Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Camplex CMX-HDMIF HDMI to Fiber Optic Converter / Extender

      Order this cost effective Camplex HDMI to Fiber optic converter and extender to send your HDMI signal for miles over low cost fiber optic cable.

      Extend and send HDMI over 10 miles of optical fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMIF. A complete system perfect for extended use of HDTV, LCD monitors, digital projectors, plasma TV's and other equipment requiring HDMI to Fiber conversion.

      The Camplex HDMI over Fiber conversion system delivers professional ST Fiber connectors and a locking power supply to give





         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-HDMIF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $295.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

        Camplex CMX-DVI-TR DVI Singlemode-Multimode Fiber Extender

        Extend high resolution DVI signals from your computers and projection systems over 4900 feet of singlemode fiber or 980 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-DVI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live event presentations, distance learning applications and more. Add a simplex singlemode or OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality DVI signal transmission in any long distance environment.

        The CMX-DVI-TR fiber converter extends your DVI signals at re

             

            Read More

            Item #: CMX-DVI-TR

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $479.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

            Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR 4K HDMI Over Fiber Extender

            Extend 4K HDMI signals from your cameras, projectors or production switcher over 950 feet of multimode OM3 fiber with the Camplex CMX-HDMI-TR. It's the perfect compact tool for live events, sports and arena video productions. Add a duplex OM3 LC Camplex fiber optic tactical cable and you're ready for high quality 4K signal transmission in any long distance environment.

            The CMX-HDMI-TR fiber converter extends your HDMI signals at resolutions up to 4K x 2K (3840 pixels by 2160 pixels). The micro si

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-HDMI-TR

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $399.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF 3G-SDI / DVB-ASI to Fiber Optic Converter Extender

                The Camplex CMX-3GSDI-LCF is a compact, cost-effective 3G-SDI over Singlemode Fiber Optic transmission system engineered for long haul video extension up to 20km (12.43 miles). It's the perfect choice for broadcast infrastructure, distance learning campuses, sports field & ENG acquisition and live venue projection systems.

                This powerful 3G-HDSDI fiber extender set supports SDTV (143-540Mbps) and HDTV (1.485Gbps, and 3Gbps, 1080p60) resolutions. The transmitter and the receiver both feature a loop

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: CMX-3GSDI-LCF

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $495.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                    Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Female XLR

                    Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                    The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at you

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT3

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $369.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                           

                          9 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $482.03

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                          Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Female XLR

                          Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                          The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at your

                             

                            Read More

                            Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT1

                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                            Our Price: $369.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                            Camplex HYDAP-M1 Passive SMPTE 311M Lemo FXW Male to Duplex ST Fiber Optic Adapter/Converter

                            Convert SMPTE 311M hybrid fiber cables to conventional single mode ST fiber cable with these robust in-line adapters. Converting SMPTE Hybrid cables to conventional fiber cables lowers the cable cost and increases the distance for reliable camera connections. Extremely durable extruded aluminum housing for harsh production environments with fiber connectors recessed to prevent damage. Square design to prevent rolling. Dust covers included. Perfect for sports broadcasting, stadiums & more. Mod

                             

                            2 Connectors Available

                            Item #: HYDAP-M1

                            Availability: In Stock

                            Our Price: $424.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                            Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                            12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                               

                              12 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $323.10

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                              Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: HF-LC24-DXSM

                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                              Our Price: $402.17

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                              Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                              Camplex HF-OPRP-6 2RU 24-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

                              Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: HF-OPRP-6

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $350.01

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex CMX-TG12SC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode SC Feed Thru

                              Camplex CMX-TG12SC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode SC Feed Thru

                              Don't be late to the party! Camplex Tailgater HP Easy Access Fiber Panels save you time and aggravation when your fiber connections need cleaning or repatching. We all know fiber connections should be inspected and cleaned whenever re-connected or patched but easy access hinders our desire to get it done. The Camplex Tailgater revolutionizes fiber patching with its hinged panel for immediate access to the rear side of your fiber connections.

                              The solid 1/8 inch, 11 gage anodized aluminum panel is

                                 

                                Read More

                                Item #: CMX-TG12SC

                                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                Our Price: $284.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex CMX-MTPSMST MTP Elite APC Male to 12ST UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 inch

                                Camplex CMX-MTPSMST MTP Elite APC Male to 12ST UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 inch

                                The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 fiber ST UPC internal single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations.

                                The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack cabinets, splice boxes, and field enclosures. For longer lengths refer to Camplex external breakouts.

                                Available in a variety of lengths.

                                Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: CMX-MTPSMST

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $276.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                    Camplex opticalCON DUO to Duplex ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Breakout 18-Inch

                                    OpticalCON DUO NO2SX to Duplex ST SingLEMOde Fiber Optic Breakout Cables. Two Fibers only, no electrical conductors. Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! Ruggedized opticalCON DUO fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON DUO equipment to standard ST fiber systems. OpticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished in our state of the art Fiber Optic Lab. Our cables are exlusively assembled using the







                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: HF-OC2S-ST-18IN

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $389.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC

                                    Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC

                                    Don't be late to the party! Camplex Tailgater HP Easy Access Fiber Panels save you time and aggravation when your fiber connections need cleaning or repatching. We all know fiber connections should be inspected and cleaned whenever re-connected or patched but easy access hinders our desire to get it done. The Camplex Tailgater revolutionizes fiber patching with its hinged panel for immediate access to the rear side of your fiber connections.

