Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Ethernet Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • LYNX Technik Yellobrik OET 1510 Fiber to Ethernet Transceiver / Switch

      LYNX Technik Yellobrik OET 1510 Fiber to Ethernet Transceiver / Switch

      The LYNX Technik OET 1510 is a compact 3 port Ethernet switch, designed to extend the reach of electrical Ethernet signals over long distances using a constant (fixed) high speed 1 Gbit optical transceiver speed. When paired with another OET 1510 at the receiving end (using two fiber links) you have a cost-effective Ethernet extender system for distances up to 10km providing a stable, high speed 1Gbit error free optical connection between locations. The OET 1510 has two standard RJ45...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LNX-OET-1510

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $495.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET91000SM10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 6.2 Miles

      StarTech ET91000SM10 Gigabit Ethernet Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter - SM LC - 6.2 Miles

      The StarTech ET91000SM10 Gigabit Ethernet to fiber media converter is a cost-effective way to extend your network, or extend the distance between two devices by up to 10 km (6.2 mi.). Fiber network connections provide greater distance and security, with less electromagnetic interference (EMI) than typical RJ45 copper-based networks, making it perfect for IT professionals and secure setups in government, business, or educational applications. Flexible integration into mixed...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET91000SM10

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $250.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-GET-TRS-A Enhanced 10/100/100Base-T to 1000 Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converter - Transmitter

      Thor Fiber F-GET-TRS-A Enhanced 10/100/100Base-T to 1000 Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converter - Transmitter

      Thor Fiber's F-GET-TRS-A Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Converters now allow you to use a single fiber for full duplex Ethernet over Glass conversions. Advanced Fiber transmission technology allows Thor to encompass all Data to be transmitted and received simultaneously in full duplex over a single fiber, multimode or singlemode. This means less cabling, more spare fibers, less cost on new projects and simple wiring means that you can launch full gigabit bi-directional data over a fiber...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-GET-TRS-A

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $199.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-GET-TRS-B Enhanced 10/100/100Base-T to 1000 Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converter - Receiver

      Thor Fiber F-GET-TRS-B Enhanced 10/100/100Base-T to 1000 Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converter - Receiver

      Thor Fiber's F-GET-TRS-B Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Converters now allow you to use a single fiber for full duplex Ethernet over Glass conversions. Advanced Fiber transmission technology allows Thor to encompass all Data to be transmitted and received simultaneously in full duplex over a single fiber, multimode or singlemode. This means less cabling, more spare fibers, less cost on new projects and simple wiring means that you can launch full gigabit bi-directional data over a fiber...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-GET-TRS-B

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $199.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Transition Networks SGETF1013-110 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter - SC MM Duplex

      Transition Networks SGETF1013-110 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter - SC MM Duplex

      Migrate to Gigabit Ethernet in a cost-effective manner. Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs. Transition Networks 1000BASE-T to SX/LX converters allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000BASE-T standard (up to 125 km). 1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode SC Duplex (62.5/125µm fiber OM1: 220 m/722...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SGETF1013-110

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $399.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

      Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

      Break the Ethernet 100 meter distance barrier with the Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F Fast Ethernet to Fiber converter. Distribute IEEE 802.3x standard 100Base-T signals over SC fiber for long distance internet sharing and LAN creation. Great for outside broadcast, live events and field productions to distribute internet access to multiple points over longer distances. The Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F is also perfect for where high level electromagnetic interference (EMI) may be causing data corruption on copper-based...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OMX-E2F

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $148.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-FMC-1001 Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP

      Camplex CMX-FMC-1001 Fiber Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP

      The Camplex FMC-1001 Fiber Media Converter is the simple solution for converting 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP in order to change existing copper based ethernet equipment over to fiber. Use the FMC-1001 to save on the expense of buying new equipment and extend the distances of your Ethernet signals. It's a simple plug and play system to extend a copper-based gigabit ethernet drop beyond the typical 328 foot limit. Fiber optic cable is immune to noise and interference...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-FMC-1001

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $64.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm Multimode LC - 550m

      StarTech MCM1110MMLC Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm Multimode LC - 550m

      The MCM1110MMLC fiber media converter offers an easy, cost-effective way to extend your network over Gigabit fiber. It is equipped with a multimode transceiver which converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances or connect workstations to switches. The converter provides a powerful extended networking solution for campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access. Cost-effective...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-MCM1110MMLC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $115.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

      TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter

      The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TFC-1000S20

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $124.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-GET-TR-SM Universal 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SC Singlemode UPC Transceiver

      Thor Fiber F-GET-TR-SM Universal 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optic SC Singlemode UPC Transceiver

      The Thor Fiber F-GET-TR-SM media converters were specifically designed to offer network designers the tools for migration from copper based Gigabit to fiber based Gigabit Ethernet. Now, migration or expansion of existing networks can be possible with minimum cost and complexity. These Thor Gigabit converters are completely transparent when installed so your network performs exactly the way it was previously, but now it can migrate both copper and fiber mediums. This flexibility in cabling allows...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-GET-TR-SM

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $155.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Thor Fiber F-FE-TR-SM Fast Ethernet 10/100 to Fiber Converter Transceiver for Singlemode Fiber

      Thor Fiber F-FE-TR-SM Fast Ethernet 10/100 to Fiber Converter Transceiver for Singlemode Fiber

