Tripp Lite N844-02M-8LC-PT MTP/MPO Fan-out Cable with Push/Pull Tab Connectors MTP/MPO to 8xLC 40GbE Plenum - Aqua 6 ft

ITEM #: TRL-N84402M8LCPT MFG #: N844-02M-8LC-PT

  • Product Image Thumbnail 1 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 2 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 3 of 4
  • Product Image Thumbnail 4 of 4
free ship

Item unavailable. Please select another option.

Ask a Markertek Expert if you need assistance finding an appropriate substitute.

List Price:

$307.20

Our Price:

$223.51

Availability: Temporarily Out of Stock
iAvailability Description Popup


    N844-02M-8LC-PT - Overview

    Tripp Lite's Premium MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting at 10Gbps. It includes push/pull tab connectors for maximum accessibility; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. Its slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while its premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Plenum rated jacket.

    N844-02M-8LC-PT - Required Accessories

      N844-02M-8LC-PT - Recommended Accessories

      California Residents:
      WARNING:
      Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov