Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Test Equipment:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-Q ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Test Quad Kit

      Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-Q ST Multimode & Singlemode Fiber Test Quad Kit

      Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed. The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard-copy...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-IS-KIT-Q-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $1,640.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors. Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip. Features: A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters A large 3.5” fold-up LCD monitor AC or rechargeable battery operation for use in any location Available USB2.0 option Available IR...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel DI-2000-B2/PC USB 2.0 Digital Inspector Autofocus Probe - Standard PC Package

      Lightel DI-2000-B2/PC USB 2.0 Digital Inspector Autofocus Probe - Standard PC Package

      USB autofocus probe for easy connector inspection Many modern network issues can be traced to contaminated or damaged fiber optic connector endfaces. Lightel's DI-2000-B2/PC DI inspection probe series provides ergonomic, easy-to-use, and versatile inspection of the endfaces for fiber optic male and female, single and multi-channel connectors. The DI-2000 features rapid one-touch autofocus. Its visual indicator LED will change from red to green when focus is achieved, facilitating...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-DI-2000-B2PC

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $975.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel DI-2000-B2/APC USB 2.0 Digital Inspector Autofocus Probe - Standard APC Package

      Lightel DI-2000-B2/APC USB 2.0 Digital Inspector Autofocus Probe - Standard APC Package

      USB autofocus probe for easy connector inspection Many modern network issues can be traced to contaminated or damaged fiber optic connector endfaces. Lightel's DI-2000-B2/APC DI inspection probe series provides ergonomic, easy-to-use, and versatile inspection of the endfaces for fiber optic male and female, single and multi-channel connectors. The DI-2000 features rapid one-touch autofocus. Its visual indicator LED will change from red to green when focus is achieved, facilitating...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-DI-2000B2APC

      Availability: Direct Ship from manufacturer, contact us for availability

      Our Price: $955.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspector Fiber Optic Inspector & Test Scope

      Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspector Fiber Optic Inspector & Test Scope

      The DI-1000 inspects fiber optic connector endfaces, providing clear sharp digital images on your Windows PC. It can be used with XP, Vista, and Windows 7 on either 32-bit or 64-bit computers. No batteries or power cables are necessary. Uses LIGHTEL's Series 2 Tips and come with a soft case designed to fit easily into a standard laptop case. The ergonomically designed DI-1000 is Lightel's all digital video microscope probe. It connects directly to your PC through the computer's USB2.0 port. Featuring...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-DI-1000-B2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $875.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko MPO-12 Smart Checker

      Senko MPO-12 Smart Checker

      The MPO Visible light source is a useful tool designed for checking the fiber ports, or checking the defects of a MPO arrayed fiber cable. It emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through the fiber optic cables and f there are breaks or defects in the fiber it will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. The LD output signal can be switched to CW Mode to obtain different visual effects. Features: Visible light source for MPO assembly Wavelength: 650nm Use...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-MPO-12

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $749.45

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-CKIT01E Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      Cleerline SSF-CKIT01E Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      The Cleerline SSF-CKIT01E Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit provides a selection of fiber optic cleaning products utilized during termination and testing. This kit allows easy connector end face cleaning on patch cords and cables, cleaning of though bulk head and feed thru adapters, and preparation items for termination and splicing. The CKIT01E kit contains "One-Click" type end face cleaners and Optipop-style cleaner. Along with wipes, swabs, and spray, these tools can be used to clean...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-CKIT01E

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $305.03

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

      Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

      The Eclipse 902-186 Fiber Optic Laser Tester is a light source used to locate breaks and misconnections in fiber optic cables. It is an ideal instrument to find the broken or bent patch cords, especially in fiber identification among ribbon or bunched optic fiber pigtails during the installation, in which identifying fiber from end to end may be troublesome or time-consuming. It as a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: MT-7508

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $108.18

      Add to Wishlist
    • Steren BL-526-108 Optical Power Meter - 800-1700nm Wavelength Range

      Steren BL-526-108 Optical Power Meter - 800-1700nm Wavelength Range

      The Steren BL-526-108 Optical Power Meter is small, light and easy to carry with a large LCD screen. It can be widely used in the test of LAN, WAN metropolitan network. It can be used to test Fiber loss accurately, check the Fiber continuity and help to evaluate the transmission quality of Fiber chain with the laser source. The tester checks the Optical Power within the range of 800 ~ 1700nm wavelength, with the unit as nW, æW, mW, dB, dBm, its display resolution level and test accuracy...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: STE-BL-526-108

