Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Sescom SES-FA4BAL-V2 4-Channel Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender
  • Sescom SES-FA4BAL-V2 4-Channel Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender
  • Sescom SES-FA4BAL-V2 4-Channel Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender
  • Sescom SES-FA4BAL-V2 4-Channel Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender
  • Sescom SES-FA4BAL-V2 4-Channel Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender
  • Sescom SES-FA4BAL-V2 4-Channel Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender
 

Sescom SES-FA4BAL-V2 4-Channel Balanced XLR Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender

Manufacturer: Sescom

Item #: SES-FA4BAL-V2   •   MFG #: SES-FA4BAL-V2

 

This item is no longer available.
Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

800-522-2025Email

 
 
 

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Items similar to the SES-FA4BAL-V2

 
 
 

Send 4-Channels of XLR balanced line level audio over a single fiber with the Sescom SES-FA4BAL-V2. The simplest solution for sending XLR audio over long distances via singlemode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to 10.5 miles on singlemode fiber.

Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

 
  • Features

    • Complete Transmitter/Receiver Kit with Power Supplies
    • Number of Channels 4
    • XLR Connectors
    • 16-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio
    • Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
    • Singlemode Fiber Transmission up to 10.5 Miles without Attenuation
    • No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk or Video Distortion and no Ground Loops
    • LED Indicators for Instant System Monitoring
     
  • Specifications

    • Input Power [email protected]
    • Power Adapter 90V-240VAC
    • Power Consumption < 5W
    • Line Level Audio
    • Support Singlemode Fiber up to 10.5 miles
    • Input Impedance 10K Ω
    • Output Impedance 50 Ω
    • Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
    • Frequency Response 10 Hz-44.1kHz @±3dB
    • SNR > 70dB
    • Dimensions: 6.63x2.25x9in
    • Weight in Box, both units: 2 lb 10 oz
     
  • Item Includes

    • 1 Transmitter with power supply, 5VDC
    • 1 Receiver with power supply, 5VDC
     
  • Warranty

    • 1 Year
     
 
 

Add Accessories for your SES-FA4BAL-V2:

 
 
 
Please fill out the information below
Email Address*