Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
HDnP MFOS-3G-2VB 2-Channel 3G-SDI Bi-directional Video Extender
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    HDnP MFOS-3G-2VB 2-Channel 3G-SDI Bi-directional Video Extender

    Manufacturer: HDnP

    Item #: HDP-MFOS-3G-2VB   •   MFG #: MFOS-3G-2VB

     

    List Price:$639.00
    Our Price:$636.00

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      HDnP MFOS-3G-2VB is a compact model for 3G/HD-SDI video transmission which can be used in studio, outdoor broadcasting, and concert broadcasting system. The model is compatible with any device up to 3G-SDI video signal.

      Applications:
      HD or 3G SDI Video transmission
      Studio Broadcasting, Outdoor Broadcasting and Concert Broadcasting system

       
      • Features

        • 2 channel bi-directional 3G-SDI transmission
        • Supports SDI video up to 3Gbit ([email protected])
         
      • Specifications

        • Video
        • Signal format: SMPTE-424M, SMPTE-292M, SMPTE-259M
        • Signal Level: 800 mV Vp-p ±50 mV
        • Data rate: Up to 2.97Gbps
        • Electrical Connector:
          2x SDI input: BNC(75ohm)(female)
          2x SDI output: BNC(75ohm)(female)

          Optical
        • Wavelength: 1310nm
        • Distance (Typ.): 20km (Single mode fiber)
        • Fiber Type: Single mode
        • Optical Connector: 2x SFP: 4 x LC/PC Connector

          General
        • Power Supply: DC 12V, 1A (supports 7 - 16VDC input rage)
        • Electrical Connector: Mini XLR 4pin, male
        • Operating Temperature: 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)
        • Storage Temperature: -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)
        • Humidity: 0 to 95% RH, non-condensing
        • Dimensions (WxDxH): 4.92 x 4.33 x 1.16" (125 x 110 x 29.5mm)
         
      • Item Includes

        • 1x MFOS-3G-2VB
        • 1x DC12V Power supply, 1A Adapters
        • 1x Mounting flanges
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your MFOS-3G-2VB:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*