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $270.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-T020-001-PSF

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $347.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S Short Extended Tip for LC APC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S Short Extended Tip for LC APC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S are short extended tips for LC APC female connectors. These tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100, VC-6200-PL, and VC-8200 probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.) Lightel currently offers more than 80 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2-LCAPCF-S

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $280.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TL-1501 Visual Fault Locator for ST/SC/FC Fiber Connectors - 10mW Output Power 10km Max Distance

      Camplex CMX-TL-1501 Visual Fault Locator for ST/SC/FC Fiber Connectors - 10mW Output Power 10km Max Distance

      Demystify finding signal loss and breaks in your fiber cables with the Camplex TL-1501 Visual Fault Locator. The TL-1501 has two modes of operation and locates breaks and bends up to 10kM (output power of 10mW). The two operating modes consist of CW, continuous wave, for a steady fault illumination, or GLINT, a modulated output. Features: Tests fiber cables with ST, SC and FC connectors Compact Unit with Two Operating Modes Belt Holster with Velcro Closing & Dust Cap Rugged Black Aluminum LED...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1501

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TL-1502 Visual Fault Locator for ST/SC/FC Fiber Connectors - 20mW Output Power 20km Max Distance

      Camplex CMX-TL-1502 Visual Fault Locator for ST/SC/FC Fiber Connectors - 20mW Output Power 20km Max Distance

      Demystify finding signal loss and breaks in your fiber cables with the Camplex TL-1502 Visual Fault Locator. The TL-1502 has two modes of operation and locates breaks and bends up to 20kM (output power of 20mW). The two operating modes consist of CW, continuous wave, for a steady fault illumination, or GLINT, a modulated output. Features: Tests fiber cables with ST, SC and FC connectors Compact Unit with Two Operating Modes Zippered Carrying Case & Metal Dust Cap with Chain Rugged Silver...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1502

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $139.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse Pros Kit MT-7509 Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

      Eclipse Pros Kit MT-7509 Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

      The Eclipse MT-7509 Fiber Optic Laser Tester is a light source used to locate breaks and misconnections in fiber optic cables. It is an ideal instrument to find the broken or bent patch cords, especially in fiber identification among ribbon or bunched optic fiber pigtails during the installation, in which identifying fiber from end to end may be troublesome or time-consuming. It as a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: MT-7509

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $109.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit. Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors. Features:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $47.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Greenlee 03579 1.25 mm Adapter for Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Greenlee 03579 1.25 mm Adapter for Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      The 03579 is a 1.25mm Adapter for LC and MU connectors. Features: Specifications: Connector interface : 2.5mm to 1.25mm Dimensions : 1.5 long (37mm) Model : 1.25mm Adapter Weight : 1oz

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: GRL-03579

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel CI-1000-U1.25/PC/M Universal Tip for 1.25mm Male PC-Type Connector (LC MU)

      Lightel CI-1000-U1.25/PC/M Universal Tip for 1.25mm Male PC-Type Connector (LC MU)

      The Lightel CI-1000-U1.25/PC/M is a universal tip for 1.25mm male PC-type connector(LC,MU). Lightel currently offers more than 60 standard and specialty tips for our Series 1 video microscope probes (black colored probes). All listed tips fit the CI-1000 and VC-6100-PL probes. These tips can be used with the CI-1100, DI-1000 or VC-6200-PL probes (gray colored probes), by using a PT2-CI/ADAPT adapter. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CI-1000-U125-PCM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-PM100 Optical Power Meter - Calibrated to Measure and Read Optical Wavelengths

      Cleerline SSF-PM100 Optical Power Meter - Calibrated to Measure and Read Optical Wavelengths

      The SSF-PM100 is a handheld optical power meter which can be used for absolute optical power measurements and relative loss measurements on both single mode and multimode fibers. Features: High measurement accuracy and display resolution Quick response and measurement; real-time display of output power Wide measurement range (80dB) Six calibrated wavelengths Absolute and relative power measurements Real-time monitoring and display of batter level Auto shut-off function Backlight...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-PM100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $299.98

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-REFCBL-MM Includes 1 Simplex SCSC and 1 Simplex LCLC Multimode 1.0 Meter Reference Testing Cables

