Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex MMXS62-ST-ST-001 62/125 Multimode Simplex ST to ST Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange - 1-Meter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex MMXS62-ST-ST-001 62/125 Multimode Simplex ST to ST Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange - 1-Meter

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: MMXS62-ST-ST-001   •   MFG #: MMXS62-ST-ST-001

 

List Price:$7.95
Our Price:$7.49

free ship
 

Lengths:

 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Protect your indoor network installations with Camplex armored fiber optic patch cables featuring stainless steel wrapped fibers. These riser cables are moisture, crush, and rodent-resistant making them highly reliable for applications such as high-speed network patching located in changeable indoor environments.

    Available as simplex and duplex with singlemode, OM4 multimode and OM1 multimode fiber and LC and ST connector configurations in 1 to 10-meter lengths.

     
    • Features

      • Stainless Steel Armor Provides Added Durability
      • Riser-Rated, PVC Jacket
      • Flame Retardant and Crush Resistant
      • Ideal for Patching Backbone Trunks to High-Speed Network Devices
      • Ceramic Ferrules for Long-Lasting Reliability and Precision Alignment
       
    • Specifications

      • Tightly Buffered Fiber Cable
      • Strengthen Member: Kevlar Yarn
      • Attenuation: Singlemode: ≤0.40dB/km (1310nm), ≤ 0.30dB/km (1550nm) / OM1 & OM4: ≤ 3.0 dB/km(850nm), ≤ 1.0 dB/km(1300nm)
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your MMXS62-ST-ST-001:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*