Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Test Equipment:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors. Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip. Features: A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters A large 3.5” fold-up LCD monitor AC or rechargeable battery operation for use in any location Available USB2.0 option Available...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Canare FCT-FCKIT SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable Checker Case / Battery & Carry Straps

      Canare FCT-FCKIT SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable Checker Case / Battery & Carry Straps

      The Cable Checker allows fast, easy confirmation of HFO cables in the field. No heavy, bulky equipment to drag around. The compact design features a backlit digital display to measure optic loss and electrical continuity. Small and light, Canare's Cable Checker helps make mobile installs smooth, secure and constant. The FCT-FCKIT comes with the Measuring Unit, Loop back unit, soft cases, carry straps, batteries and cleaning sticks in a hard case.

       

      Read More

      Item #: FCT-FCKIT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,532.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-Q ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Test Quad Kit

      Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-Q ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Test Quad Kit

      Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed. The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard-copy...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-IS-KIT-Q-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,640.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Handheld visual fault locator is used to visually locate macrobends, poor splices, bad connectors, breaks in a fiber and tight fiber bends in single mode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 180XL can also be used to confirm fiber continuity. A 2Hz modulation can be used in aiding the confirmation of continuity. Features: The 180XL can be used to confirm fiber continuity on fibers up to 7km in length. A 1.25mm adapter is available. Has up to 80 hours of operation. Ruggedized design - not made...

       

      Read More

      Item #: GRL-180XL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $249.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs FO4B-WSMDSD 4-Bolt WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit - SC

      Optical Wavelength Labs FO4B-WSMDSD 4-Bolt WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit - SC

      Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed. The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-FO4B-WSQ-SC

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

      Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

      The VC-6200-PL is a portable hand-held video microscope, ruggedized for field use, for inspecting and cleaning fiberoptic connector endfaces. The dual microscope operation significantly reduces inspection time allowing inspection of both patchcord and bulkhead adapters without changing tips. For single mode and multimode connectors. The ViewConn Plus dual microscope design can significantly reduce inspection time. Patchcords drop into the top mounted scope, and with the flip of a switch, you can...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-VC-6200-PL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,540.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-T020-001-PSF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $336.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OWL KIT-Z2-D2ST-L2ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL / Laser OWL MM/SM Test Kit

      OWL KIT-Z2-D2ST-L2ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL / Laser OWL MM/SM Test Kit

      The ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks. These Meters make up the KIT-Z2-D2ST-L2ST. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode and singlemode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD displays power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-Z2-D2ST-L2ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,179.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel ViewConn 6200 Fiber Optic Video Microscope with US plugs

      Lightel ViewConn 6200 Fiber Optic Video Microscope with US plugs

      The VC-6200 is a portable hand-held video microscope, ruggedized for field use, for inspecting and cleaning fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors. Features: Inspect and clean with one unit. A large 3.5” built-in display screen. USB2.0 connection for viewing, capture and documentation on Windows-based PCs and notebooks. Easy-to use software included. Optional Pass/Fail software available. Replaceable cleaning cassette attached. Ruggedized cover. AC or rechargeable...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-VC-6200

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,040.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength KIT-Z2-L2ST ZOOM 2/Laser OWL ST Singlemode Fiber Test Kit

      Optical Wavelength KIT-Z2-L2ST ZOOM 2/Laser OWL ST Singlemode Fiber Test Kit

      The ZOOM 2 / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of singlemode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD displays power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM 2 comes configured with a 2.5mm universal...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-KIT-Z2-L2ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $875.15

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

      Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D285ST-L213ST ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 MM/SM Test Kit - ST Option

      The ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL 850 / Laser OWL 1310 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode and singlemode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD displays power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life....

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-KTZ2D285STL2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $698.59

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse Pros Kit MT-7509 Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

      Eclipse Pros Kit MT-7509 Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

      The Eclipse MT-7509 Fiber Optic Laser Tester is a light source used to locate breaks and misconnections in fiber optic cables. It is an ideal instrument to find the broken or bent patch cords, especially in fiber identification among ribbon or bunched optic fiber pigtails during the installation, in which identifying fiber from end to end may be troublesome or time-consuming. It as a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: MT-7509

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $109.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

      Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

      The Eclipse 902-186 Fiber Optic Laser Tester is a light source used to locate breaks and misconnections in fiber optic cables. It is an ideal instrument to find the broken or bent patch cords, especially in fiber identification among ribbon or bunched optic fiber pigtails during the installation, in which identifying fiber from end to end may be troublesome or time-consuming. It as a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: MT-7508

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $108.18

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength KIT-Z2S-D285st Silicon ZOOM 2 MM Test Kit (850nm only - ST Connector)

      Optical Wavelength KIT-Z2S-D285st Silicon ZOOM 2 MM Test Kit (850nm only - ST Connector)

      The Silicon ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The Silicon ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter designed to provide accurate testing of multimode fiber cables at 850nm wavelength. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB, power units in dBm, dB, or uW, and battery power level. The Silicon ZOOM II comes configured...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-KITZ2SD285ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $312.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Greenlee 03579 1.25 mm Adapter for Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Greenlee 03579 1.25 mm Adapter for Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      The 03579 is a 1.25mm Adapter for LC and MU connectors. Features: Specifications: Connector interface : 2.5mm to 1.25mm Dimensions : 1.5 long (37mm) Model : 1.25mm Adapter Weight : 1oz

       

      Read More

      Item #: GRL-03579

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S Short Extended Tip for LC APC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S Short Extended Tip for LC APC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S are short extended tips for LC APC female connectors. These tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100, VC-6200-PL, and VC-8200 probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.) Lightel currently offers more than 80 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2-LCAPCF-S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $280.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

      Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2U20PCM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $85.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel CI-1000-USB2 USB2.0 Adapter and Connector View Image Capture Software

      Lightel CI-1000-USB2 USB2.0 Adapter and Connector View Image Capture Software

      The CI-1000-USB2 is a USB2.0 adapter for use with Lightel's CI-1000 and CI-1100 video microscopes. The adapter can be used with any Windows based computer with a USB2.0 port. A CD with Lightel’s ConnectorView image capture software is included. Connector endfaces can be viewed live and images captured and saved on the computer. The IEC standard Cleaning Zones can be automatically displayed and included with the captured images. Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.00USB2 Features: Specifications:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CI-1000-USB2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $175.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

      Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2LEMOPCF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $85.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel VC62-2.5/APC Universal Tip for 2.5mm Male APC Type Connectors

      Lightel VC62-2.5/APC Universal Tip for 2.5mm Male APC Type Connectors

      The VC62-2.5/APC is a Universal Tip for 2.5mm male APC type connectors. Features: Specifications:

       

      Read More

      Item #: LLT-VC62-25-APC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $105.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit. Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors. Features:...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $58.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2STPCF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

      Lightel PT2-U2.5/PC/M Universal 2.5mm Series 2 Probe Tip for PC Type Male Con.

      Universal 2.5mm Series 2 probe tip for PC type male connectors

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2-U25PCM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-LC/PC/F Tip For LC PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-LC/PC/F Tip For LC PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2LCPCF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

      Lightel PT2-U1.25/PC/M Universal 1.25mm Probe Tip For PC Type Male Connectors

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2U125PCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Test Equipment

      We stock fiber test equipment ranging from visual fault locators to the most advanced fiber optic microscopes and OTDR devices. Our expert representatives can help you choose the right test equipment for fiber installation or high-volume manufacturing. Shop fiber test equipment from leading manufacturers like Optical Wavelength Labs, Lightel Technologies, Greenlee, Communications Specialties and more.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*