      Cleerline SSF-REFCBL-MM Includes 1 Simplex SCSC and 1 Simplex LCLC Multimode 1.0 Meter Reference Testing Cables

      The Cleerline SSF-REFCBL-MM are reference cables for use with SSF™ testing kits. SSF-REFCBL-MM Includes 1 Simplex SCSC and 1 Simplex LCLC Multimode 1.0 meter reference testing cables. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-REFCBLMM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $55.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-REFCBL-SM Includes 1ea Simplex SCSC and 1ea Simplex LCLC Singlemode 1.0 meter reference testing cables

      Cleerline SSF-REFCBL-SM Includes 1ea Simplex SCSC and 1ea Simplex LCLC Singlemode 1.0 meter reference testing cables

      The Cleerline SSF-REFCBL-SM are reference cables for use with SSF™ testing kits. SSF-REFCBL-SM Includes 1 Simplex SCSC and 1 Simplex LCLC Singlemode 1.0 meter reference testing cables. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-REFCBLSM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $55.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-TKITE-100 Basic Fiber Testing Kit

      Cleerline SSF-TKITE-100 Basic Fiber Testing Kit

      The Cleerline SSF-TKITE-100 Fiber Test Kit provides the essential tools for optical link testing. The Optical Power Meter, combined with Optical Light Source units, tests both multimode and single mode fibers to measure optical power loss on installed fiber. This kit tests on four wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm) with a range of 70dB. Adapters to test SC and LC terminated cables are included. The test units, along with reference cables and adapters, are contained in a rugged...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-TKITE100

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $672.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1MM Basic Fiber Testing Kit - Multimode

      Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1MM Basic Fiber Testing Kit - Multimode

      The Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1MM Multimode Fiber Test Kit provides the essential tools for optical link testing. The Optical Power Meter, combined with Optical Light Source unit, tests multimode fibers to measure optical power loss on installed fiber. This kit tests fiber on two wavelengths (850 and 1300nm) with a range of 70dB. Adapters to test SC and LC terminated cables are included. The test units, along with reference cables and adapters, are contained in a rugged case that keeps...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-TKITE1MM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $524.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1SM Basic Fiber Testing Kit - Single Mode

      Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1SM Basic Fiber Testing Kit - Single Mode

      The Cleerline SSF-TKITE-1SM Single Mode Fiber Test Kit provides the essential tools for optical link testing. The Optical Power Meter, combined with Optical Light Source unit, tests single mode fibers to measure optical power loss on installed fiber. This kit tests fiber on two wavelengths (1310 and 1550nm) with a range of 70dB. Adapters to test SC and LC terminated cables are included. The test units, along with reference cables and adapters, are contained in a rugged case that...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-TKITE1SM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $524.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

      Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

      The Fiberlink 6650 Optical Power Meter is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-6650

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $545.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

      Artel FiberLink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

      The Fiberlink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source comes installed with 850nm & 1300nm LED sources. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-6652

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $765.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Test Equipment

      With fiber test equipment, you can diagnose a faulty fiber optic network and get it running smoothly again. Whether you're using a fiber tester OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflectometer) or a visual fault locator, these powerful fiber optic testing procedures put you in charge of your network. At Markertek, we're proud to carry fiber test equipment from esteemed brands like Lightel, Optical Wavelength Labs, and Greenlee.

      First, the Lightel Cl-1100-A2 is a popular option for inspecting patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters. Boasting a 3.5" LCD monitor and an easy one-hand design, you can quickly inspect patch cords (male) and in-adapter connectors (female). This inspector is compatible with single mode and multimode connectors, with the ability to change tips (PC and APC type) in seconds.

      Meanwhile, the Greenlee 5890-ST Fiber Optic Test Set is one of the best instrument families on the market for fiber optic testing procedures. It contains a fiber optic power meter, laser source, and LED source for measuring single and multimode fiber. Each instrument is designed with a rugged, splash-proof housing, an intuitive 3-button interface, and impressive battery life.

      To learn more about our selection of fiber test equipment, call us toll-free at 800-522-2025 or click the "Live Chat" button to chat with us online. We offer a 100% Money Back Satisfaction Guarantee and free shipping on any order over $25.00. We also carry a larger selection of test and measurement equipment, including audio, battery, and cable testers. Thank you for visiting Markertek!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*