Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit.

      Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors.

      • Compatible w

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

      This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

           

          12 Lengths Available

          Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $53.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-3 1RU 12-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-3 1RU 12-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-3 1RU 12-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-3

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $94.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

          Camplex TAC1 1-Channel Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

          This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

               

              12 Lengths Available

              Item #: HF-T1SM-LC-0010

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $53.49

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

              Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

              The CMX-MPR-1RUE economy rackmount fiber optical enclosure holds up to 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

              The front of the enclosure features a push-p

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-MPR-1RUE

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $99.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-TS04ST-0010 4-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                  Camplex CMX-TS04ST-0010 4-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                  Flexible and Crush Resistant Outdoor Fiber Cable

                  High quality and cost-effective Camplex CMX-TS series tactical fiber cables are designed for broadcast and pro-AV deployment applications and meet all tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

                  Camplex CMX-TS ruggedized multi-channel

                       

                      5 Lengths Available

                      Item #: CMX-TS04ST-0010

                      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                      Our Price: $99.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit

                      Camplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Kit

                      Camplex has combined their most popular multi-mode fiber adapters for convenient support in all your applications. Combined and arranged in a sturdy utility case for big savings!

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: HF-FIBERMMA-KIT

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $94.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex HF-T1ASCSC-0050 TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC SC to UPC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 50 Foot

                      Camplex HF-T1ASCSC-0050 TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC SC to UPC SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 50 Foot

                      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight APC SC to UPC SC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                      This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fea

                           

                          5 Lengths Available

                          Item #: HF-T1ASCSC-0050

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $80.95

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex HF-1RU-06X 1RU 6-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

                          Camplex HF-1RU-06X 1RU 6-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

                          The Camplex HF-1RU-06X 6-Position Universal SMPTE Hybrid 1RU panel accommodates all 4 LEMO SMPTE connectors. Mount any combination of FMW, FXW, EDW, and PBW plug or socket LEMO connectors. The unique design of the HF-1RU06X has a slightly large center hole and oblongs for a universal fit where other solutions would require multiple panels and adapters. Black anodized flanged lightweight aluminum.

                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: HF-1RU-06X

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $75.75

                          Add to Wishlist
                        • Camplex HF-T1ALCALC-0050 TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 50 Foot

                          Camplex HF-T1ALCALC-0050 TAC1 Simplex Singlemode APC LC to APC LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 50 Foot

                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight APC LC to APC LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                          This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Feat

                               

                              5 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-T1ALCALC-0050

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $80.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex HF-1RU-10X 1RU 10-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

                              Camplex HF-1RU-10X 1RU 10-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

                              The Camplex HF-1RU-10X 10-Position Universal SMPTE Hybrid 1RU panel accommodates all 4 LEMO SMPTE connectors. Mount any combination of FMW, FXW, EDW, and PBW plug or socket LEMO connectors. The unique design of the HF-1RU10X has a slightly large center hole and oblongs for a universal fit where other solutions would require multiple panels and adapters. Black anodized flanged lightweight aluminum.

                               

                              Read More

                              Item #: HF-1RU-10X

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $80.65

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 10 Foot

                              Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 10 Foot

                              Extremely Rugged & Lightweight ST Simplex OM3 Multimode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications! This cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko ST and LC premium fi

                                   

                                  11 Lengths Available

                                  Item #: HF-T1M3-ST-0010

                                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                  Our Price: $56.49

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex CMX-F2-SC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko SC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                  Camplex CMX-F2-SC-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko SC Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                  Camplex CMX-F2 Lemo optical F2 to Senko ST, LC or SC connector replacement jumpers are designed for Lemo SMPTE patch bay and chassis mount connectors as well as the Camplex HYMOD series of rackmount modular products. Made in the USA with 8 inch OCC Ultra Fox bend insensitive SMF-28 fiber cable to accommodate most internal patching requirements for field installation and repair of existing infrastructure in the field or in studio environments.

                                  • High quality components and assembly
                                  • Assemblies are mul

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: CMX-F2-SC-8IN

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $62.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex 2-Channel SC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                  Camplex 2-Channel SC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                  2-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                     

                                    3 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-TS02SC-0010

                                    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                    Our Price: $90.00

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 2-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 10 Foot

                                    Camplex 2-Channel ST Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 10 Foot

                                    2-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are cove

                                         

                                        6 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: HF-TS02STM3-0010

                                        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                        Our Price: $98.39

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                        Camplex Expanded Beam Fiber Optic Connector Cleaning Kit

                                        Camplex presents a new cleaning solution kit to insure the integrity and constant flow of your fiber signals with Expanded Beam connectors.

                                        Perfect for precision cleaning of fiber optic connectors, splices and ribbons and end faces of fiber optic connectors.

                                        Sticklers Splice & Connector Cleaner
                                        The new Sticklers Fiber Optic Splice and Connector Cleaner is the only cleaner on the market engineered for fast, reliable and consistent "wet-dry" cleaning. It's been specifically formulated using totally



                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: FIBERCLEAN-3

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $59.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex BLACKJACK 4-Pin XLR Female & 2.5mm DC Plug to P-TAP Y-Cable - 18-Inch

                                        Camplex BLACKJACK 4-Pin XLR Female & 2.5mm DC Plug to P-TAP Y-Cable - 18-Inch

                                        Anton Bauer PTAP power plate to Blackmagic ATEM converter power cable.

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: BLKJCK-PTAP-Y1

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $89.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex BLACKJACK DC 2.5mm Plug & 2.1mm Plug to P-TAP Y-Cable - 4Ft

                                        Camplex BLACKJACK DC 2.5mm Plug & 2.1mm Plug to P-TAP Y-Cable - 4Ft

                                        Anton Bauer PTAP power plate to Blackmagic ATEM converter power cable.

                                         

                                        Read More

                                        Item #: BLKJCK-PTAP-Y4

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $89.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                        Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                        Flexible and Crush Resistant Outdoor Fiber Cable

                                        High quality and cost-effective Camplex CMX-TS series tactical fiber cables are designed for broadcast and pro-AV deployment applications and meet all tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

                                        Camplex CMX-TS ruggedized multi-channel

                                             

                                            5 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: CMX-TS02ST-0010

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $84.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex Triax Male Plug Pre-Punched Frame Module for HY45 System

                                            Camplex Triax Male Plug Pre-Punched Frame Module for HY45 System

                                            Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and

                                             

                                            Read More

                                            Item #: HY45-104

                                            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                            Our Price: $79.10

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                            Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                            2-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                               

                                              13 Lengths Available

                                              Item #: HF-TS02LC-0010

                                              Availability: In Stock

                                              Our Price: $91.66

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex CMX-F2-ST-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko ST Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                              Camplex CMX-F2-ST-8IN Replacement Lemo F2 to Senko ST Internal Jumper - 8 inch

                                              Camplex CMX-F2 Lemo optical F2 to Senko ST, LC or SC connector replacement jumpers are designed for Lemo SMPTE patch bay and chassis mount connectors as well as the Camplex HYMOD series of rackmount modular products. Made in the USA with 8 inch OCC Ultra Fox bend insensitive SMF-28 fiber cable to accommodate most internal patching requirements for field installation and repair of existing infrastructure in the field or in studio environments.

                                              • High quality components and assembly
                                              • Assemblies are mul

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: CMX-F2-ST-8IN

                                              Availability: In Stock

                                              Our Price: $62.95

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • 75-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex SC to SC

                                              75-Meter 62/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode Simplex SC to SC

                                              Performance series SC to SC 62.5/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Orange OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: MMS62-SC-SC-75

                                              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                                              Our Price: $70.46

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex CMX-TS04LC-0010 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                              Camplex CMX-TS04LC-0010 4-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                              Flexible and Crush Resistant Outdoor Fiber Cable

                                              High quality and cost-effective Camplex CMX-TS series tactical fiber cables are designed for broadcast and pro-AV deployment applications and meet all tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

                                              Camplex CMX-TS ruggedized multi-channel

                                                   

                                                  5 Lengths Available

                                                  Item #: CMX-TS04LC-0010

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $99.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                • Camplex V-Mount Block Plate (no power) for BLACKJACK-1

                                                  Camplex V-Mount Block Plate (no power) for BLACKJACK-1

                                                  An all metal cheese plate that includes an IDX style V-mount V-Block on the bottom for mounting the hosted unit onto a female IDX-Style V-mount. No electrical connections or terminals, just the V-block itself, so power cannot be passed from this to the ATEM or Camera. V-Block can be removed and turned in increments for angled or rotated mounting positions for convenience. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. Shipped assembled to BLACKJACK-SAN2 plate as shown and usually ONLY for u

                                                   

                                                  Read More

                                                  Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN2

                                                  Availability: In Stock

                                                  Our Price: $54.95

                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                 

                                                Page:

                                                ►►
                                                  ◄◄
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   
                                                   

                                                  Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                  We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!