Techlogix S2D-ADPT-SCSC Fiber Optic Coupler - Duplex Singlemode OS2 SC to SC Coupler

ITEM #: TGX-S2D-ADPTSCSC MFG #: 1004-0087

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 4
free ship

List Price:

$10.00

Our Price:

$9.50

Availability: Typically Ships in 3-10 Days
iAvailability Description Popup


    1004-0087 - Overview

    The Techlogix S2D-ADPT-SCSC is a duplex single mode OS2 SC to SC fiber optic coupler. Fiber couplers (sometimes called adapters) are a simple and stable way of extending your fiber optic cable, or creating a service point at a patch panel. These are also great for coupling your bulk fiber installation cable to a patch cable which will increase the longevity of the install cable.

    • Features:

      • Duplex SC to Duplex SC
      • Single mode (OS2) compatible
      • 29mm Panel Mount
      • High precision ceramic sleeve
      • Stainless steel clip
      • For UPC polish type cables
      • Low insertion loss <0.2dB
       

    1004-0087 - Required Accessories

      1004-0087 - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov