Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 3514-B7S SM & MM 4-Channel 3G-HD w/4K/UHD-60 Support Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 3514-B7S SM & MM 4-Channel 3G-HD w/4K/UHD-60 Support Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter
  • Artel FiberLink 3514-B7S SM & MM 4-Channel 3G-HD w/4K/UHD-60 Support Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Artel FiberLink 3514-B7S SM & MM 4-Channel 3G-HD w/4K/UHD-60 Support Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: CSI-3514-B7S   •   MFG #: 3514-B7S

 

List Price:$4,945.00
Our Price:$4,270.49

free ship
 
 
Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
i
This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we’ll make it happen.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The Fiberlink 3514 series supports 4 channels of independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. When using all four inputs, Fiberlink 3514 supports 4K/UHD resolutions at 60 fps. Fiberlink 3514 is capable of transmitting two 4K/UHD signals at 30 fps simultaneously.

    All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each receiver features four reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3514 Series is compliant with SMPTE 259M-2006, 292-2006, 424M-2006, 305M-2005, 310M-2004, 344M-2000 and DVB-ASI. The series is immune to pathological patterns over entire link budget and operating temperature range. For maximum flexibility, the units may be configured with ST or LC optical connectors.

    Fiberlink 3514 Series is ideal for any broadcast or professional video application: broadcast studios, sporting events, confidence monitoring, OB vans, video conferencing and more!

    Fiberlink 3514 is also available in a 2 channel version, Fiberlink 3512 Series.

    Fiberlink 3514 is also available in a 2 fiber version, Fiberlink 3524 Series.

     
    • Features

      • Supports 4K/UHD
      • 3G/HD/SD-SDI
      • HDTV Resolutions to 1080p
      • Multiple Video Channels
      • Single Mode Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber
      • Box and Card
      • ST or LC Connectors
       
    • Specifications

      • 3514 Transmitter: Serial Video BNC Input
      • Number of Inputs - 4
      • Data Rate Range - 19.4 Mbps to 2.97 Gbps
      • Supported Standards - SMPTE 259M, 292, 297-2006, 424M-2006, 305M, 310M, 344M, DVB-ASI
      • Re-clocked Data Rates - 270 Mbps (SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI-270), 1.485 Gbps (SMPTE 292), 2.97 Gbps (SMPTE 424M-2006)
      • Equalization - Automatic up to 100m of Belden 1694A at 3.0 Gbps, 200m at 1.485 Gbps and 350m at 270 Mbps
      • Return Loss - >10dB up to 2.97 Gbps
      • 3514 Transmitter Optical Output
      • Connector - LC receptacle, PC polish or ST
      • Wavelength - 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571nm (nominal)
      • Emitter Type - FP Laser
      • Output Power (Nominal) - +2 dBm for High Power, Longer Distance Version (3514-x9z)
      • -4 dBm for Normal Power Version (3514-x7z)
      • Re-clocking - At 270 Mbps, 1.485 Gbps & 2.97 Gbps
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your 3514-B7S:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*