Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
OCC 614CSMST Adapter Plate w/ 4 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    OCC 614CSMST Adapter Plate w/ 4 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

    Manufacturer: Optical Cable Corp

    Item #: OCC-614CSMST   •   MFG #: 614CSMST

     

    List Price:$161.85
    Our Price:$149.45

    free ship
     
     
    Availability:
    More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Adapter plate with 4 ST simplex adapters and tethered dust caps

       
      • Features

        • Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve for repeatable mating.
        • 4 Simplex ST Connections (4 fibers total)
        • Tethered dust caps
        • Singlemode
        • Insertion Loss <0.2dB
        • Ferrule withdrawal force: 2.0N - 5.9N (200gf - 600gf)
        • Matching blank panels are available for use as dust covers
        • Matching panels are available for mounting Bezel style jacks creating a mixed media environment
         
      • Specifications

        • Measures 4.92" (W) x 1.19" (H)
        • Adapter Specifications: 4 Simplex ST connections singlemode
        • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB max
        • Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
        • Ferrule withdrawal force: 2.0N - 5.9N (200gf - 600gf)
         
      • Item Includes

        • 1 adapter panel pre-loaded with 4 simplex ST ceramic sleeved adapters
        • 4 tethered dust caps
        • Grommets and plungers for mounting into OCC fiber enclosures
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your 614CSMST:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*