FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASEPROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

Barnfind BARNMINI-02 Dual SFP Converter

Item #: BRN-BARNMINI-02 MFG #: BARNMINI-02

close - X

 
Barnfind BARNMINI-02 Dual SFP Converter
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

List Price: $525.00

Our Price: $498.75


Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
i

This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.



    These standalone solutions are ideal for smaller jobs where the BarnOne frames may not be required - they represent the "Swiss army knife" of the conversion and signal transport part of the industry.

    A rackmount solution is available allowing you to mount several units together or, you can use these little boxes as "throw-downs" behind racks and inside ceilings and floors to solve conversion and signal transport challenges as needed.

    The BarnMinis are ideal standalone solutions where no control is required and solve everything from a simple task to more comprehensive solutions where the BarnMini s are used in conjunction with BarnOne' frames to empower complete distributed systems in lager facilities.

    You can use any SFP's from Barnfind or any other SFP's as long as they are MSA compatible. The BarnMini-02 is also popular due to the flexibility it brings. Imagine you need to go from multimode to single mode, taking an Ethernet signal into the fiber, using it as an affordable optical repeater etc. BarnMini-02 is Barnfind's "Swiss army knife" and the great thing is that you can change your application by changing SFP's.

    As any of the BarnMini modules the BarnMini-02 can be used as a standalone box or in advanced systems with BarnOne or any 3rd party solution.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov