Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Trendnet
 

Need Assistance?

Get unbiased, vendor-neutral advice from actual broadcast & pro-audio professionals.

  • Online:
  • Contact Us
  • By Phone:
  • Toll Free: 800-522-2025
    (USA, Canada, Mexico, Caribbean)
    International: 845-246-3036
    Fax:: 845-246-1757

    Hours of Operation:
    8:30am - 7:00pm Eastern
    Monday - Friday

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Trendnet:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG50G 5-port Gigabit PoEplus Switch (Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-TG50G 5-port Gigabit PoEplus Switch (Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet's 5-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG50G, delivers data and power over existing Ethernet cables to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices such as access points and IP cameras. it supports both PoE and PoE+ devices with a 31W PoE power budget. Easily install this compact sturdy metal switch for reliable high-speed PoE networking. Gigabit Ethernet Five gigabit ports provides a 10Gbps switching capacity to support edge network installations. PoE...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG50G

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $71.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

      TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

      The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TFC-1000S20

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $124.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TI-PG541 5-port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoEplus DIN-Rail Switch (Version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet TI-PG541 5-port Hardened Industrial Gigabit PoEplus DIN-Rail Switch (Version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet's TI-PG541 is a reliable IP30 unmanaged PoE+ DIN-rail switch with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It offers four Gigabit PoE+ ports (Ports 1-4, 802.3at), one Gigabit port, one SFP slot, and a full PoE power budget of 120 Watts. Dual redundant power inputs (power adapter sold separately) with overload current protection support zero downtime requirements. An alarm output can be triggered by a primary and / or redundant power failure. Features:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TI-PG541

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $251.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TI-PG80 8-port hardened Industrial Gigabit PoEplus Switch (Version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet TI-PG80 8-port hardened Industrial Gigabit PoEplus Switch (Version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet's TI-PG80 is a reliable IP30 unmanaged PoE+ DIN-rail switch with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It offers 8 Gigabit PoE+ ports (802.3at/802.3af) and a PoE power budget of up to 200 Watts. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-S24048) and a power failure alarm output trigger support zero downtime applications. Features: 8 x Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet ports Up to a 200 Watt full PoE+ power budget 16 Gbps switching capacity Hardened...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TI-PG80

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $273.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-1020WS 10-port Gigabit Web Smart PoEplus Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (8 PoEplus/2 SFP Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet TPE-1020WS 10-port Gigabit Web Smart PoEplus Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (8 PoEplus/2 SFP Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet's 10-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-1020WS(Version v1.0R), delivers a 20 Gbps switching capacity with eight PoE+ Gigabit ports and two Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports shared with two SFP slots. This IPv6 ready switch offers advanced traffic management, troubleshooting, security, energy saving GREENnet, and monitoring features at a reduced cost. Features: 8 x PoE+ Gigabit ports 2 x Gigabit Ethernet ports and 2 x shared SFP slots Up to 30 Watts per port with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-1020WS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $218.92

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector

      TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector

      The Gigabit Power over Ethernet Injector, model TPE-113GI, combines electrical power with a Gigabit network connection to produce a Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) signal. Connect this device to a non-PoE switch and then run an Ethernet cable for up to 100 meters (328 Ft.) to network PoE devices. No need to buy a PoE switch-use an existing open port from a non-PoE switch to save installation and equipment costs when installing TRENDnet PoE access points and IP cameras in remote locations....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-113GI

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $32.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-1620WS 16-port Gigabit Web Smart PoEplus Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (16 PoEplus/2SFP Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-1620WS 16-port Gigabit Web Smart PoEplus Switch w/ 2 Shared Mini-GBIC Slots (16 PoEplus/2SFP Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet's 20-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-1620WS, delivers advanced management features with a 40Gbps switching capacity. This rack mountable, IPv6 ready switch comes with an intuitive web-based interface. Advanced traffic management controls, troubleshooting, and SNMP monitoring make this a powerful solution for SMB networks. The TPE-1620WS provides 16 gigabit PoE+ ports with a total power budget of 185W, and four shared gigabit ports (RJ-45 or SFP). The PoE+...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-1620WS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $360.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-224WS 24-port 10/100Mbps Web Smart PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (Version C1.1R)

      TRENDnet TPE-224WS 24-port 10/100Mbps Web Smart PoE Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (Version C1.1R)

