Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

      Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

      Features: Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

      ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

      Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. Features: Connection Type: ST to ST Communication: Simplex Data Connection: Single-Mode Zirconia Sleeve Metal Thread Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-8

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FOA-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Non-Flanged

      Camplex FOA-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Non-Flanged

      Metal ST Female to SC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter. This inline adapter provides the link between fiber networking devices, fiber optic extenders, fiber converters, SFPs and similar for a quick and simple fiber change-over. Features: ST Female to SC Male UPC Connectors Singlemode, Simplex Multimode Compatible Rugged Polymer/Metal Outer Body Durable Ceramic/Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Minimal Insertion Loss Non Flange Design Specifications: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-STF-SCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2.5 mm SC/ST Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

      Camplex 2.5 mm SC/ST Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

      Never Lose Your SC/ST Fiber Dust Cap Again!SC/ST connector dust cap with unique retention band lanyard stretches over the fiber optic connector end and on to the cable so the dust cap goes wherever the cable goes. Never lose a dust cap again!

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SC-DUSTCAP-WL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

      Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

      A Camplex exclusive - these metal dustcaps were designed to meet field user demand for extra heavy duty use. Aircraft cable lanyard makes these caps nearly impossible to break off or allowing them to slide off the cable - both common issues with lesser quality caps.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-STDC-MTL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $4.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear. Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection. opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

      Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

      LC connector dust cap with unique retention band lanyard stretches over the fiber optic connector end and on to the cable so the dust cap goes wherever the cable goes. Never lose a dust cap again!

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

      Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM D-Mount Singlemode / Multimode ST Feedthrough Coupler

      The Camplex CMX-ST-ST-SM is a simplex ST fiber chassis mount feedthrough which can be used in place of any D-series type panel mount. It is both singlemode and multimode compatible for flexibility in any fiber infrastructure. It can also be utilized in any compatible Camplex HYDAP & similar fiber panels. Features: Simplex Senko connectors ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode and multimode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread Fits industry standard XLR and D standard mounting patterns High...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-ST-ST-SM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FOA-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Non-Flanged

      Camplex FOA-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Non-Flanged

      LC Female to ST Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter. This inline adapter provides the link between fiber networking devices, fiber optic extenders, fiber converters, SFPs and similar for a quick and simple fiber change-over. Features: LC Female to ST Male UPC Connectors Singlemode, Simplex Multimode Compatible Rugged Polymer/Metal Outer Body Durable Ceramic/Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Minimal Insertion Loss Non Flange Design Specifications: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LCF-STM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FOA-SCF-LCM SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Flanged

      Camplex FOA-SCF-LCM SC Female to LC Male Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Adapter - Flanged

      Metal Flanged SC Female to LC Male Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter. This inline adapter provides the link between fiber networking devices, fiber optic extenders, fiber converters, SFPs and similar for a quick and simple fiber change-over. Features: SC Female to LC Male UPC Connectors Singlemode, Simplex Multimode Compatible Rugged Polymer/Metal Outer Body Durable Ceramic/Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Minimal Insertion Loss Flange Design Specifications: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-SCF-LCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMCAP-1 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Jack Connector Dust Cap for PUW

      Camplex SMCAP-1 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Jack Connector Dust Cap for PUW

      Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot. Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BRF.3K.200.EAN and fit LEMO PUW.3K.93C.TLCC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SMCAP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $24.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

      ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Multimode with PB Sleeve & Metal Thread

      Multimode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Features: Connection Type ST to ST Communication Simplex Data Connection Multi-Mode Phosphor Bronze Sleeve Metal Thread Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMCAP-3 Protective Dust Cap for SMPTE Hybrid Fiber EDW Panel Mount Jacks

      Camplex SMCAP-3 Protective Dust Cap for SMPTE Hybrid Fiber EDW Panel Mount Jacks

      Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot. Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BRA.3K.200.EAN and fit LEMO EDW.3K.93C.TLC SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SMCAP-3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $24.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

      Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

      Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot. Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BFG.3K.100.EAN and fit LEMO FUW.3K.93C.TLMC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SMCAP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $24.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex SMCAP-4 Protective Dust Cap for SMPTE Hybrid FXW Fiber Panel Mount Plugs

      Camplex SMCAP-4 Protective Dust Cap for SMPTE Hybrid FXW Fiber Panel Mount Plugs

      Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot. Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BHA.3K.100.EAN and fit LEMO FXW.3K.93C.TLM SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: SMCAP-4

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $24.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Footprint Fiber Adapter/ Duplex/ Singlemode/ Plastic with SC Footprint

      LC to LC Footprint Fiber Adapter/ Duplex/ Singlemode/ Plastic with SC Footprint

      Single Mode Duplex LC to LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. Features: LC connection type Singlemode duplex Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS-PF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $4.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve

      ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve

      Provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. Designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Features: ST...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $7.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex has combined their most popular singLEMOde fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-FIBERSMA-KIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $128.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex has combined their most popular multi-mode fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-FIBERMMA-KIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $100.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

      LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

      Single Mode Duplex LC to LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. Features: LC connection type Singlemode duplex Includes Flange Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • ST to SC Simplex Singlemode and Multimode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

      ST to SC Simplex Singlemode and Multimode Coupler with Flange Ceramic Sleeve & Metal Body

      ST to SC Metal Fiber Optic Simplex Multimode Hybrid Adapter - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Features: Connects ST to SC Multi Mode Simplex Rubber protectors on each individual socket protects from dirt and dust Bronze Sleeve Zinc Alloy Body Flange Shape

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-ST-SC-SM-MF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $5.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LC to LC Duplex Singlemode APC Flanged Adapter - Green

      LC to LC Duplex Singlemode APC Flanged Adapter - Green

      LC to LC Duplex Singlemode APC Flanged Adapter - Green

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS-APC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless

      SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter - Flangeless

      Fiber optics transmits information at high bandwidths and over long distances while successfully maintaining the integrity of a reliable signal. These particular couplers allow you to connect optic fibers with SC connectors together. The SC features a push-on/pull-off mechanism, making it simple and convenient for the consumer's use. You will find satisfaction and peace of mind with the performance of our duplex single mode sc to sc coupler. Features: SC to SC Singlemode duplex Zirconia sleeve Plastic...

       

      Read More

      Item #: FOA-SC-SC-DS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*