Techlogix S1-SC-F-SC-F Fiber Optic Coupler - Simplex Singlemode Female SC to Female SC

ITEM #: TGX-S1-SC-F-SC-F MFG #: 1004-0191

free ship

List Price:

$10.00

Our Price:

$9.50

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    1004-0191 - Overview

    The Techlogix S1-SC-F-SC-F is a simplex single mode OS2 female SC to female SC fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    • Features:

      • Simplex SC to Simplex SC
      • Single mode (OS2) compatible
      • 13mm Panel Mount
      • High precision ceramic sleeve
      • Stainless steel clip
      • For UPC polish type cables
      • Low insertion loss <0.2dB
      • Rated for 1000 plug cycles
       

    1004-0191 - Required Accessories

      1004-0191 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov