Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

       

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

      A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
      1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

      Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

      • OM3 50u mu

       

      4 Lengths Available

      Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $209.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $104.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $222.27

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $129.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

      Camplex BLACKJACK-OP1 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode with Clamp

      Camplex BlackJack-OP adapters were designed to be the perfect bridge to convert any device with standard fiber optic I/O connections to a rugged tactical Neutrik opticalCON cable run. This opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter features a heavy duty aluminum tripod clamp and a secure reliable grip for round or flat pole surfaces.

      Fully ruggedized for real world field production the Heavy Duty, All Metal Neutrik OpticalCON broadcast in-line adapter features a sealing rubber dust cap to


         

        Read More

        Item #: BLACKJACK-OP1

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $219.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

        Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

        Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps

           

          Read More

          Item #: HYMOD-FR1

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $139.93

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

          Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

          Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on

           

          Read More

          Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $144.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

          Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

          The CMX-MPR-1RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

          The enclosure f

               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-MPR-1RU

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $129.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HYMOD-2R11 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

              Camplex HYMOD-2R11 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

              The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

               

              Read More

              Item #: HYMOD-2R11

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $208.49

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

              Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

              Similar to the BLACKJACK-SAN1 but includes IDX style V-Mount battery adapter plate. Typically installed on the bottom of the BLACKJACK-1 to enable mounting the BLACKJACK-1 to a camera or device that has an IDX battery mount. Can be wired to pass power from a power source to the terminals of the adapter plate to power a camera if it is to mounted to a cameras IDX V style battery mount. IDX style V Battery Mount is installed on the SAN4 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to a

               

              Read More

              Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN4

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $189.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-OPRP-2

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $176.06

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

              Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

              Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

              Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

              opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

               

              Read More

              Item #: OPADAP-8

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $179.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

              Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

              Enclosed 2RU aluminum cabinet that mates with the HY45-45D2RU 8 Position 45 Degree 2RU modular rack panel (not included). Rear panel of enclosed cabinet is blank for multi-use applications. Cabinet Dimensions: 9"D x17"W x 3.5"H

               

              Read More

              Item #: HY45-BX1

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $173.89

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-OPRP-4

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $173.17

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

              Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

              Camplex has combined their most popular singLEMOde fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-FIBERSMA-KIT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $128.19

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

              Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

              The CMX-MPR-2RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 6 Modules for up to 144 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

              The enclosure

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-MPR-2RU

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $162.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

                  Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

                  Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning. This international version is chemical free so it's safe for international flights and trans-boarder shipping.

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1-INT

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $149.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 2RU Frame Kit for 8 HYMOD Modules

                  Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 2RU Frame Kit for 8 HYMOD Modules

                  Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HYMOD-FR2

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $138.39

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

                    Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

                    Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using our "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using this 2RU empty rack frame as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in the same rack panel. Perfec

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HY45-90D2RU

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $129.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex HYMOD-2R08 OpticalCon Duo LC Feedthru Module for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                    Camplex HYMOD-2R08 OpticalCon Duo LC Feedthru Module for 2RU HYMOD Systems

                    The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HYMOD-2R08

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $123.56

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex HYMOD-1R08 OpticalCon Duo LC Feedthru Module for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                    Camplex HYMOD-1R08 OpticalCon Duo LC Feedthru Module for 1RU HYMOD Systems

                    The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HYMOD-1R08

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $122.28

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                    Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                    Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                    Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                    opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: OPADAP-4

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $179.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex HF-SC12-SXSM 12-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                    Camplex HF-SC12-SXSM 12-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                    Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HF-SC12-SXSM

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $162.36

                    Add to Wishlist
                   

                  Page:

                  ►►
                    ◄◄
                     
                     
                     
                     

                    Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                    We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                     

                     

                     
                    Continue Shopping View Cart