Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
LYNX Technik Inc

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

LYNX Technik Inc:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LYNX Technik LC/ST Duplex - Dual LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST Duplex - Dual LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST DUP - This adapter kit allows the use of ST fiber connections with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with the dual (duplex) LC fiber connector. The cables have a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes dual ST sex change adapters. The adapter cables introduce less than 0.25dB attenuation. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-ST-DUP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $52.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/ST Simplex - LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST Simplex - LC to ST Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/ST SIM - This adapter kit allows the use of an ST fiber connection with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with a single (simplex) LC fiber connection. The cable has a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes a ST sex change adapter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-ST-SIM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $29.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/LC SIM Simplex LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable (0.5m)

      LYNX Technik LC/LC SIM Simplex LC/LC Fiber Patch Cable (0.5m)

      LC to LC 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic cable featuring a Yellow OFNR jacket. Fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications. Features: Features a 9-um core and 125-um cladding. Simplex cords Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices OFNR jacket complies with...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-LC-SIM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/SC DUP - Dual LC to SC Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/SC DUP - Dual LC to SC Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/SC DUP - This adapter kit allows the use of SC fiber connections with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with the dual (duplex) LC fiber connector. The cables have a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes a dual SC sex change adapter. The adapter cables introduce less than 0.25dB attenuation. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-SC-DUP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $52.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • LYNX Technik LC/SC SIM - LC to SC Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/SC SIM - LC to SC Fiber Connector Adapter Kit

      LYNX Technik LC/SC SIM - This adapter kit allows the use of an SC fiber connection with LYNX Technik yellobrik modules equipped with a single (simplex) LC fiber connection. The cable has a 0.5m (19.6") tail (Singlemode). The kit also includes a SC sex change adapter. The adapter cable introduces less than 0.25dB attenuation. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-LC-SC-SIM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $29.95

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Lynx Technik AG is a German company specializing in the development of high quality products for the professional and broadcast market sectors. Lynx's multi-talented Engineering team has decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and post production fields and have been recently honored with individual engineering Emmy awards for outstanding engineering achievements in this field.

      Lynx's immediate focus has been the development of a new range of terminal equipment for broadcast and professional use that is truly modular in nature. A concept designed to address both stand alone applications and also larger studio installations with a unique capability to combine both systems into one cohesive and seamless system solution.

      At Lynx, they stay fully abreast of all the latest technology and their complete product portfolio utilizes the very latest technologies in the areas of digital and analog signal processing. Extensive use of programmable technology enables rapid product adaptations as the market demands without having to develop new hardware.

      This new technology combined with the latest fabrication techniques has resulted in a powerful, high quality yet incredibly compact solution. All products were defined and developed in close cooperation with European Broadcasters who helped refine and specify features and set performance levels. All modules have been extensively field-tested by broadcasters and are currently in widespread use throughout the world.

      Markertek is an authorized dealer for the entire LYNX Technik line. If you don't see what you're looking for, contact us and we'll do our best to get it for you.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*