Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:2 1x2 Optical Splitter
  • Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:2 1x2 Optical Splitter
  • Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:2 1x2 Optical Splitter
  • Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:2 1x2 Optical Splitter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Barnfind BARNMINI-08-1:2 1x2 Optical Splitter

Manufacturer: Barnfind-USA

Item #: BARNMINI-08-1-2   •   MFG #: BARNMINI-08-1:2

 

List Price:$175.00
Our Price:$166.25

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry.

    A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed.

    The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control is required and solve everything from a simple task to more comprehensive solutions where the BarnMini s are used in conjunction with BarnOne' frames to empower complete distributed systems in lager facilities.

    This BarnMini unit comes in two optical splitter versions; either as BarnMini-08-1:2 or BarnMini-08-1:4. It is a great supplement in smaller BarnMini systems, but can also be used in more advanced BarnOne configurations. As with any of Barnfind's other BarnMini modules; the BarnMini-08 has rock solid mechanics and technology and it can work in harsh environments.

     
    • Features

      • Use any SFPs from Barnfind or any other SFP supplier as long as they are MSA compatible.
      • All BNCs and SFP outputs are re-clocked.
      • Unique HDMI to SDI solutions with any fiber distance depending on SFP selection.
      • Multimode to Singlemode conversion in one Mini.
      • BarnMini Housing in 2.5RU for up to 16 x different BarnMinis.
      • All BarnMini modules are operational from 5V to 24V.
      • Can be used as a standalone box or in advanced systems with
      • BarnOne or any 3rd party solution.
      • AC adapter is included.
      • Rock solid mechanics and technology. The BarnMinis are designed to work in harsh environments.
       
    • Specifications

      • Optical Ports
      • LC/PC connectors
      • Insertion Loss <1,2dB + 3 or 6, see figures
      • Adjacent Channel Isolation >35dB
      • Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation >45dB
      • Polarisation dependant loss <0,10dB

        Power supply
      • 12-24V DC. Power supply included

        Physical size
      • 3.6 inch x 3.8 inch x 0.8 inch (92mm x 98mm x 22mm)
      • 0.4lbs (200g)
       
    • Item Includes

      • 12-24V DC. Power supply included
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your BARNMINI-08-1:2:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*