Techlogix M1-SC-F-SC-F Fiber Optic Coupler - Simplex Multimode Female SC to Female SC

ITEM #: TGX-M1-SC-F-SC-F MFG #: 1004-0190

free ship

List Price:

$10.00

Our Price:

$9.50

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup
  • Special Order Item: non-cancelable, non-returnable, non-refundable.


1004-0190 - Overview

The Techlogix M1-SC-F-SC-F is a simplex multimode female SC to female SC panel mount fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

  • Features:

    • Simplex SC to Simplex SC
    • Multimode (OM2, OM3, OM4) compatible
    • 13mm Panel Mount
    • High precision ceramic sleeve
    • Stainless steel clip
    • For UPC polish type cables
    • Low insertion loss <0.2dB
    • Rated for 1000 plug cycles
     

1004-0190 - Recommended Accessories

California Residents:
WARNING:
Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov