Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors

      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning.

       

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $104.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $176.06

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $148.26

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Camplex OPADAP-3 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Multimode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD multimode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-3

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-6 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-6

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

      Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit for LEMO Type SMPTE 304/311M Hybrid Connectors - International Edition

      Our hybrid fiber connector cleaning kit is not a pipe dream but is designed by actual broadcast professionals for LEMO SMPTE 304/311M connector cleaning. This international version is chemical free so it's safe for international flights and trans-boarder shipping.

       

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-1-INT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $149.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Lemo F2 SMPTE 3K.93C Pre-polished Fusion Splice Kit - Yellow and Blue Fiber Pair - 6 inch

      Camplex Lemo F2 SMPTE 3K.93C Pre-polished Fusion Splice Kit - Yellow and Blue Fiber Pair - 6 inch

      The Camplex F2-BE-FUSION-6IN 6 inch F2 to bare fiber jumper is designed for field termination to existing SMPTE cables with LEMO fusion splice connectors. Machine polished to GR-324 CORE and tested for IL and RL to industry standards. LEMO extended back shell SMPTE connector accommodates fusion splice contacts with protective splice covers inside the LEMO extended shell.

       

      Read More

      Item #: F2-FUSION-6IN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $144.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Kit

      Camplex has combined their most popular singLEMOde fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-FIBERSMA-KIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $128.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

      Camplex Neutrik OpticalCON and LC Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

      Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals. Designed by industry broadcast professionals for Neutrik opticalCON and other pro LC Connectors. The new Sticklers CleanStixx fiber optic cleaning swabs are the best answer for cleaning fiber optic connectors. When used with the new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner, only CleanStixx can consistently and reliably meet the demanding cleaning performance required on

       

      Read More

      Item #: FIBERCLEAN-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $144.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Camplex OPADAP-2 opticalCON DUO to Duplex (2) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

      Connect your Neutrik opticalCON DUO singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

      Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

      opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to duplex (2) individual fiber cable channels.

       

      Read More

      Item #: OPADAP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $179.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-7 1RU 12-Port Duplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-7 1RU 12-Port Duplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-7 1RU 12-Port Duplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-7

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $152.88

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 4-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 25 Foot

      Camplex 4-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 25 Foot

      4-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

         

        11 Lengths Available

        Item #: HF-TS04ST-0025

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $130.54

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

        Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

        Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using our "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using this 2RU empty rack frame as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in the same rack panel. Perfec

         

        Read More

        Item #: HY45-90D2RU

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $129.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

        Camplex CMX-MM1X2LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable- 1 Foot

        A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
        1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

        Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

        • OM3 50u mu

         

        4 Lengths Available

        Item #: CMX-MM1X2LC-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $209.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

        Camplex OPADAP-4 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) LC Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

        Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard LC fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

        Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

        opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

         

        Read More

        Item #: OPADAP-4

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $179.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

        Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

        The CMX-MPR-2RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 6 Modules for up to 144 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

        The enclosure

             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-MPR-2RU

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $162.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

            Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

            The CMX-MPR-1RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

            The enclosure f

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-MPR-1RU

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $129.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

                Camplex V-Mount Battery Adapter Plate for BLACKJACK-1

                Similar to the BLACKJACK-SAN1 but includes IDX style V-Mount battery adapter plate. Typically installed on the bottom of the BLACKJACK-1 to enable mounting the BLACKJACK-1 to a camera or device that has an IDX battery mount. Can be wired to pass power from a power source to the terminals of the adapter plate to power a camera if it is to mounted to a cameras IDX V style battery mount. IDX style V Battery Mount is installed on the SAN4 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to a

                 

                Read More

                Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN4

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $189.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • 6-Pin AMP Mate-N-Lok Power & Signal Extension Cable for Equip. Breakout -100 Ft.

                6-Pin AMP Mate-N-Lok Power & Signal Extension Cable for Equip. Breakout -100 Ft.

                6-Pin AMP Mate-N-Lok Power & Signal Extension Cable for Equip. Breakout -100 Ft.

                 

                11 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-PS8PS3-100

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $123.59

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                Camplex OPADAP-8 opticalCON QUAD to Four (4) ST Breakout Adapter - Singlemode

                Connect your Neutrik opticalCON QUAD singlemode cables to standard ST fiber optic connectors with these handy in-line adapters by Camplex. Rugged yet lightweight design is perfect to strap to cameras and other gear.

                Each channel is clearly numbered and 1 meter in length with Techflex protective tubing for years of professional use. Supplied with opticalCON rubber dust cap for maximum protection.

                opticalCON DUO adapters feed out to four (4) individual fiber cable channels.

                 

                Read More

                Item #: OPADAP-8

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $179.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $222.27

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-MTPMMLC-003 MTP Elite PC Male to 12 LC PC Duplex External OM3 AQUA Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                Camplex CMX-MTPMMLC-003 MTP Elite PC Male to 12 LC PC Duplex External OM3 AQUA Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                The Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to 12 LC PC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

                Available in a variety of lengths.

                Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Campl

                     

                    2 Lengths Available

                    Item #: CMX-MTPMMLC-003

                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                    Our Price: $212.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                    Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                    8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                       

                      11 Lengths Available

                      Item #: HF-TS08ST-0010

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $165.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                     

                    Page:

                    ►►
                      ◄◄
                       
                       
                       
                       

                      Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                       
                      Please fill out the information below
                      Email Address*