Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
OCC BC-AP612CSMST Adapter Plate w/ 12 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    OCC BC-AP612CSMST Adapter Plate w/ 12 ST Simplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

    Manufacturer: Optical Cable Corp

    Item #: OCC-BC-AP612SMST   •   MFG #: BC-AP612CSMST

     

    List Price:$417.62
    Our Price:$339.35

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days
    i
    This item is currently out of stock and will ship the minute we receive it – typically 3-10 business days. Need it sooner? Expedited delivery options may be available. Email [email protected] or call customer service at 800-522-2025 and we'll make it happen.
     
     
       

      Share!

      California Residents:
      8pt-triangleWARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

       
       
       

      Adapter plate with 12 ST simplex adapters and tethered dust caps

       
      • Features

        • Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve for repeatable mating.
        • 12 Simplex ST Connections (12 fibers total)
        • Tethered dust caps
        • Singlemode
        • Insertion Loss <0.2dB
        • Ferrule withdrawal force: 2.0N - 5.9N (200gf - 600gf)
        • Single panel covers all three openings in OCC's RTC1UB fiber optic enclosures
         
      • Specifications

        • Measures 15.0" (W) x 1.19" (H)
        • Adapter Specifications: 4 Simplex ST connections singlemode
        • Insertion Loss: 0.2dB max
        • Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve
        • Ferrule withdrawal force: 2.0N - 5.9N (200gf - 600gf)
         
      • Item Includes

        • 1 adapter panel pre-loaded with 12 simplex ST ceramic sleeved adapters
        • 12 tethered dust caps
        • Grommets and plungers for mounting into OCC fiber enclosures
         
       
       

      Add Accessories for your BC-AP612CSMST:

       
       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*