Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232
  • Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex CMX-HDMI-SFP Single Fiber SFP HDMI 2.0 Extender with Bidirectional IR and RS-232

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: CMX-HDMI-SFP   •   MFG #: HDMI-SFP

 

List Price:$540.49
Our Price:$480.49

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Extend 4K HDMI beyond distances you ever imagined possible with the Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber optic HDMI 2.0 extender. It is the perfect match for eSports arenas, concert venues, stadium digital signage applications and wherever distributing a crystal clear 4K HDMI 2.0 18G signal over long distances is required.

    The Camplex HDMI-SFP fiber extender supports video resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz and takes full advantage of single mode cables to drive signals over 3300 feet (1000 meters). It is also compatible with multimode fiber for driving 4K HDMI over fiber up to 1000 feet (300 meters 50/125æm/OM3). It features bi-directional infrared control and RS-232 signals transmission to allow source distance operation of additional sources, commercial insertion sources and more.

    A locking power supply ensures no accidental signal loss which is a must in any professional installation. The system includes two LC fiber SFP modules.

     
    • Features

      • Transmission Up to 3300 Feet over Single Mode Fiber
      • Single Fiber Simplex Operation
      • Video Resolutions up to [email protected]/60Hz (YUV 4:4:4)
      • Bi-directional Infrared Control
      • RS-232 Transmission
      • LED Indicators for Power, Optical, & HDMI
      • Rugged, Black Powder-Coated Metal Housing
      • Locking Power Adapters
      • CE, RoHS Certified
       
    • Specifications

      • Compliance: HDMI 2.0b (18Gbps), HDCP 2.2, DVI
      • Video Bandwidth: 18Gbps
      • Video Resolutions: up to [email protected]/60Hz(YUV4:4:4),[email protected],[email protected], and 1080P [email protected]
      • Color Space: RGB, YCbCr 4:4:4, YCbCr 4:2:2 / Color Depth: 8-bit, 10-bit, 12-bit
      • HDMI Audio Formats: LPCM 2/5.1/7.1CH, Dolby Digital, DTS 5.1, Dolby Digital+, Dolby TrueHD, DTS-HD Master Audio, Dolby Atmos, DTS:X
      • Transmission Distance: up to 3300 feet/1000 meters over single-mode and up to 1000 feet/300 meters over multi-mode (50/125æm/OM3)
      • IR Frequency: 20KHz-60KHz
      • RS-232 Baud Rate: 4800-115200bps
      • TX Input: 1-HDMI Type A, 1-IR In (3.5mm Stereo Mini-Jack), 1-RS-232 (3.81mm Phoenix Connector)
      • TX Output: 1-Optical Fiber Out (LC Female), 1-IR Out (3.4mm Stereo Mini-Jack)
      • RX Input: 1-Optical Fiber In (LC Female), 1-IR In (3.5mm Stereo Mini-Jack)
      • RX Output: 1-HDMI Type A, 1-IR Out (3.5mm Stereo Mini-Jack, 1-RS-232 (3.81mm Phoenix Connector)
      • Power Consumption: 3W
      • Power Input: AC100 - 240V 50/60Hz
      • Dimensions (each unit): 6.375 (w/mounting ears) x 2.7 x 0.75in / 162 x 68.58 x 19.05mm
      • Weight: TX: 9.03 oz/256g, RX: 9.17 oz/260g
       
    • Item Includes

      • 2 pair IR Blasters, 2-RS232 Connectors, 2-5V/1A Power Supplies, 1 SFP-BL35T1-02DC, 1 SFP-BL531T-02DC
       
    • Warranty

      • 1 Year
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your HDMI-SFP:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*