Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Optical Cable Corp
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Optical Cable Corp:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • OCC 6112SMDSC Adapter Plate w/ 6 SC Duplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      OCC 6112SMDSC Adapter Plate w/ 6 SC Duplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, Optical Cable Corporation developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability. Features: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve for repeatable mating. 6 Duplex SC Connections (12 fibers total) Singlemode Insertion...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112SMDSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.92

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RTC1UB Rackmount Fiber Cabinet 1 RU 12 Inch Deep with Front Cable Manager

      OCC RTC1UB Rackmount Fiber Cabinet 1 RU 12 Inch Deep with Front Cable Manager

      OCC's RTC1UB series fiber optic cabinets offer a quick solution for easy high-density connectivity. Whether ordering empty for field installations or completely pre-terminated for easy plug and play installations, the RTC1UB rack mount enclosures are a versatile and flexible option for fiber optic structured cabling systems. Features: Constructed of 16 gauge steel with a black powder coat finish High Density patch and splice in a 1 RU rack space Left and rear cable entry Removable top access panel Cable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RTC1UB

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $122.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 614CSMST Adapter Plate w/ 4 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      OCC 614CSMST Adapter Plate w/ 4 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      Adapter plate with 4 ST simplex adapters and tethered dust caps Features: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve for repeatable mating. 4 Simplex ST Connections (4 fibers total) Tethered dust caps Singlemode Insertion Loss <0.2dB Ferrule withdrawal force: 2.0N - 5.9N (200gf - 600gf) Matching blank panels are available for use as dust covers Matching panels are available for mounting Bezel style jacks creating a mixed media environment Specifications: Measures 4.92" (W) x 1.19" (H) Adapter Specifications: 4 Simplex...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-614CSMST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $149.45

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 616SMDSC Adapter Plate w/ 3 SC Duplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      OCC 616SMDSC Adapter Plate w/ 3 SC Duplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, Optical Cable Corporation developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability. Features: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve for repeatable mating. 3 Duplex SC Connections (6 fibers total) Singlemode Insertion...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-616SMDSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $25.52

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 616SMST Adapter Plate w/ 6 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      OCC 616SMST Adapter Plate w/ 6 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, OCC developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and are can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability. Features: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve for repeatable mating. 6 Simplex ST Connections (6 fibers total) Singlemode Insertion Loss...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-616SMST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $22.77

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC BC-AP612CSMST Adapter Plate w/ 12 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      OCC BC-AP612CSMST Adapter Plate w/ 12 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      Adapter plate with 12 ST simplex adapters and tethered dust caps Features: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve for repeatable mating. 12 Simplex ST Connections (12 fibers total) Tethered dust caps Singlemode Insertion Loss <0.2dB Ferrule withdrawal force: 2.0N - 5.9N (200gf - 600gf) Single panel covers all three openings in OCC's RTC1UB fiber optic enclosures Specifications: Measures 15.0" (W) x 1.19" (H) Adapter Specifications: 4 Simplex ST connections singlemode Insertion Loss: 0.2dB max Zirconia Ceramic...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-BC-AP612SMST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $339.35

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RC2U31LPISP02R31A Broadcast SMPTE 3x1 Splice Enclosure for 3-In-1 Stadium Cable with LEMO Plug and 6.35-9.65 Cable G

      OCC RC2U31LPISP02R31A Broadcast SMPTE 3x1 Splice Enclosure for 3-In-1 Stadium Cable with LEMO Plug and 6.35-9.65 Cable G

      OCC's 3x1 2RU modular enclosure offers are designed to terminate OCC’s 3-IN-1 Stadium cables. The 3x1 2RU enclosure, with three ports on the front panel and one port on the rear panel, can provide connectivity between camera wells and the control center. Built with LEMO connectivity. Cable gland sizes are available in A: 6.35-9.65MM B: 9.65-12.7MM, and C:12.7-16MM. The 6x2 and 3x1 2RU modular enclosures are designed specifically to terminate up to two of OCC's SMPTE 3-IN-1 Stadium cables into SMPTE...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RC2U31LPISP0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,559.55

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RC2U31LSISP01R31A Broadcast SMPTE 3x1 Splice Enclosure for 3-In-1 Stadium Cable with LEMO Socket and 6.35-9.65 Cable

      OCC RC2U31LSISP01R31A Broadcast SMPTE 3x1 Splice Enclosure for 3-In-1 Stadium Cable with LEMO Socket and 6.35-9.65 Cable

      OCC offers a 3x1 version of their modular enclosure designed to terminate OCC’s 3-IN-1 Stadium Cables. The 3x1 2RU enclosure, with three ports on the front panel and one port on the rear panel, can provide connectivity between camera wells and the control center. Built with LEMO connectivity. Cable gland sizes are available in A: 6.35-9.65MM B: 9.65-12.7MM, and C:12.7-16MM. Also available for any OCC snap-in adapter plate accomodating SC/LC/ST/FC connectivity.The 6x2 and 3x1 2RU modular enclosures...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RC2U31LSISP0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RC2U62LPISP02R62A Broadcast SMPTE 6x2 Splice Enclosure for Stadium Cable with LEMO Plug and 6.35-9.65 Cable Gland

      OCC RC2U62LPISP02R62A Broadcast SMPTE 6x2 Splice Enclosure for Stadium Cable with LEMO Plug and 6.35-9.65 Cable Gland

      OCC's new 8x8 and 6x6 modular enclosures are highly configurable and designed to terminate SMPTE 311 and other commonly used connections on both the front and back panel. This enclosure also features a unique reversible front panel which can angle outward when space is at a premium inside the enclosure, or angle inward to buy precious space in front of the panel-a necessary feature when the rack has a door above it that must close. OCC offers a 6x2 version of their modular enclosure designed to...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RC2U62LPISP0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,979.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RC2U62LSISP01R62A Broadcast SMPTE 6x2 Splice Enclosure for Stadium Cable with LEMO Socket and 6.35-9.65 Cable Gland

      OCC RC2U62LSISP01R62A Broadcast SMPTE 6x2 Splice Enclosure for Stadium Cable with LEMO Socket and 6.35-9.65 Cable Gland

      OCC offers a 6x2 version of their modular enclosure designed to terminate OCC’s 3-IN-1 Stadium Cables. The 6x2 2RU enclosure, with six ports on the front panel and two port on the rear panel, can provide connectivity between camera wells and the control center. Cable gland sizes are available in A: 6.35-9.65MM B: 9.65-12.7MM, and C:12.7-16MM. OCC's new 8x8 and 6x6 modular enclosures are highly configurable and designed to terminate SMPTE 311 and other commonly used connections on both the front...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RC2U62LSISP0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,269.65

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RC2U88LPISP02R88A Broadcast SMPTE 8x8 Splice Enclosure with LEMO Plug and 6.35-9.65 Cable Gland

      OCC RC2U88LPISP02R88A Broadcast SMPTE 8x8 Splice Enclosure with LEMO Plug and 6.35-9.65 Cable Gland

      OCC’s new 8x8 modular enclosure is highly configurable and designed to terminate SMPTE 311 and other commonly used connections on both the front and back panel. Also available in a 6x6 version.There is a unique reversible front panel: the panel can angle outward when space is at a premium inside the enclosure, or the panel can angle inward to buy precious space in front of the panel (for example, when the rack has a door above it that must close). Cable gland sizes also available in A: 6.35-9.65MM...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RC2U88LPISP0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,029.25

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RC2U88LSISP02R88A Broadcast SMPTE 8x8 Splice Enclosure with LEMO Socket and 6.35-9.65 Cable Gland

      OCC RC2U88LSISP02R88A Broadcast SMPTE 8x8 Splice Enclosure with LEMO Socket and 6.35-9.65 Cable Gland

      OCC’s new 8x8 modular enclosure is highly configurable and designed to terminate SMPTE 311 and other commonly used connections on both the front and back panel. Also available in a 6x6 version. There is a unique reversible front panel: the panel can angle outward when space is at a premium inside the enclosure, or the panel can angle inward to buy precious space in front of the panel (for example, when the rack has a door above it that must close). Cable gland sizes atr also available in A: 6.35-9.65MM...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RC2U88LSISP0

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,349.45

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RTC1UB-48SMDSTSC 1RU Enclosure with ST to SC Adapters - RTC Fiber Tray - 48 Port - Dual ST/Dual SC - Singlemode

      OCC RTC1UB-48SMDSTSC 1RU Enclosure with ST to SC Adapters - RTC Fiber Tray - 48 Port - Dual ST/Dual SC - Singlemode

      OCC's RTC1UB series fiber optic cabinets offer a quick solution for easy high-density connectivity. Whether ordering empty for field installations or completely pre-terminated for easy plug and play installations, the RTC1UB rack mount enclosures are a versatile and flexible option for fiber optic structured cabling systems. Features: Constructed of 16 gauge steel with a black powder coat finish High Density patch and splice in a 1 RU rack space Left and rear cable entry Removable top access panel Cable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RT1U48SDSTSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $432.35

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RTC1UBH Rackmount Fiber Cabinet 1 RU 4 Inch Deep with Front Cable Manager and Fiber Hoops

      OCC RTC1UBH Rackmount Fiber Cabinet 1 RU 4 Inch Deep with Front Cable Manager and Fiber Hoops

      OCC's RTC1UB series fiber optic cabinets offer a quick solution for easy high-density connectivity. Whether ordering empty for field installations or completely pre-terminated for easy plug and play installations, the RTC1UB rack mount enclosures are a versatile and flexible option for fiber optic structured cabling systems. The 1 RU cabinet is 4" deep with front cable manager and fiber hoops. Features: Constructed of 16 gauge steel with a black powder coat finish High Density patch and splice...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RTC1UBH

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $169.65

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RTC1UBHS Rackmount Fiber Cabinet 1 RU 4 Inch Deep with Front Cable Manager and Splice Holder

      OCC RTC1UBHS Rackmount Fiber Cabinet 1 RU 4 Inch Deep with Front Cable Manager and Splice Holder

      OCC's RTC1UB series fiber optic cabinets offer a quick solution for easy high-density connectivity. Whether ordering empty for field installations or completely pre-terminated for easy plug and play installations, the RTC1UB rack mount enclosures are a versatile and flexible option for fiber optic structured cabling systems. The 1 RU cabinet is 4" deep with front fiber cable manager and splice holder. Features: Constructed of 16 gauge steel with a black powder coat finish High Density patch and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RTC1UBHS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $174.45

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Optical Cable Corporation (OCC) is a leading manufacturer of a broad range of fiber optic cable and data communication connectivity solutions. The company offers an integrated suite of high-quality, warranted cabling and connectivity products, primarily for the enterprise market. OCC's product offerings are designed to meet the most demanding requirements of end-users and are sold worldwide for uses ranging from commercial, enterprise network and campus installations to customized products for specialty uses and harsh environments such as industrial, mining, military, security and broadcast applications.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*