Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Embrionix
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Embrionix:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Embrionix HD-BNC Dual Receiver - 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Reach - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      Embrionix HD-BNC Dual Receiver - 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Reach - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix The video SFP (emSFP) EB12HD2R-MNR is a medium reach coaxial video SFP (emSFP) with built-in reclocker. This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and receive two SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over 75ohms coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The equalizer inside isSMPTE compliant video SFP (emSFP) features the DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of the SMPTE pathological test patterns. Inside the SFP, one reclocker per channel suppress...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB12HD2R-MNR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $325.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix LC Optical Dual Transmitter 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA

      Embrionix LC Optical Dual Transmitter 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix video SFP EB12LC2T-SN-13D is a medium reach optic video SFP. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to transmit two SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The laser drivers inside are SMPTE compliant video. The world's first video UHD 12G-SDI video optical SFP (EB12LC) series supports 4K60 and 4K120 (dual link 12G-SDI). The UHD video SFP also supports 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB12LC2T-SN-13D

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $600.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HD-BNC Dual Transmitter - 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Reach - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      Embrionix HD-BNC Dual Transmitter - 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Reach - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix The video SFP (emSFP) EB12HD2T-MNR is a medium reach coaxial video SFP (emSFP) with built-in reclocker. This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP (emSFP) is designed to transmit two SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over 75ohms coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable drivers inside are SMPTE compliant video SFP (emSFP) automatically selects the slew rates in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE formats. Inside the SFP, one reclocker...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB12HD2T-MNR

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $325.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HDMI/DVI to SDI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Receiver - MSA

      Embrionix HDMI/DVI to SDI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Receiver - MSA

      The Embrionix EB34TD1R-SM is an electrical emSFP MSA receiver module for converting HDMI to an SDI signal output without scaling artifacts. Up to 2 channels of PCM audio are supported. The video SFP EB34TD1R-SM is an HDMI1.4 and DVI1.0 to SDI video sfp (emSFP) converter. This video SFP is designed to convert HDMI 1.4 or DVI 1.0 input to a SMPTE SDI (3G, HD,SD-SDI) signal without scaling artifacts. This HDMI/DVI video SFP contains frame buffer to suppress the accumulated low and high frequency jitter...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB34TD1R-SM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HD-BNC MADI Audio SFP (EmSFP) Transceiver Medium Reach - MSA

      Embrionix HD-BNC MADI Audio SFP (EmSFP) Transceiver Medium Reach - MSA

      The Embrionix audio SFP EB06CSRT-MM-MADI is a medium reach electrical MADI Audio SFP (emSFP) transceiver module. This audio SFP is specifically designed to support MADI signals and is designed to transmit and receive MADI signals at 125Mbps over 75 ohms coaxial cables via DIN 1.0/2.3 connector. The cable driver inside the audio SFP output is signal edge and voltage level MADI compliant. The module is compliant with AES10-2003 electrical specification. Features: High-density and future-proof architecture...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB06HDRT-MM-MADI

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HD-BNC MADI Audio SFP (EmSFP) Transceiver Medium Reach - Non-MSA

      Embrionix HD-BNC MADI Audio SFP (EmSFP) Transceiver Medium Reach - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix audio SFP EB06CSRT-MN-MADI is a medium reach electrical MADI Audio SFP (emSFP) transceiver module. This audio SFP is specifically designed to support MADI signals. This audio SFP is designed to transmit and receiver audio MADI signals at 125Mbps over 75 ohms coaxial cables via HD-BNC connector. The cable driver inside the audio SFP output a MADI signal compliant edges and voltage levels. The module is compliant with AES10-2003 electrical specification. Features: High-density and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB06HDRT-MN-MADI

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix LC Optical Dual Receiver 12G/6G-SDI UHD Video SFP - Medium Haul - Non-MSA

      Embrionix LC Optical Dual Receiver 12G/6G-SDI UHD Video SFP - Medium Haul - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix video SFP EB12LC2R-MN-P is a medium reach optic video SFP with a wide receiver 1270nm through 1610nm. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to receive two SDI signals (12G/6G-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical receivers inside are SMPTE compliant video. The world's first video UHD 12G-SDI video optical SFP (EB12LC) series supports 4K60 and 4K120 (dual link 12G-SDI). The UHD video SFP also supports...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB12LC2R-MN-P