                                    The solid 1/8 inch, 11 gage anodized aluminum panel is

                                       

                                      Read More

                                      Item #: CMX-TG12LC

                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                      Our Price: $284.95

                                      Add to Wishlist
                                    • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                      Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                         

                                        10 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $482.03

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Male XLR

                                        Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 4-Pin Male XLR

                                        Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                        The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at you

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT2

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $369.95

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                          Camplex OM3 Multimode NO4FDW-A opticalCON QUAD to Two Duplex LC Female Breakout

                                          Handy rugged and weatherproof Camplex fiber optic adapter-breakout boxes are used to adapt multimode a Neutrik opticalCON QUAD connector to two (2) standard duplex LC multimode connectors.

                                          All models are housed in a field serviceable NEMA weatherproof polycarbonate box with rubber gasket for rigorous indoor and outdoor use. Highest quality Neutrik opticalCON and Senko LC fiber connectors are used with integral dust caps. Designed for easy cleaning and reconfiguration/replacement of internal jump

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: CMX-NEMA7M

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $309.84

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex HF-SC24-SXSM 24-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                                          Camplex HF-SC24-SXSM 24-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                                          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                                           

                                          Read More

                                          Item #: HF-SC24-SXSM

                                          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                          Our Price: $292.83

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

                                          Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

                                          Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production.

                                          The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost cam

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: BLACKJACK-1

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $299.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex BLACKJACK-40PLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC Fiber

                                            Camplex BLACKJACK-40PLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC Fiber

                                            The Camplex BLACKJACK-4OPLC 1RU 4-Channel opticalCON interface to LC fiber with 4 locking Neutrik opticalCON Duo connectors allows for connection of opticalCON cables to your infrastructure by adapting from opticalCON Duo to LC connectors on the rear. The panel is flanged for added strength and snap-close opticalCON dust covers provide protection from the elements. Ideal for your Black Magic Design Camera Converters using the BLACKJACK-1.

                                             

                                            2 Channels Available

                                            Item #: BLACKJACK-4OPLC

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $499.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Male XLR

                                            Camplex ATEM Headset Push-to-Talk Belt-Clip Active Adapter 5-Pin Male XLR

                                            Push-To-Talk headset adapters with volume control designed specifically for the Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter.

                                            The Camplex BlackJack-APTT is an Active Push-To-Talk inline remote for use with the Blackmagic Design ATEM Camera Converter and includes options for female/male and 4pin/5pin connectors for professional PL intercom headsets, depending on model. The standard 6-foot TRRS male to male cable allows you to clip the remote to your belt and conveniently puts volume and talk controls at your

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: BLACKJACK-APTT4

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $369.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex CMX-MM1X3LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable - 1 Foot

                                              Camplex CMX-MM1X3LC-001 OM3 50u Multimode LC Fiber Optic 1x3 Splitter Cable - 1 Foot

                                              A Camplex exclusive 1x3 fiber optic passive splitter. OM3 50u multimode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
                                              1x3 splitters provide 100-33/33/33 split. OM3 50u multimode splitters are designed to operate with 850nm and/or 1300nm.

                                              Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

                                              • OM3 50u

                                               

                                              4 Lengths Available

                                              Item #: CMX-MM1X3LC-001

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $259.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex CMX-MTPMMST-003 MTP Elite PC Male to 12 ST PC External OM3 AQUA Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                                              Camplex CMX-MTPMMST-003 MTP Elite PC Male to 12 ST PC External OM3 AQUA Multimode Fiber Breakout Cable-3 Foot

                                              The Camplex MTP Elite PC Male to 12 ST PC external breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack-to-rack or rack-to-equipment installations in the studio or for field deployment.

                                              Available in a variety of lengths.

                                              Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Cample

                                                   

                                                  2 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: CMX-MTPMMST-003

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $265.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 Inch

                                                  Camplex CMX-MTPSMLC MTP Elite APC Male to 12 LC UPC Internal Yellow Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable-18 Inch

                                                  The Camplex MTP Elite APC Male to 12 fiber LC UPC internal single mode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations.

                                                  The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard LC fibers via a fan out making it ideal for rack cabinets, splice boxes, and field enclosures. For longer lengths refer to Camplex external breakouts.

                                                  Available in a variety of lengths.

                                                  Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: CMX-MTPSMLC

                                                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                                      Our Price: $276.49

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                     

                                                    Page:

                                                    ►►
                                                      ◄◄
                                                       
                                                       
                                                       
                                                       

                                                      Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                      We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                       

                                                       

                                                       
                                                      Continue Shopping View Cart