Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 Multimode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

      The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP OM3 multimode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over multimode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-OCMTPMX025

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,699.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      Camplex LEMO FUW-PUW Outside Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Camera Cable - 25 Foot

      LEMO FUW3K93CTLEC96 to PUW3K93CTLEC96 Outside Broadcast SMPTE fiber camera cable. Featuring ultra-precision LEMO certified machine polished fiber contacts for the most demanding applications for high-speed uncompressed HD video transmissions over long distances. All assemblies multi-stage machine polished and tested for <.55db RL with test results (diagnostics) supplied with each cable. Meets or exceeds SMPTE 304M/311M standards. Built in-house by LEMO trained technicians at our state-of-the-art...

       

      17 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-M-0025

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $864.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 4 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR04LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $506.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-FUWPUW-7-0006 Lightweight 7.8mm Bend Tolerant SMPTE311 Camera Cable with LEMO Connectors - 6 Foot

      Camplex HF-FUWPUW-7-0006 Lightweight 7.8mm Bend Tolerant SMPTE311 Camera Cable with LEMO Connectors - 6 Foot

      Lightweight, bend tolerant and rugged, the Camplex SMPTE-FLEX Mini 7.8mm singlemode camera cables feature superior shielding and Ultra-Fox Plus making it the ideal hybrid fiber cable for jib-mounted cameras, mobile production truck bays and anywhere weight and a bend insensitive fiber are paramount. The Camplex HF-FUWPUW-7 Mini SMPTE cable is assembled OCC SMPTE-FLEX cable and LEMO FUW-PUW connectors. Offering the durability you expect from OCC, SMPTE-FLEX cable features the...

       

      13 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-FUWPUW-7-0006

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $839.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel w/ Protective Breakout 500Ft

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 12-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand...

       

      3 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRP12LC-0500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,255.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2. 1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm. Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget...

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $223.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TACNGO-4K 4K/6G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      Camplex CMX-TACNGO-4K 4K/6G-SDI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & Tactical Cable Reel System - 1000 Foot

      The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover long distances. The 4K you're shooting will be seen in 4K by your audience - the way it's meant to be! A complete cost effective 4K to fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system. Converts and extends your 4K signals over 1000 feet...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4K

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2,181.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

      Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Models...

       

      2 Connectors Available

      Item #: HYDAP-M1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $716.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO to opticalCON DUO Singlemode Fiber Optic Tac Reel - 100 Foot

      Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Singlemode with heavy duty cable reel. Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Our state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that our technicians are building your cable to the latest training and polishing standards as outlined by Neutrik factory...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROC2S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,000.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

      Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO Singlemode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      2-Channel Singlemode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn....

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2SX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $854.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR08ST-0250

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $749.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords Ideal for patching singlemode...

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $15.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

      Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing...

       

      2 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TRP04LC-0500

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,267.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311M SM Fiber Optic OB Reel 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO SMPTE 311M SM Fiber Optic OB Reel 100 Foot

      OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to NO2SX Singlemode Hybrid SMPTE 311M Cable with Tactical Reel. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commerical and professional broadcast AV applications. Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion...

       

      7 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TROCSMPT-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,261.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Standard Broadcast Tactical Snake Reel - 250ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02LC-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-TR12ST-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,203.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON DUO Multimode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON DUO Multimode X-TREME Tactical Fiber Cable 100 Foot

      2-Channel Multimode opticalCON DUO X-TREME Fiber only (no power conductors) features a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacket glass yarn armored cable construction. Excellent cable retention due to aramid yarn, black PUR outer jacket. The opticalCON DUO cable connector accommodates a standard optical LC-Duplex connector in a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn....

       

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC2MX-0100

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $873.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

      Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Simplex cords Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed...

       

      16 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $7.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Camplex opticalCON QUAD to QUAD Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 100 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OpticalCON QUAD NO4SX to NO4SX Singlemode Tactical Snake Cables. Four Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic tactical cables designed for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. The Camplex state of the art fiber optic lab has been designated by Neutrik as a Certified opticalCON Cable Assembler (COCA). This ensures that Camplex technicians are building your cable to...

       

      10 Lengths Available

      Item #: HF-OC4S-0100

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $850.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

      This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to industry...

       

      8 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex FCS015A-FR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ LC - Female 1ft

      Camplex FCS015A-FR Canare Hybrid Fiber Optic Receptacle Cable SMPTE/ARIB w/ LC - Female 1ft

      Camplex SMPTE Canare FC-Series to Duplex Fiber & 6-Pin AMP Power Internal Distribution Cables. Internal distribution breakout cables for Panel Mounting in Blank Panels or as a Replacement in Hybrid Devices. Order these pre-terminated SMPTE hybrid breakout cables with Canare FC-Series connectors feeding out to choice of duplex ST, SC or LC optical connectors with power. Power breakouts feature copper leads wired to AMP connectors or blunt ends. Perfect for use in SMPTE rack panels, splice trays,...

       

      3 Length Available

      Item #: HF-FCS01A-FR-LC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $391.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

      1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

      Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab. Features: Features a 9um core and 125um cladding. Simplex cords Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed...

       

      5 Lengths Available

      Item #: SMS9-ST-LC-001

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $8.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs. Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $27.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*