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $600.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HD-BNC Encapsulator (2x Sender) emSFP-Gateway MSA - Installed Inside 10GE IP Switches

      Embrionix HD-BNC Encapsulator (2x Sender) emSFP-Gateway MSA - Installed Inside 10GE IP Switches

      The Embrionix EB22HDRT-LM-0514 software-defined SFP (emSFP) is an agile platform that can be used as a gateway converter or many other processing function. The SFP is installed inside an IP switch and can receive two SDI input on the connector side and creates multiple IP streams to the host connection. The platform can run different software defining the functionality of the device. Each software program is available as a separate option via a license program. The SFP can be defined to run ST2022-6,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB22HDRT-LM-0514

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $450.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HD-BNC De-Encapsulator (2x Receiver) emSFP-Gateway MSA - Installed Inside 10GE IP Switches

      Embrionix HD-BNC De-Encapsulator (2x Receiver) emSFP-Gateway MSA - Installed Inside 10GE IP Switches

      The Embrionix software-defined SFP (emSFP) is an agile platform that can be used as a gateway converter or many other processing function. The SFP is installed inside an IP switch and can join different IP streams and provide 2 SDI outputs on the connector end. The platform can run different software defining the functionality of the solution. Each software program is available as a separate option via a license program. The SFP can be defined to run ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, DVB-ASI and many...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB22HDRT-LM-0516

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $450.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix EB22LC2B-SM Mulitmode Optical Transceiver - Installed at SDI Host - MSA

      Embrionix EB22LC2B-SM Mulitmode Optical Transceiver - Installed at SDI Host - MSA

      The Embrionix EB22LC2B-SM emSFP is a software defined (software sold separately) MSA Optical Transceiver installed in video equipment supporting Non-MSA video SFPs. This SFP operates with multimode fiber. Please Note: Not for use in commercial switches. Use in video based product with SFP slots only. Software options required in order to work with SMPTE 2022-6, SMPTE 2110 or DVB-ASI. The fiber interface is a regular 10GBASE-SR. Features: Unmatched integration SDI and IP signals...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB22LC2B-SM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $450.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HDMI/DVI To SDI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Receiver - Non-MSA

      Embrionix HDMI/DVI To SDI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Receiver - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix EB34TD1R-SN is an electrical emSFP Non-MSA receiver module designed to convert HDMI to an SDI signal output without scaling artifacts. Up to 2 channels of PCM audio are supported. The video SFP EB34TD1R-SN is an HDMI1.4 and DVI1.0 to SDI video sfp (emSFP) converter. This video SFP is designed to convert HDMI 1.4 or DVI 1.0 input to an legal smpte SDI (3G, HD,SD-SDI) signal without scaling artifacts. This HDMI/DVI video SFP contains frame buffer to suppresses the accumulated low and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB34TD1R-SN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix SDI to HDMI/DVI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Transmitter - MSA

      Embrionix SDI to HDMI/DVI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Transmitter - MSA

      The Embrionix EB34TD1T-SM is an electrical emSFP MSA transmitter module designed to convert SDI to an HDMI signal output without scaling artifacts. The video sfp EB34TD1T-SM is an 3G/HD/SD SDI to HDMI1.4 and DVI1.0 video sfp (emSFP) converter. This video SFP is designed to convert 3G/HD/SD SDI to HDMI 1.4 signal without scaling artifacts. Up to 8 channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI audio channels are re- embedded in the HDMI stream. The smallest HDMI/DVI to SDI video converters available, the Embrionix Video...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB34TD1T-SM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix SDI to HDMI/DVI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Transmitter - Non-MSA

      Embrionix SDI to HDMI/DVI Video SFP (emSFP) Converter - Single Transmitter - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix EB34TD1T-SN is an electrical emSFP Non-MSA transmitter module designed to convert SDI to an HDMI signal output without scaling artifacts. The video sfp EB34TD1T-SN is an 3G/HD/SD SDI to HDMI1.4 and DVI1.0 video sfp (emSFP) converter. This video SFP is designed to convert 3G/HD/SD SDI to HDMI 1.4 signal without scaling artifacts. Up to 8 channels of 3G/HD/SD-SDI audio channels are re- embedded in the HDMI stream. The smallest HDMI/DVI to SDI video converters available, the Embrionix...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB34TD1T-SN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix LC Optical Transceiver 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Haul 1310nm - MSA

