Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

 
Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox
  • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox
  • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox
  • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox
  • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

Item #: LVP-TD-6010   •   MFG #: TD-6010

 

List Price:$490.00
Our Price:$419.89

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox.

    What's the difference between the FOI and the TD versions?

    Functionally, the FOI-6010 and TD-6010 are identical. The only differences are the packaging and power supply. The FOI-6010 is part of the FOI line of products designed for ruggedized military applications while the TD-6010 is housed in the commercial `Throw Down' packaging.

    Please Note: SFP Modules not included! See "Required Items" for compatible SFP modules.
    Applications:
    Multimode to singlemode
    Optical standard duplex to single fiber bidirectional (BiDi) transport
    Fiber optic repeater
    Optical wavelength conversion
    10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber
    ASI, SD-SDI, HD-SDI & 3G-SDI to fiber
    HDMI/DVI to fiber
    MADI to fiber
    4K UHD Video to fiber
    Video format conversion

     
    • Features

      • High speed 12.5 Gbps SFP/SFP+ ports.
      • Includes `Wall Wart' style power supply as well as a 3- position Phoenix.
      • uFAC port that allows for monitoring & programming of the SFP/SFP+ modules.
       
    • Specifications

      • Length: 4.5 in (114 mm), Width: 1.66 in (42 mm), Height: 2.75 in (70 mm), Weight:0.4 lb (0.2 kg)
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your TD-6010: