Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Senko 215-109-K1 Low Loss 125um Singlemode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Senko 215-109-K1 Low Loss 125um Singlemode ST Fiber Connector with Blue 2mm Boot

    Item #: 215-109-K1   •   MFG #: 215-109-K1

     

    List Price:$4.90
    Our Price:$3.79

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      Senko 215-109-K1 is a singlemode low loss 125um, mini 2.0mm with blue boot connector.

      The SENKO ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. SENKO also offers the epoxy-free ST XPFit connector for quick field termination. The ST is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

      Applications:
      Local Area Networks (LANs)
      Data processing networks
      Premise installations
      Instrumentation

       
      • Features

        • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
        • Epoxy and epoxy-less versions
        • High precision alignment
        • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 215-109-K1:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*