      Embrionix LC Optical Transceiver 6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP (emSFP) Medium Haul 1310nm - MSA

      The Embrionix video SFP (emSFP) EB59LCRT-MM-13F is a medium reach optic video SFP (emSFP) . This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP (emSFP) is designed to receive one SDI signal (6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connector. The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video. The world's first video UHD 12G-SDI video optical SFP (EB12LC) series supports 4K60 and 4K120 (dual link 12G-SDI). The UHD video SFP also supports...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB59LCRT-MM-P13F

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $550.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix LC Optical Dual Receiver 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP (emSFP) - Medium Haul - Non-MSA

      Embrionix LC Optical Dual Receiver 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP (emSFP) - Medium Haul - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix video SFP (emSFP) EB60LC2R-MN-P is a medium reach optic video SFP (emSFP). This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP (emSFP) is designed to receive two SDI signals (3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical receivers inside are SMPTE compliant video. The high sensitivity and feature-rich video optical SFP. The Video SFP EB60LC family leverages Embrionix's optical video SFP (emSFP) over LC/PC...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB60LC2R-MN2-P

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $425.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix LC Optical Dual Transmitter 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA

      Embrionix LC Optical Dual Transmitter 3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI Video SFP - Medium Haul 1310nm - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix video SFP EB60LC2T-MN2-13F is a medium reach optic video SFP. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to transmit two SDI signals (3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The laser drivers inside are SMPTE compliant video. The high sensitivity and feature-rich video optical SFP. The Video SFP EB60LC family leverages Embrionix's optical video SFP (emSFP) over LC/PC connectors. The superior sensitivity...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB60LC2T-MN2-13F

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $425.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix HD-BNC Single Transmitter - Digital Amplifier Video SFP (emSFP) Hybrid - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      Embrionix HD-BNC Single Transmitter - Digital Amplifier Video SFP (emSFP) Hybrid - Reclocked - Non-MSA

      The Embrionix video SFP (emSFP) EB90HD1T-MNE-13F-DA is a medium reach hybrid video SFP (emSFP) with built-in reclocker. This SFP (emSFP) is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP (emSFP) is designed to transmit one SDI signal (3G/HD/SD-SDI/ASI) over 75ohms coaxial cables via HD-BNC connectors. The cable driver inside this SMPTE compliant video SFP (emSFP) automatically selects the slew rates in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE formats. Inside the SFP, one reclocker...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EB90HD1TMNE13FDA

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $410.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix Power Supply for EM2X2-2 Miniature Frame

      Embrionix Power Supply for EM2X2-2 Miniature Frame

      Power Supply for the Embrionix em2x2-2. The Embrionix em2x2-2 is small convenient modular chassis accommodating various processing, conversion, regeneration and optical functions. The frame comes with dual SFP cages (SFP sold separately) allowing any combination of SFPs or emSFPs to be paired together to adapt and process various type of signals. You can mix and match any Fiber Optic 850nm/1310nm/CWDM, ASI, IP, 3G/HD/SD, HDMI/DVI, MADI, AES signals or IP modules. The em2x2-2 is forward compatible...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EM2PS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix Miniature Dual SFP 2x2 Configurable Frame

      Embrionix Miniature Dual SFP 2x2 Configurable Frame

      The Embrionix em2x2-2 is small convenient modular chassis accommodating various processing, conversion, regeneration and optical functions. The frame comes with dual SFP cages (SFP sold separately) allowing any combination of SFPs or emSFPs to be paired together to adapt and process various type of signals. You can mix and match any Fiber Optic 850nm/1310nm/CWDM, ASI, IP, 3G/HD/SD, HDMI/DVI, MADI, AES signals or IP modules. The em2x2-2 is forward compatible with future Embrionix SFP & SFP+ modules. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EM2X2-2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix EB30HD2R-LN 3Gbps SDI SFP (emSFP) Coaxial Dual Receiver Long Reach NON-MSA HDBNC (RoHS)

      Embrionix EB30HD2R-LN 3Gbps SDI SFP (emSFP) Coaxial Dual Receiver Long Reach NON-MSA HDBNC (RoHS)

      The EB30HD2R-LN is an electrical SFP dual receiver module designed to receive two SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75ω coaxial cables via HD BNC connectors. The equalizer features DC restoration to compensate for the DC content of SMPTE pathological test patterns. The EB30HD2R-LN provides module identification information and configuration through a two wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system upgrade and maintenance. The EB30HD2R-LN is interchangeable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMB-EB30HD2R-LN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $298.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix EB30HD2T-LN 3Gbps SDI SFP (emSFP) Coaxial Dual Transmitter Long Reach NON-MSA HDBNC (RoHS)

      Embrionix EB30HD2T-LN 3Gbps SDI SFP (emSFP) Coaxial Dual Transmitter Long Reach NON-MSA HDBNC (RoHS)

      The EB30HD2T-LN is an electrical SFP transmitter module designed to transmit two SDI signals up to 2.97Gbps over 75Ω coaxial cables via HD BNC connectors. The cable driver provides two selectable slew rates in order to achieve compliance to SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 259M. The EB30HD2T-LN provides module identification information and configuration through a two wire serial interface. It is also a hotpluggable solution for field system upgrade and maintenance. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMB-EB30HD2T-LN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $200.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Embrionix Dual 12G-SDI (SD/HD/3G/6G/12G) Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Receiver

      Embrionix Dual 12G-SDI (SD/HD/3G/6G/12G) Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Receiver

      The Embrionix emEXTEND-12G-D-SM-RX receives two 12G-SDI signals via long distance LC singlemode fiber. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and converts SDI optical signal to electrical signals. The optical receiver is SMPTE compliant. SDI connections are made via HD-BNC. The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting others over long distances. These converters include solutions to transport 12G-SDI...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMEXT-12GD-SM-RX

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Embrionix Dual 12G-SDI (SD/HD/3G/6G/12G) Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Transmitter

      Embrionix Dual 12G-SDI (SD/HD/3G/6G/12G) Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Transmitter

      The Embrionix emEXTEND-12G-D-SM-TX transports two 12G-SDI signals over long distances via LC singlemode fiber. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and converts SDI to optical signals. The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant. SDI connections are made via HD-BNC. The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting others over long distances. These converters include solutions to transport 12G-SDI over...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMEXT-12GD-SM-TX

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Embrionix HDMI Over Fiber Extender LC/PC Singlemode Receiver

      Embrionix HDMI Over Fiber Extender LC/PC Singlemode Receiver

      The Embrionix emEXTEND-HDMI-SM-RX receiver is a solution which facilitates the conversion of SDI signals received over long distance fiber optic for conversion to HDMI in monitoring applications. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and to receive one SDI signal via single mode fiber (9um/125um) with LC connectors. The optical receiver is SMPTE compliant. HDMI connections are made via HDMI Type-D connector. The world's most versatile media converters are...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMEXT-HDMI-SM-RX

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
    • Embrionix HDMI Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Transmitter

      Embrionix HDMI Over Fiber Extender LC/PC 1310nm Singlemode Transmitter

      The Embrionix emEXTEND-HDMI-SM-TX transmitter is a solution which transports HDMI signals over long distances. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns and designed to convert HDMI signals to SDI for transport via single mode fiber (9um/125um) with LC connectors. The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant. HDMI connections are made via HDMI Type-D connector. The world's most versatile media converters are capable of adapting various signal formats and transporting...

       

      Read More

      Item #: EMEXT-HDMI-SM-TX

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Item Details
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Embrionix delivers video over IP conversion using its unique "SFP" (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) for use directly in other manufacturers equipment. Embrionix innovation includes solutions from HD to 12G-SDI as well as HDMI, SDI-to-IP and Ethernet for highly optimized SDI to IP conversion. emSFP modules equipped with IP encapsulator and decapsulator can be installed directly in COTS IP switches converting any SDI legacy equipment into an IP network. A series of standalone, miniature devices tailored to monitor IP signals and format conversion complements the already comprehensive solution. All available from Markertek with Free Shipping!

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*