Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Test Equipment:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors. Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip. Features: A probe for inspecting both patch cord connectors and bulkhead adapters A large 3.5” fold-up LCD monitor AC or rechargeable battery operation for use in any location Available USB2.0 option Available IR...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspector Fiber Optic Inspector & Test Scope

      Lightel DI-1000-B2 Digital Inspector Fiber Optic Inspector & Test Scope

      The DI-1000 inspects fiber optic connector endfaces, providing clear sharp digital images on your Windows PC. It can be used with XP, Vista, and Windows 7 on either 32-bit or 64-bit computers. No batteries or power cables are necessary. Uses LIGHTEL's Series 2 Tips and come with a soft case designed to fit easily into a standard laptop case. The ergonomically designed DI-1000 is Lightel's all digital video microscope probe. It connects directly to your PC through the computer's USB2.0 port. Featuring...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-DI-1000-B2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $875.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Senko MPO-12 Smart Checker

      Senko MPO-12 Smart Checker

      The MPO Visible light source is a useful tool designed for checking the fiber ports, or checking the defects of a MPO arrayed fiber cable. It emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through the fiber optic cables and f there are breaks or defects in the fiber it will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. The LD output signal can be switched to CW Mode to obtain different visual effects. Features: Visible light source for MPO assembly Wavelength: 650nm Use...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SENK-MPO-12

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $749.45

      Add to Wishlist
    • Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Handheld visual fault locator is used to visually locate macrobends, poor splices, bad connectors, breaks in a fiber and tight fiber bends in single mode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 180XL can also be used to confirm fiber continuity. A 2Hz modulation can be used in aiding the confirmation of continuity. Features: The 180XL can be used to confirm fiber continuity on fibers up to 7km in length. A 1.25mm adapter is available. Has up to 80 hours of operation. Ruggedized design - not made...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: GRL-180XL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $180.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-M ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

      Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-M ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

      Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed. The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard-copy documentation...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-IS-KIT-M-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $790.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-T020-001-PSF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $350.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6656 Visible Fault Locator

      Artel FiberLink 6656 Visible Fault Locator

      Fiberlink 6656 Visible Fault Locator is a light-weight, hand-held tool used to quickly troubleshoot faults in the continuity of both single-mode and multimode fibers, especially at fiber launch points or in OTDR dead zones. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-6656

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $545.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2ST ZOOM 2/Dual OWL ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

      Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2ST ZOOM 2/Dual OWL ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

      The ZOOM II / Dual OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes configured with a 2.5mm universal...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-KIT-Z2-D2ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $574.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-MTP/PC-XY-EXT Extended Tip for MTP/MPO Single & Multi-Row PC Type Connectors

      Lightel PT2-MTP/PC-XY-EXT Extended Tip for MTP/MPO Single & Multi-Row PC Type Connectors

      Lightel currently offers more than 80 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100, VC-6200-PL, and VC-8200 probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.) This extended tip works with both Male and Female Single and Multi-Row MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Connectors. Multi-tips handle 24+ fibers as well as the 12 fibers (the value greatly exceeds the single...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2MTPPCXYEX

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $450.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit. Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors. Features:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $47.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight

      Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight

      The MT-7602 is a 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Multimeter with a fiber optical power meter, visual fault locator, cable tester, and LED flashlight. The first Function is the Fiber Optical Power Meter. With a wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm, power measurements are in dBm, mW and uM. The MT-7602 Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC). The second function of the MT-7602 is the Visual Fault locator. It makes it easy to locate the breakpoint and bad...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ECL-MT-7602

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $161.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

      Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

      The Eclipse 902-186 Fiber Optic Laser Tester is a light source used to locate breaks and misconnections in fiber optic cables. It is an ideal instrument to find the broken or bent patch cords, especially in fiber identification among ribbon or bunched optic fiber pigtails during the installation, in which identifying fiber from end to end may be troublesome or time-consuming. It as a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: MT-7508

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $108.18

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TL-1501 Visual Fault Locator - 10mW Output Power 10KM Max Distance

      Camplex CMX-TL-1501 Visual Fault Locator - 10mW Output Power 10KM Max Distance

      Demystify finding signal loss and breaks in your fiber cables with the Camplex TL-1501 Visual Fault Locator. The TL-1501 has two modes of operation and locates breaks and bends up to 10kM (output power of 10mW). The two operating modes consist of CW, continuous wave, for a steady fault illumination, or GLINT, a modulated output. Features: Compact Unit with Two Operating Modes Belt Holster with Velcro Closing & Dust Cap Rugged Black Aluminum LED Power Indicator Specifications: Output Power:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1501

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

      Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2LEMOPCF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $85.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

      Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2U20PCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $85.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel DI-1000-WIFI WiFi Adapter for the DI-1000-B2 Fiber Optic Digital Inspector & Test Scope

      Lightel DI-1000-WIFI WiFi Adapter for the DI-1000-B2 Fiber Optic Digital Inspector & Test Scope

