FREE SHIPPING - $25 MINIMUM PURCHASE PROUD TO BE 100% EMPLOYEE OWNED

ATX Networks PFT-8 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 8dBm

Item #: PM-PFT-8 MFG #: PFT-8

ATX Networks PFT-8 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 8dBm
  • Product Image Thumbnail
  • Product Image Thumbnail
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price: $2,071.00

Our Price: $1,593.95


Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability
i

Item ships directly from the manufacturer and is subject to manufacturer availability. We will contact you with expected availability. You can also email [email protected], chat or call customer service (800)-522-2025 for expedited delivery options.



    Ideal for RF distribution head-ends, the ATX Network PFT-6 is a wide bandwidth 1310nm single-mode fiber optic transmitter. It supports both analog and QAM digital applications and is available in a wide range of laser options.

    8pt-triangle

    California Residents:
    WARNING:
    Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov