Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Camplex CMX-OCMTPSMST10 opticalCON MTP to ST Singlemode 12 Channel Breakout Cable - 10 Foot

    Manufacturer: Camplex

    Item #: CMX-OCMTPSMST10   •   MFG #: CMX-OCMTPSMST10

     

    List Price:$1,635.95
    Our Price:$1,553.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer
    i
    Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.
     
     
    • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    The Camplex opticalCON MTP Elite Male to 12 fiber ST field deployable tactical singlemode breakout cable with OFNP plenum rated jacket ensures low insertion loss and high performance for permanent installations. The MTP Elite connector is broken out to 12 standard ST fibers via a 10 ft fan out making it ideal for field applications requiring multiple signal paths such as video, audio, data, and other fiber converters.

    Use in conjunction with Camplex trunk cables, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Camplex breakout boxes for durability and high performance.

     
    • Features

      • Low insertion loss and optimized optical return loss values
      • Designed for permanent internal breakout installations
      • Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors- lockable & waterproof caps with hinged dust covers
      • ST breakout connectors
      • Singlemode
      • Made and tested in the USA
       
    • Specifications

      • OFNP plenum rated cable jacket
      • Low loss MTP Elite male connectors
      • 12-channel fiber optic connection
      • 0.9mm breakouts
      • Length: 10 ft
       
     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*