Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Trendnet
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Trendnet:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

      TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

      The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFC-1000S20

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $124.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector

      TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector

      The Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector, model TPE-113GI, combines electrical power with a Gigabit network connection to produce a Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) signal. Connect this device to a non-PoE switch and then run an Ethernet cable for up to 100 meters (328 Ft.) to network PoE devices. No need to buy a PoE switch-use an existing open port from a non-PoE switch to save installation and equipment costs when installing TRENDnet PoE access points and IP cameras in remote locations....

       

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-113GI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $32.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG80G 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoEplus Switch 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet

      TRENDnet TPE-TG80G 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoEplus Switch 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet

      TRENDnet's 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG80g, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables. This unmanaged switch offers eight Gigabit PoE+ ports which supply up to 30 watts of power per port for devices such as high power wireless access points, PTZ (Pan / Tilt / Zoom) internet cameras, and VoIP telephony systems. Auto sensing technology delivers 30 watts to 802.3at PoE+ devices (up to 3 devices), 15 watts to 802.3af PoE...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG80G

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $139.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TC-CT68 RJ-11/RJ-45 Crimp/Cut/Strip Tool

      TRENDnet TC-CT68 RJ-11/RJ-45 Crimp/Cut/Strip Tool

      For your variety of network needs, TRENDnet has a tool specifically designed to maintain network accessories. Their professional crimp tool TC-CT68 crimps, strips, and cuts cable for 8 and 6 position modular plugs. The crimp tool offers reliable, easy-to-use, and affordable solution to meet immediate cutting needs. Their professional crimp tool delivers convenience at a very economical price. Features: Cut and strip flat cable by one option Functions for 8P/RJ-45 and 6P/RJ-12,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFC-TC-CT68

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.99

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Founded in Torrance, California, TRENDnet has grown to become a leading global networking hardware brand. From the network core to the periphery, TRENDnet's expansive products includes Wireless, Wired, Surveillance, Connectivity, and Peripheral devices.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*