Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Artel FiberLink 3518-B9L Singlemode 4-CH Bidirectional 3G-HD with 4K/UHD-30 Support - Box with LC Connectors - Transmit
  • Artel FiberLink 3518-B9L Singlemode 4-CH Bidirectional 3G-HD with 4K/UHD-30 Support - Box with LC Connectors - Transmit
  • Artel FiberLink 3518-B9L Singlemode 4-CH Bidirectional 3G-HD with 4K/UHD-30 Support - Box with LC Connectors - Transmit
 

Artel FiberLink 3518-B9L Singlemode 4-CH Bidirectional 3G-HD with 4K/UHD-30 Support - Box with LC Connectors - Transmit

Manufacturer: Artel Video Systems

Item #: CSI-3518-B9L   •   MFG #: 3518-B9L

 

This item is no longer available.
Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

800-522-2025Email

 
 
 

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Items similar to the CSI-3518-B9L

 
 
 

Required Accessories

The Fiberlink 3518 series supports 4 channels of independent, bidirectional 3G/HD/SD-SDI or DVB-ASI, with or without embedded audio and data, and transmits it over one single mode or multimode fiber. Now, you can send two 3G/HD/SD-SDI signals upstream and two 3G/HD/SD-SDI signals downstream!

All SMPTE compliant signals are equalized and reclocked. Each unit features two reclocked, non-inverting BNC outputs. The 3518 Series is compliant with SMPTE 259M-2006, 292-2006, 424M-2006, 305M-2005, 310M-2004, 344M-2000 and DVB-ASI. The series is immune to pathological patterns over entire link budget and operating temperature range. For maximum flexibility, the units may be configured with ST or LC optical connectors.

Fiberlink 3518 Series is ideal for any broadcast or professional video application: broadcast studios, sporting events, confidence monitoring, OB vans, video conferencing and more!

Fiberlink 3518 is also available in a 2 channel version, Fiberlink 3516 Series.

Fiberlink 3518 is also available in a 2 fiber version, Fiberlink 3528 Series.

 
  • Features

    • Supports 4 Channels: two upstream, two downstream
    • Signals are equalized and re-clocked prior to fiber optic transmission
    • Re-clocked SDI output
    • Immunity to pathological patterns over entire link budget and operating temperature range
    • Compliant with SMPTE ST 425-3, 259M-2006, 292-2006, 424M-2006
    • Supports transmission of SMPTE 305M-2005, 310M-2004, 344M-2000, DVB-ASI
    • Available in both Single Mode and Multimode (62.5u & 50u) versions
    • Supports 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs with or without embedded audio and data
    • 19 dB Optical Link Budget @ 2.97 Gbps for High Power, Longer Distance version
    • Wide operating temperature range: -10° C to +50° C
    • Compatible with all CSI SDI transmitters and receivers using CSI CWDM products
    • Available in Box and Card versions
    • Card version compatible with the Fiberlink 6000A Rack Card Cage
    • Designed and Manufactured in the USA by CSI
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your 3518-B9L:

 
 
 
Please fill out the information below
Email Address*