Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Dollar-Sign-Icon
details

TAKE OUR SURVEY for your chance to win a $200 Gift Card!*

We are committed to Customer-First Service
and we won't sleep until we know we're doing our best for you!

*Survey Closes July 20, 2018

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
close - X

 
Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors
  • Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors
  • Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors
  • Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors
  • Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors
  • Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Sescom SES-FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender with Phoenix Style Connectors

Manufacturer: Sescom

Item #: SES-FA8UB   •   MFG #: SES-FA8UB

 

List Price:$445.00
Our Price:$425.00

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    The cost effective solution for sending 8 channels of unbalanced line level audio over a single fiber cable! The SES-FA8UB supports 24-bit digitally encoded broadcast audio for use on multimode or singlemode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to 984 feet on multimode fiber & up to 12.4 miles on singlemode fiber.

    Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

     
    • Features

      • Complete Transmitter/Receiver Kit with Power Supplies
      • Number of Channels; 8
      • No adjustments; pure digital processing and transmission
      • Phoenix-style connectors for hard wiring
      • Maximum Audio Level +24 dBu
      • 20 Hz to 20 kHz Frequency Response
      • Indicator LEDs monitor audio signals and power
      • Standalone Chassis with Surface Mounting Bracket
       
    • Specifications

      • Input Power [email protected]
      • Power Adapter 90-240VAC
      • Power Consumption < 3W
      • Line Level Audio
      • Optic fiber 50/125Μ multimode, 62.5/125Μ multimode, 9/125Μ singlemode
      • Input Impedance: 10K Ω
      • Output Impedance: 50 Ω
      • Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
      • Frequency Response 10 Hz-29kHz @±3dB
      • SNR > 70dB
        Unit Dimensions: 4.1 x 4.1 x 1.1 in/ 104x 104 x 28mm
      • Shipping Weight (Transmitter & Receiver) 1.76 lb/0.8kg
       
    • Item Includes

      • 1 Transmitter
      • 1 Receiver
      • 2 Power supplies, 5VDC
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your SES-FA8UB:

     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*