      TRENDnet's 28-Port 10/100 Mbps Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-224WS, offers 24 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports (Ports 1-4 support PoE+), 2 x Gigabit ports, 2 x shared Gigabit ports (RJ-45 or SFP), and a PoE Power budget of 193W. This IPv6 ready switch offers advanced traffic management, troubleshooting, access control, energy saving GREENnet, and monitoring features at a reduced cost. Power over Ethernet The 193 W PoE power budget supplies PoE+ (up to 30 W) to ports...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-224WS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $349.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-S44 8-port (4 10/100 4 PoE) PoE Switch (Version v4.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-S44 8-port (4 10/100 4 PoE) PoE Switch (Version v4.0R)

      TRENDnet's 8-Port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch, model TPE-S44, offers 4 x 10/100Mbps PoE ports, 4 x 10/100Mbps ports, a 1.6Gbps switching capacity, and a PoE power budget of 30 Watts. Plug and Play this sturdy metal switch for reliable high speed PoE networking. PoE Power A 30W PoE power budget supplies up to four Power over Ethernet devices with PoE power. Fast Ethernet Eight 10/100 Mbps fast ethernet ports produce a 1.6Gbps switching capacity...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-S44

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-S50 5-port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch (31W)(Version v2.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-S50 5-port 10/100Mbps PoE Switch (31W)(Version v2.0R)

      The TRENDnet's 6-Port Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch, model TPE-S50, delivers data and power over existing Ethernet cables to Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices such as access points, VoIP phones, and IP Cameras. It supports both PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3at) devices with a 60W PoE budget. Plug and play this sturdy metal switch for reliable high speed PoE networking. Its fanless design is perfect for quiet environments that require silent operation. PoE+ Power A...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-S50

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $43.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG160G 16-port GREENnet Gigabit PoEplus Switch (250W)(Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet TPE-TG160G 16-port GREENnet Gigabit PoEplus Switch (250W)(Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet's 16-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG160G, offers 16 x Gigabit PoE+ ports, a 32 Gbps switching capacity, and a PoE power budget of 246 Watts. This rugged metal switch comes with a rack mount kit. PoE Camera Flexibility The switch recognizes non-PoE, PoE (15.4 W), and PoE+ (30 W) cameras (or other PoE devices) and supplies the required amount of power automatically. Full PoE Power The large 246 Watt PoE power budget supplies...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG160G

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $296.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG182F 18-Port Gigabit High Power PoEplus Switch (version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet TPE-TG182F 18-Port Gigabit High Power PoEplus Switch (version v1.0R)

      TRENDnet's 18-Port Gigabit High Power PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG182F, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables. This rack mountable high-power PoE switch provides 16 gigabit PoE+ ports with a total PoE power budget of 440W. It also features two additional shared RJ-45 or SFP gigabit ports. The TPE-TG182F high-power PoE switch supplies up to 30W of power per port for devices such as high-power wireless access points, PTZ (Pan/Tilt/Zoom)...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG182F

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $520.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG240G 24-port GREENnet Gigabit PoEplus Switch (370W)(Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet TPE-TG240G 24-port GREENnet Gigabit PoEplus Switch (370W)(Version v1.1R)

      TRENDnet's 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG240G, offers 24 x Gigabit PoE+ ports, a 48 Gbps switching capacity, and a PoE power budget of 370 Watts. This rugged metal switch comes with a rack mount kit. PoE Camera Flexibility The switch recognizes non-PoE, PoE (15.4 W), and PoE+ (30 W) cameras (or other PoE devices) and supplies the required amount of power automatically. Full PoE Power The large 370 Watt PoE power budget supplies...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG240G

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $405.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet TPE-TG80G 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoEplus Switch 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet

      TRENDnet TPE-TG80G 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoEplus Switch 8 Ports - 10/100/1000Base-T - Twisted Pair - Gigabit Ethernet

      TRENDnet's 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet PoE+ Switch, model TPE-TG80g, reduces equipment and installation costs by delivering data and power over existing Ethernet cables. This unmanaged switch offers eight Gigabit PoE+ ports which supply up to 30 watts of power per port for devices such as high power wireless access points, PTZ (Pan / Tilt / Zoom) internet cameras, and VoIP telephony systems. Auto sensing technology delivers 30 watts to 802.3at PoE+ devices (up to 3 devices), 15 watts to 802.3af PoE...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TNET-TPE-TG80G

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $139.99

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      TRENDnet has been building award winning network solutions since 1990.

       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*