Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

         

        Read More

        Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $24.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to ST - Yellow

        Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
        • Simplex cords
        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

         

        16 Lengths Available

        Item #: SMS9-ST-ST-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $8.52

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex LC to LC - Yellow

        Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
        • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

         

        16 Lengths Available

        Item #: SMD9-LC-LC-001

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $11.32

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

        Camplex ST Fiber Connector Metal Dust Cap with Chain for Chassis

        • Metal Dust Cap with Chain for ST Fiber Connector Mating Sleeves & Adapters
        • Precision machined for a dust-free secure fit
        • Attached chain keeps dust cap handy & prevents misplacement

         

        Read More

        Item #: HF-ST-DUSTCAP-WC

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $3.49

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to LC - Yellow

        Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
        • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

         

        8 Lengths Available

        Item #: SMD9-ST-LC-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $10.38

        Add to Wishlist
      • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

        1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to ST - Yellow

        Performance series ST to ST 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
        • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

         

        16 Lengths Available

        Item #: SMD9-ST-ST-001

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $10.43

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex SMD9-ALC-ALC-001 APC LC to APC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable  - Yellow - 1 Meter

        Camplex SMD9-ALC-ALC-001 APC LC to APC LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Yellow - 1 Meter

        The Camplex SMD9-ALC-ALC-001 9/u/125u Fiber Optic Patch APC LC to APC LC is a performance series singlemode duplex fiber optic cable. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets.

        Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

        • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
        • Ce

           

          3 Lengths Available

          Item #: SMD9-ALC-ALC-001

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $28.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

          Camplex HF-STDC-MTL Rugged Metal ST Connector Dust Cap with Cable Lanyard

          A Camplex exclusive - these metal dustcaps were designed to meet field user demand for extra heavy duty use. Aircraft cable lanyard makes these caps nearly impossible to break off or allowing them to slide off the cable - both common issues with lesser quality caps.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-STDC-MTL

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $4.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

          1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex LC to LC - Yellow

          Performance series LC to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

          • Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding.
          • Simplex cords
          • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network dev

           

          16 Lengths Available

          Item #: SMS9-LC-LC-001

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $5.67

          Add to Wishlist
        • ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

          ST to ST Fiber Adapter Simplex / Singlemode with Zirconia Sleeve & Metal Thread

          Single Mode ST to ST Bulkhead Simplex Hybrid Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for long-distance networks at high speeds. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

          • Connection Type: ST to ST
          • Communication: Simplex
          • Data Connection: Single-Mode
          • Zirconia Sleeve
          • Metal Thread

           

          Read More

          Item #: FOA-ST-ST-SS

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $2.19

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

          Camplex SMCAP-2 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Plug Connector Dust Cap for FUW

          Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

          Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BFG.3K.100.EAN and fit LEMO FUW.3K.93C.TLMC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

           

          Read More

          Item #: SMCAP-2

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $24.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

          Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

          Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

          Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $24.95

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex SMCAP-1 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Jack Connector Dust Cap for PUW

            Camplex SMCAP-1 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Jack Connector Dust Cap for PUW

            Camplex SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic connector cap provides critical protection from dust environmental elements for LEMO 3K.93C SMPTE 304M connectors. Protects fragile optical fiber end faces from exterior contamination when the connector is unmated or not used. Includes a security lanyard to keep the cap attached to the boot.

            Designed as an alterantive to LEMO BRF.3K.200.EAN and fit LEMO PUW.3K.93C.TLCC96 SMPTE Hybrid Fiber connectors.

             

            Read More

            Item #: SMCAP-1

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $24.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

            1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Simplex ST to LC - Yellow

            Performance series ST to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

            • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
            • Simplex cords
            • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devic

             

            5 Lengths Available

            Item #: SMS9-ST-LC-001

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $5.20

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

            Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

            The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and cleaning.

            One for All a

               

              Read More

              Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $17.99

              Add to Wishlist
            • 1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to SC - Yellow

              1-Meter 9u/125u Fiber Optic Patch Cable Singlemode Duplex ST to SC - Yellow

              Performance series ST to SC 9/125 Duplex (Dual) Singlemode fiber optic cables from Camplex. Manufactured with high quality components, these fiber optic patch cables feature Yellow OFNR jackets. Camplex fiber optic patch cables are fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Custom lengths & connector combinations always available from our in-house Fiber Lab.

              • Features a 9um core and 125um cladding.
              • Singlemode, Duplex (Dual) cords
              • Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to

               

              7 Lengths Available

              Item #: SMD9-ST-SC-001

              Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

              Our Price: $14.65

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

              Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

              Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and

               

              Read More

              Item #: HY45-114

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $17.76

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

              Camplex 1.25mm LC Connector Fiber Optic Dust Cap with Lanyard

              LC connector dust cap with unique retention band lanyard stretches over the fiber optic connector end and on to the cable so the dust cap goes wherever the cable goes. Never lose a dust cap again!

               

              Read More

              Item #: HF-LC-DUSTCAP-WL

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $0.69

              Add to Wishlist
            • LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

              LC to LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Coupler Adapter Zirconia Sleeve

              Single Mode Duplex LC to LC Coupler - This item provides the link between Fiber networking devices. This coupler allows for connecting of similar connector types for high speed networks. Single mode fiber optical products are used for long-distance signal transmission.

              • LC connection type
              • Singlemode duplex
              • Includes Flange
              • Shipped with protective rubber sleeve over each connector

               

              Read More

              Item #: FOA-LC-LC-DS

              Availability: In Stock

              Our Price: $5.70

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

              Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

              Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

              Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HF-M3-LCF-STM

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $27.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: HF-M1-LCF-STM

                  Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                  Our Price: $27.95

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                  Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                  Camplex APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HF-SM-ASCF-LCM

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $24.95

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-SCM LC Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                    Camplex HF-SM-LCF-SCM LC Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-SCM

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $24.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

                      Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

                      The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber.

                      Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

                      • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
                      • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack M

                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

                      Availability: In Stock

                      Our Price: $37.95

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Camplex ST Female to LC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                      Camplex ST Female to LC Male OM1 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                         

                        Read More

                        Item #: HF-M1-STF-LCM

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $27.95

                        Add to Wishlist
                       

                      Page:

                      ►►
                        ◄◄
                         
                         
                         
                         

                        Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                        We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                         
                        Please fill out the information below
                        Email Address*