Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $116.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MPR-4RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 12 Modules for up to 288 Fibers

      Camplex CMX-MPR-4RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 12 Modules for up to 288 Fibers

      The CMX-MPR-4RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 12 Modules for up to 288 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life. The enclosure...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MPR-4RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $162.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Cabinet

      Camplex 12-Port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Cabinet

      Enclosed rack mount optical fiber interface cabinet provides a safe and clean environment for sensitive optical cables, breakouts and splices. Heavy gauge USA made steel rack box with removable cover and high quality zirconia sleeve fiber connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss for long lasting durability. Metal dust covers on ST models. Twin access points on the rear to feed your fiber bundles into. Equipped with cable management and cable routing accessories to limit bend...

       

      3 Connectors and 2 Ports Available

      Item #: HF-OPRBX-1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $224.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $175.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-5

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $184.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

      Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

      Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps....

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-FR1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R10 Blank Module Panel for HYMOD 1RU Frame Kit

      Camplex HYMOD-1R10 Blank Module Panel for HYMOD 1RU Frame Kit

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R10

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $15.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP06STS 6-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      Camplex CMX-MP06STS 6-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      The CMX-MP06STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP06STS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production. The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $299.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-40PLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC Fiber

      Camplex BLACKJACK-40PLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC Fiber

      The Camplex BLACKJACK-4OPLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC fiber with 4 locking Neutrik opticalCON Duo connectors allows for connection of opticalCON cables to your infrastructure by adapting from opticalCON Duo to LC connectors on the rear. The panel is flanged for added strength and snap-close opticalCON dust covers provide protection from the elements. Ideal for your Black Magic Design Camera Converters using the BLACKJACK-1.

       

      2 Channels Available

      Item #: BLACKJACK-4OPLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $499.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • 15mm Rod Adapter Plate for the BLACKJACK-1

      15mm Rod Adapter Plate for the BLACKJACK-1

      Mount your BLACKJACK-1 to 15mm rod systems. The BLACKJACK-RAP is fully compatible with the IKAN 15RM (Model: ELE-15RM). Adds 60mm-spaced 15mm rod mount capability. A "U" bracket that mounts to either end of the bottom of the BLACKJACK-1 ATEM hosting system with tandem 60mm-spaced 15mm rod clamp.

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-RAP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $84.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • BLACKJACK-RAP With IKAN ELE-15RM

      BLACKJACK-RAP With IKAN ELE-15RM

      BLACKJACK Rod / Rail Mount Adapter for the BLACKJACK-1 Black Magic Camera Converter Hosting Platform For 15mm 60mm Spaced Rail Setups Now you can mount your BLACKJACK-1 Black Magic Camera Converter Hosting Platform to 15mm rod systems in a snap. The Black Magic Camera Converter by itself has very limited mounting options and the built in fiber connection is "LC" which is not the most robust out there by far, hence the BLACKJACK-1, adding unlimited mounting options and converting...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-RAPWC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $209.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Additional Accessory Cheese Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      Camplex Additional Accessory Cheese Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      The BLACKACK-SAN1 is a cheese plate ONLY with hole patterns for both Anton Bauer & IDX battery mounting plates and unlimited options for mounting other camera support hardware. Most holes are 1/4-20. All metal plate and no battery mounting or adapter plates are included. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $36.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex V-Mount Block Plate (no power) for BLACKJACK-1

      Camplex V-Mount Block Plate (no power) for BLACKJACK-1

      An all metal cheese plate that includes an IDX style V-mount V-Block on the bottom for mounting the hosted unit onto a female IDX-Style V-mount. No electrical connections or terminals, just the V-block itself, so power cannot be passed from this to the ATEM or Camera. V-Block can be removed and turned in increments for angled or rotated mounting positions for convenience. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. Shipped assembled to BLACKJACK-SAN2 plate as shown and usually ONLY for use...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex V-Mount Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      Camplex V-Mount Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      An all metal cheese plate with IDX style V-Mount battery mounting plate usually installed on the top of the BLACKJACK-1 to enable mounting a battery to the unit. IDX style V-Battery Mount is installed on the BLACKJACK-SAN3 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN3

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      Similar to the BLACKJACK-SAN1 but includes IDX style V-Mount battery adapter plate. Typically installed on the bottom of the BLACKJACK-1 to enable mounting the BLACKJACK-1 to a camera or device that has an IDX battery mount. Can be wired to pass power from a power source to the terminals of the adapter plate to power a camera if it is to mounted to a cameras IDX V style battery mount. IDX style V Battery Mount is installed on the SAN4 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to attach...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN4

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $189.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      An all metal cheese plate that includes an Anton Bauer Mounting Plate attachment usually installed on the top of the BLACKJACK-1 to attach to Anton Bauer batteries. Battery mounting plate is installed on the BLACKJACK-SAN5 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN5

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Adapter Plate

      Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Adapter Plate

      An all metal cheese plate with an Anton Bauer Adapter Plate attachment on the bottom to attach to cameras or equipment having Anton Bauer battery mounting plates. Battery adapter plate ships installed on the cheeseplate. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting of other various camera support hardware...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP06SCSP 6-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors - Blue

      Camplex CMX-MP06SCSP 6-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors - Blue

      The CMX-MP06SCSP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for SC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP06SCSP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $23.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

      Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

      The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $38.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12SCD 6-Port SC UPC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors

      Camplex CMX-MP12SCD 6-Port SC UPC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors

      The CMX-MP12SCD adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 fibers total) feed-thru patch points for UPC SC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12SCD

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $34.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12SCDA 6-Port SC APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Green

      Camplex CMX-MP12SCDA 6-Port SC APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Green

      The CMX-MP12SCDA adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 fibers total) feed-thru patch points for APC SC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12SCDA

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $34.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12STS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $34.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Camplex is a video broadcast manufacturer of SMPTE Hybrid camera, opticalCON and tactical fiber optic cables. Its technicians are LEMO, Neutrik, Canare and Belden-Mohawk certified. Camplex has developed a complete series of fiber converters, cable reels, modular patching and camera back systems to compliment its fiber optic cables.

      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*