Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

        Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR Singlemode 3G/HD/SD SDI Over Fiber Extender

        Extend the 3G-SDI signal from your cameras or production switcher over 6 miles of singlemode fiber with the Camplex CMX-3GSDI-TR. Needing just 5-volts of power, it's the perfect compact tool for outside broadcast productions and live event video shoots. Add a Camplex ST fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready to shoot in any long distance environment!

        The CMX-3GSDI-TR fiber converter extends a 3G, SDI or SD signal at resolutions up to [email protected] The receiver features an optical power meter t

             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-3GSDI-TR

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $749.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber  Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

            Camplex CMX-OCMTPSX025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable - 25 Meters

            The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode XTREME cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

            Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X

                 

                3 Lengths Available

                Item #: CMX-OCMTPSX025

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $2,658.49

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

                Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI 4-Channel 3G-SDI Multiplexer Over Singlemode Fiber Extender

                The Camplex CMX-3G-4SDI multiplexer simplifies 3G-SDI broadcast quality distribution by combining up to 4 cameras or 3G-SDI sources and converting them to a one singlemode fiber run. Not only will the CMX-3G-4SDI overcome the longest of traditional coaxial distance limitations, but will also overcome signal loss and interference issues inherent in a long length copper cable. The conversion to a single fiber run saves install time making shoots quicker to set up and more cost effective versus run

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CMX-3G-4SDI

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $2,429.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                    Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

                    Harness the power of long-haul 12G-SDI transmission with the Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR fiber extender. This single-link system is engineered to deliver exceptional image resolution and embedded audio over singlemode fiber up to 6 miles.

                    Input signals are automatically equalized & reclocked and the transmitter features an SDI looping output for monitoring. The Camplex CMX-12GSDI-TR is perfect for outside broadcast, live event production, rental, digital signage and medical applications. The system is

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: CMX-12GSDI-TR

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $1,229.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

                        Camplex CMX-OCMTPS025 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable - 25 Meters

                        The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode field cable with 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over singlemode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.

                        Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical ca

                             

                            3 Lengths Available

                            Item #: CMX-OCMTPS025

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $2,667.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO PUW SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                            Camplex opticalCON DUO to LEMO PUW SMPTE 311 Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable 100 Foot

                            OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to LEMO FUW 304M Singlemode Hybrid Outside Broadcast Cables.

                            OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Neutrik OpticalCON assemblies are made with outside broadcast SMPTE 311M cable rated for ruggedized applications and field deployment in commercial and professional broadcast AV applications.

                            OpticalCON assemblies are interferometrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards. Machine polishing processe







                             

                            8 Lengths Available

                            Item #: HF-OC2PUW-0100

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $961.22

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

                            Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender with ST and LC SFP Modules

                            The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-STF 3G-SDI extender is an economic, space saving long haul fiber transmission solution. Send crystal clear 3G-SDI video signals up to 6 miles over one ST singlemode fiber optic run. The unit supports HD signals at both 1.485Gbps & 3Gbps 1080p60. Industry standard ST connections offer a secure interface ensuring your video is on air at all times.

                            A looping output is included at both the transmitter and receiver for monitoring or recording making these units ideal for live sp

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-3GSDI-STF

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $749.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover long distances. The 4K you're shooting will be seen in 4K by your audience - the way it's meant to be!

                                A complete cost effective 4K to fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system. Converts and extends your 4K signals over 1000 feet of

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4K

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $1,999.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                  Camplex Tac-N-Go 3G SDI Fiber Optic Converter / Extender & 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

                                  A complete cost effective 3G SDI to fiber optic extender and converter in a field deployable cable reel system. Convert and extend your SDI signals over 1000 feet of tactical fiber optical cable using the Camplex Tac-N-Go SDI system. Convert any camera or 3G SDI source to a powerful long haul fiber transmission system. The 3G-SDI extender is either battery or AC powered making it perfect for mobile video, stadiums, sports venues, live event arenas and more. Long life Lithium 9V batteries are inc









                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-TACNGO-SDI

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $1,799.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                 

                                Page:

                                ►►
                                  ◄◄
                                   
                                   
                                   
                                   

                                  Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                  We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                   
                                  Please fill out the information below
                                  Email Address*