Camplex CMX-SM1X2LC-001 Single Mode LC Fiber Optic 1x2 Splitter Cable - 1 Foot

ITEM #: CMX-SM1X2LC-001 MFG #: CMX-SM1X2LC-001

free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$248.95

Our Price:

$235.95

Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.
iAvailability Description Popup


    CMX-SM1X2LC-001 - Overview

    A Camplex exclusive 1x2 fiber optic passive splitter. Singlemode fused splitters offer a handy solution to split optical signal for routing to multiple devices, inputs or patch panels when used with a Neutrik NZPFD-2.
    1x2 splitters provide 100-50/50 split. Designed to operate with 1310nm and/or 1550nm bands.

    Note: These assemblies are not for combining optical signals, however, they can be used as alternate inputs when accounting for optical budget losses.

    CMX-SM1X2LC-001 - Required Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov