Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
L-COM CONNECTIVITY PRODUCTS
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

L-COM CONNECTIVITY PRODUCTS:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • L-Com LC-MCGSM-ST L-Com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000LX Single mode ST (20km)

      L-Com LC-MCGSM-ST L-Com Ethernet Media Converter 10/100/1000TX RJ45 to 1000LX Single mode ST (20km)

      L-com's LC-MCGSM-ST gigabit ethernet media converter offer users a cost effective solution to extend their gigabit network over ST singlemode Fiber optic cabling to a maximum distance up to 20km. The LC-MCGSM-ST is fully compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-Tx, and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX standards. it can be used as a standalone converter or installed into our LC-MCC14AA 14 slot Media Converter chassis. Operation status can be locally monitored through...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LCOM-LC-MCGSM-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $113.96

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*