      The Lightel DI-1000 is a wireless option for the digital video microscope allowing inspection of optical fiber connectors wirelessly! Connecting the WiFi unit with a DI- 1000 probe converts the probe's USB video output into a wireless signal, enabling users to view live images of a fiber endface on their smartphone, tablet, or PC. Lightel offers free Apps from Google Play, Apple Store or the Lightel website (Windows) for various devices and operating systems so that users can view or capture/save/retrieve...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-DI-1000-WIFI

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $140.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex TL-1502 Visual Fault Locator - 20mW Output Power 20KM Max Distance

      Camplex TL-1502 Visual Fault Locator - 20mW Output Power 20KM Max Distance

      Demystify finding signal loss and breaks in your fiber cables with the Camplex TL-1502 Visual Fault Locator. The TL-1502 has two modes of operation and locates breaks and bends up to 20kM (output power of 20mW). The two operating modes consist of CW, continuous wave, for a steady fault illumination, or GLINT, a modulated output. Features: Compact Unit with Two Operating Modes Zippered Carrying Case & Metal Dust Cap with Chain Rugged Silver Aluminum LED Power Indicator Specifications: Output...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-TL-1502

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $139.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse Pros Kit MT-7509 Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

      Eclipse Pros Kit MT-7509 Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

      The Eclipse MT-7509 Fiber Optic Laser Tester is a light source used to locate breaks and misconnections in fiber optic cables. It is an ideal instrument to find the broken or bent patch cords, especially in fiber identification among ribbon or bunched optic fiber pigtails during the installation, in which identifying fiber from end to end may be troublesome or time-consuming. It as a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers. The...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: MT-7509

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $109.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2STPCF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Greenlee 03579 1.25 mm Adapter for Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Greenlee 03579 1.25 mm Adapter for Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      The 03579 is a 1.25mm Adapter for LC and MU connectors. Features: Specifications: Connector interface : 2.5mm to 1.25mm Dimensions : 1.5 long (37mm) Model : 1.25mm Adapter Weight : 1oz

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: GRL-03579

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $35.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel CI-1000-U2.5/PC/M Universal Tip for 2.5mm Male PC-Type Connector (FC - SC - ST - E2K - DMI)

      Lightel CI-1000-U2.5/PC/M Universal Tip for 2.5mm Male PC-Type Connector (FC - SC - ST - E2K - DMI)

      The CI-1000-U2.5/PC/M is a universal tip for 2.5mm male PC-type connectors (FC, SC, ST, E2K, DMI...). Lightel currently offers more than 60 standard and specialty tips for their Series 1 video microscope probes (black colored probes). All listed tips fit the CI-1000 and VC-6100-PL probes. These tips can be used with the CI-1100, DI-1000 or VC-6200-PL probes (gray colored probes), by using a PT2-CI/ADAPT adapter. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CI1000U25PCM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-LC/PC/F Tip For LC PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-LC/PC/F Tip For LC PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2LCPCF

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel CI-1000-U1.25/PC/M Universal Tip for 1.25mm Male PC-Type Connector (LC MU)

      Lightel CI-1000-U1.25/PC/M Universal Tip for 1.25mm Male PC-Type Connector (LC MU)

      The Lightel CI-1000-U1.25/PC/M is a universal tip for 1.25mm male PC-type connector(LC,MU). Lightel currently offers more than 60 standard and specialty tips for our Series 1 video microscope probes (black colored probes). All listed tips fit the CI-1000 and VC-6100-PL probes. These tips can be used with the CI-1100, DI-1000 or VC-6200-PL probes (gray colored probes), by using a PT2-CI/ADAPT adapter. Features: Specifications:

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CI-1000-U125-PCM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-CKIT01E Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      Cleerline SSF-CKIT01E Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit

      The Cleerline SSF-CKIT01E Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit provides a selection of fiber optic cleaning products utilized during termination and testing. This kit allows easy connector end face cleaning on patch cords and cables, cleaning of though bulk head and feed thru adapters, and preparation items for termination and splicing. The CKIT01E kit contains "One-Click" type end face cleaners and Optipop-style cleaner. Along with wipes, swabs, and spray, these tools can be used to clean...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-CKIT01E

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $384.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T FKIT02E/TKITE-100 Combo Kit

      Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T FKIT02E/TKITE-100 Combo Kit

      The Cleerline SSF-FKIT02E-T Fiber Optic Combo Kit provides a cost effective solution for terminating and testing optical fibers. This combination kit contains the essential tools for termination and splicing optical fibers found in the SSF-FKIT02E, along with all the supplies to test and certify installed fibers by measuring optical power loss in the SSF-TKITE-100. The SSF-FKIT02E Termination Kit’s included precision wheel cleaver produces quality cleaves without the need for microscopic verification....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-FKIT02ET

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,574.99

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Test Equipment

      We stock fiber test equipment ranging from visual fault locators to the most advanced fiber optic microscopes and OTDR devices. Our expert representatives can help you choose the right test equipment for fiber installation or high-volume manufacturing. Shop fiber test equipment from leading manufacturers like Optical Wavelength Labs, Lightel Technologies, Greenlee, Communications Specialties and more.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*