Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex MMXS62-ST-ST-001 62/125 Multimode Simplex ST to ST Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange - 1-Meter
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex MMXS62-ST-ST-001 62/125 Multimode Simplex ST to ST Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Orange - 1-Meter

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: MMXS62-ST-ST-001   •   MFG #: MMXS62-ST-ST-001

 

List Price:$7.95
Our Price:$7.49

free ship
 

Lengths:

 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
     

    Share!

    California Residents:
    8pt-triangleWARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

     
     
     

    Protect your indoor network installations with Camplex armored fiber optic patch cables featuring stainless steel wrapped fibers and bend insensitive fiber for maximum flexibility. These riser cables are moisture, crush, and rodent-resistant making them highly reliable for applications such as high-speed network patching located in changeable indoor environments.

    Available as simplex and duplex with singlemode, OM4 multimode and OM1 multimode fiber and LC and ST connector configurations in 1 to 10-meter lengths.

     
    • Features

      • Stainless Steel Armor Provides Added Durability
      • Bend Insensitive Fiber for Maximum Flexibility
      • Riser-Rated, PVC Jacket
      • Flame Retardant and Crush Resistant
      • Ideal for Patching Backbone Trunks to High-Speed Network Devices
      • Ceramic Ferrules for Long-Lasting Reliability and Precision Alignment
       
    • Specifications

      • Corning Bend Insensitive Glass
      • Tightly Buffered Fiber Cable
      • Strengthen Member: Kevlar Yarn
      • Attenuation: Singlemode: ≤0.40dB/km (1310nm), ≤ 0.30dB/km (1550nm) / OM1 & OM4: ≤ 3.0 dB/km(850nm), ≤ 1.0 dB/km(1300nm)
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your MMXS62-ST-ST-001:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*