Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

         

        Read More

        Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $24.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve

        ST to ST Fiber Optic Coupler Singlemode Duplex - Metal with Zirconia Sleeve

        Provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission. Designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features either bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves to meet your specific design requirements. Additionally, these couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.

        • ST to ST Duple

         

        Read More

        Item #: FOA-ST-ST-DS-MF

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $7.38

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

        Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

        • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
        • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
        • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

         

        Read More

        Item #: HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $3.49

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex SMCAP-1 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Jack Connector Dust Cap for PUW

        Camplex SMCAP-1 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Jack Connector Dust Cap for PUW

        Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

        Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BRF.3K.200.EAN and fit LEMO PUW.3K.93C.TLCC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

         

        Read More

        Item #: SMCAP-1

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $24.49

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

        Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

        Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

        Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BFG.3K.100.EAN and fit LEMO FUW.3K.93C.TLMC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

         

        Read More

        Item #: SMCAP-2

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $24.49

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

        Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

        The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber.

        Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

        • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
        • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack M

         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $37.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

        Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
        • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

         

        8 Lengths Available

        Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $10.38

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

        Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
        • Simplex cords
        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

         

        16 Lengths Available

        Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $8.52

        Add to Wishlist
      • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

        ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

        Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

        • Connection Type: ST to ST
        • Communication: Simplex
        • Data Connection: Single-Mode
        • Zirconia Sleeve
        • Metal Thread

         

        Read More

        Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SS

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $2.19

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

        Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

        Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

        Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $24.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

          1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

          Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

          • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
          • Simplex cords
          • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

           

          5 Lengths Available

          Item #: SMS9-ST-LC-001

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $5.20

          Add to Wishlist
        • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

          1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

          Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

          • Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding.
          • Simplex cords
          • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network dev

           

          16 Lengths Available

          Item #: SMS9-LC-LC-001

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $5.67

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

          Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

          LC connector dust cap with unique retention band lanyard stretches over the fiber optic connector end and on to the cable so the dust cap goes wherever the cable goes. Never lose a dust cap again!

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WL

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $0.69

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex LC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

          Camplex LC Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

          • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for LC Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
          • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
          • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WC

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $4.29

          Add to Wishlist
        • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

          1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

          Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

          • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
          • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
          • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

           

          16 Lengths Available

          Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $10.43

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUP 1RU LGX 19-Inch Rack Mount Panel up to 3 Fiber Adapter Modules

          Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUP 1RU LGX 19-Inch Rack Mount Panel up to 3 Fiber Adapter Modules

          The CMX-MPR-1RUP is a simple rackmount panel designed to hold up to 3 fiber patch modules for up to 72 termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic panels deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

          The Camplex modular design chassis holds a va

               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-MPR-1RUP

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $26.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

              1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

              Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

              • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
              • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
              • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

               

              16 Lengths Available

              Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $11.32

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex CMX-MP06STS 6-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

              Camplex CMX-MP06STS 6-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

              The CMX-MP06STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber.

              Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

              • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
              • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclosures

               

              Read More

              Item #: CMX-MP06STS

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $18.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

              Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

              The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and cleaning.

              One for All a

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $17.99

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex Protective Sock for Multi Channel Tactical Fiber Assemblies (Field Install Kit)

                Camplex Protective Sock for Multi Channel Tactical Fiber Assemblies (Field Install Kit)

                Protect multi-channel fiber optic connectors and snakes while pulling through conduit. Fit your assembly ends with this disposable 30" TechFlex overwrap and protect connectors or fanouts during installation.

                Easily installed in the field on all Camplex cables. Can also be custom ordered and factory installed on all assemblies from our shop.

                • -Installation Charges are Additional-

                 

                Read More

                Item #: SAFESOCK-1

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $24.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: HF-SM-STF-SCM

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $24.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

                  Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

                  Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: HY45-114

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $17.76

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex Additional Accessory Cheese Plate for BLACKJACK-1

                  Camplex Additional Accessory Cheese Plate for BLACKJACK-1

                  The BLACKACK-SAN1 is a cheese plate ONLY with hole patterns for both Anton Bauer & IDX battery mounting plates and unlimited options for mounting other camera support hardware. Most holes are 1/4-20. All metal plate and no battery mounting or adapter plates are included. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow addit

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN1

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $36.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

                  Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

                  The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber.

                  Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

                  • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
                  • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack Mount Enclos

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: CMX-MP12STS

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $32.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex HF-SM-SCF-STM SC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                  Camplex HF-SM-SCF-STM SC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HF-SM-SCF-STM

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $24.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                   

                  Page:

                  ►►
                    ◄◄
                     
                     
                     
                     

                    Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                    We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                     

                     

                     
                    Continue Shopping View Cart