      The Thor Fiber F-FE-TR-SM media converter is a cost-effective, feature-packed solution for expanding or extending an existing Ethernet/ Fast Ethernet network. Thor’s compact converter is enhanced with features like remote and local loop back testing, auto-negotiation, and link fault signaling for total reliability, It also features seven DIP switches for manual activation of the enhanced features. This gives the F-FE-TR-SM the ability to be quickly integrated into any network configuration....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: THR-F-FE-TR-SM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $115.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Black Box LHC018A-AC-R2 Power Tray for Multipower Miniature Media Converters - 18 Slot

      Black Box LHC018A-AC-R2 Power Tray for Multipower Miniature Media Converters - 18 Slot

      Now it's easier than ever to bring fiber to your network, no matter if your network is spread across a business campus, a large industrial site, or over great distances and/or subjected to temperature extremes. The Multipower Miniature Media Converters bring fiber to the desktop. Good things, small packages. Multipower Miniature Media Converters are easy to install (literally plug-and-play), tiny enough to fit in anywhere, and very economical. Use them to bring fiber to the desktop...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BBX-LHC018A-ACR2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $513.41

      Add to Wishlist
    • Blackbox LPS500A-MM-LC Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Multimode 850nm 550m LC

      Blackbox LPS500A-MM-LC Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Multimode 850nm 550m LC

      This PoE PSE Gigabit Media Converter from Black Box enables you to transparently connect copper cabling to multimode fiber as an economical way to extend Ethernet communications well beyond the 100-meter (327-foot) CATx limit. Along with matching copper to interference-free fiber at Gigabit speeds, the converter doubles as power sourcing equipment (PSE) for Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices plugged in on the copper side. Using existing UTP cabling for both data communications and 48-VDC power...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BBX-LPS500A-MMLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $384.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-M Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km - Pair

      Fiberplex TKIT-ETH-M Preconfigured 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to Multimode Optical Conversion 1310nm 2km - Pair

      The FiberPlex Technologies `TKIT' bundles takes the incredible flexibility of the TD-6010 12.5 Gbps workbox and bundles it with a set of application specific SFP modules to create a simple, easy to order solution for your specific application. Includes AC Power Adapters. All TKIT boxes come equipped with a USB 2.0 Micro-B Connection for monitor control. It is a USB port intended to monitor and control the installed SFP. It is for future functionality only, Fiberplex currently does not have software...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TKIT-ETH-M

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,169.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • HDnP MFOS-ET 2-Channel 1 Gigabyte Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter

      HDnP MFOS-ET 2-Channel 1 Gigabyte Ethernet Fiber Optic Converter

      HDnP MFOS-ET is a LAN based transceiver, which supports up to 1 gigabyte. The model can typically be used in communication system where Ethernet is based, such as network system, or access control system. Extend LAN distances with fiber Ethernet-compatible industrial security access control systems, intercom systems, and IP CCTV camera surveillance networks Features: 2 channel 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Supports standard Ethernet input up to 1 gigabyte Supports...

      Read More

      Item #: HDP-MFOS-ET

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $463.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne FVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 2km

      LevelOne FVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 2km

      The LevelOne FVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FVT-2001

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $66.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne FVT-2002 RJ45 to ST Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 2km

      LevelOne FVT-2002 RJ45 to ST Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 2km

      The LevelOne FVT-2002 MMF ST media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 2 km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FVT-2002

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $66.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne FVT-2201 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

      LevelOne FVT-2201 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

      The LevelOne FVT-2201 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FVT-2201

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $73.17

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne FVT-2401 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 40km

      LevelOne FVT-2401 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 40km

      The LevelOne FVT-2401 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 40 km. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through),...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-FVT-2401

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $83.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GVM-1220 RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

      LevelOne GVM-1220 RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter - Single-Mode Fiber - 20km

      LevelOne GVM-1220 series is remote Managed Gigabit Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. It is double fiber, single mode, 20km media converter Remote devices can be managed by fiber-connected OAM media converter or OAM switch when deployed as a stand-alone solution. It incorporates an easy to...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GVM-1220

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $213.52

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GVT-2000 RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter

      LevelOne GVT-2000 RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter

      The LevelOne GVT-2000 media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a SFP slot for 1000Base-X Gigabit optic module and a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GVT-2000

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $71.05

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 550m

      LevelOne GVT-2001 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter - Multi-Mode Fiber - 550m

      The LevelOne GVT-2001 MMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing. Used in multi-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 550m. The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GVT-2001

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $79.73

      Add to Wishlist
    • LevelOne GVT-2011 RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter Switch - 2 x SFP - 1 x RJ45

      LevelOne GVT-2011 RJ45 to SFP Gigabit Media Converter Switch - 2 x SFP - 1 x RJ45

      The LevelOne GVT-2011 Gigabit Media Converter Switch provides 1 RJ45 and 2 SFP ports to support conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-X networks. With the two SFP ports, the converter switch provides high reliability and flexibility to extend the media transmission distance up to 550m, 20km, or longer depending on the SFP fiber optical transceivers. It allows the two types of segment to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. The GVT-2011 works in high performance Store...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVL1-GVT-2011

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $134.15

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter - SC - Up to 2 km

      StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter - SC - Up to 2 km

      The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET90110SC2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $82.15

      Add to Wishlist
    • StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km

      StarTech ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps MultiMode Fiber Media Converter ST 2km

      Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiber The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ST-ET90110ST2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $85.07

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Ethernet Over Fiber Extenders

      Ethernet Over Fiber Extenders allow you to send standard 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet signals up to 40km away! Don't need to transmit that far? No problem, we have Ethernet Over Fiber Extenders to meet every application. Contact a Markertek representative today and learn more about the Ethernet Over Fiber Extenders we carry from FiberPlex, Transition Networks, StarTech and more.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*