Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Startech MCMGBSC15 Ethernet to SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
     
    Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
    800-522-2025 Email

    Startech MCMGBSC15 Ethernet to SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

    Manufacturer: StarTech.com

    Item #: ST-MCMGBSC15   •   MFG #: MCMGBSC15

     

    List Price:$185.99
    Our Price:$176.95

    free ship
     
     
    Availability: In Stock
    i
    Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
     
     
       

      Share!

       
       
       

      The MCMGBSC15EU Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link. - Perfect perfect for extending an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.

      Supporting a Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of up to 15-kilometers (9.32-miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

       
       
       
      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*