churches, casinos, arenas, and nightclubs on every continent.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*