Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex WPL-1216 1-Gang Stainless Steel Wall Plate w/1 Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector
  • Camplex WPL-1216 1-Gang Stainless Steel Wall Plate w/1 Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector
  • Camplex WPL-1216 1-Gang Stainless Steel Wall Plate w/1 Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector
 
Questions? Ask a Markertek Expert:
800-522-2025 Email

Camplex WPL-1216 1-Gang Stainless Steel Wall Plate w/1 Duplex LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

Manufacturer: Camplex

Item #: WPL-1216   •   MFG #: WPL-1216

 

List Price:$23.95
Our Price:$19.02

free ship
 
 
Availability: In Stock
i
Item is Available for immediate shipping from our warehouse.
 
 
     

    Share!

     
     
     

    Deliver next generation fiber to your facility's infrastructure with Camplex fiber connected stainless steel wall plates from Camplex. Superior quality featuring Senko fiber barrel connectors for quick patching of your signals - no termination necessary. Also available with ST and SC connections.

    This plate includes a Senko Duplex LC Singlemode feed-thru barrel.

     
    • Features

      • Super High Quality
      • Consistent
      • Punched
      • Connectorized
      • Professional
       
    • Specifications

      • Dimensions shall be 4.500" x 2.75"
      • Mounting screws shall be supplied
      • Mounting holes shall be countersunk and spaced to center the plate on standard gang electrical wall boxes.
      • The finish shall be brushed
      • Laser or Rotary Engraving is available at an additional charge with optional Black or White Enamel filled text. Please contact your dealer for a speedy quote!
      • Lexan is the world's foremost engineering thermoplastic. One of the toughest and most versatile polymers, its unique combination of features is used to add high quality and high performance.
       
     
     

    Add Accessories for your WPL-1216:

     
     
     
     
    Please fill out the information below
    Email Address*