Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Test Equipment:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

      Lightel ViewConn 6200 Plus Package Fiber Optic Video Microscope with CI-1100 Probe

      The VC-6200-PL is a portable hand-held video microscope, ruggedized for field use, for inspecting and cleaning fiberoptic connector endfaces. The dual microscope operation significantly reduces inspection time allowing inspection of both patchcord and bulkhead adapters without changing tips. For single mode and multimode connectors. The ViewConn Plus dual microscope design can significantly reduce inspection time. Patchcords drop into the top mounted scope, and with the flip of a switch, you can...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-VC-6200-PL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,540.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs WTO2-Q OWLTrek II Single/Multimode Pocket Fiber Optic OTDR Quad Kit

      Optical Wavelength Labs WTO2-Q OWLTrek II Single/Multimode Pocket Fiber Optic OTDR Quad Kit

      With an unbeatable combination of a small pocket-sized form factor, a high-resolution color LCD display, and some of the lowest pricing in the industry, the OWLTrek II OTDR from OWL is the WISE choice for cost-conscious buyers who only need to perform basic troubleshooting or restoration tasks on multimode optical fiber networks. All this from an OTDR that really is pocket-sized and fair priced, yet having comparable features and specifications to other OTDRs in its class. Affordability. In...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-WTO2-Q

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $4,675.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      Lightel CI-1100-A2 Fiber Optic Connector Inspector

      The CI-1100-A2 is a portable hand-held video microscope with LCD display for inspecting fiberoptic connector endfaces. For single mode and multimode connectors. Equivalent to LEMO WST.FB.CI1.10US2 Video inspection viewer with the addition of the LTL-PT2LEMOPCF tip.

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-CI-1100-A2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Gepco SMPTE-304TS SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cable Tester

      Gepco SMPTE-304TS SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Cable Tester

      The only tester needed for hybrid fiber camera cables, the SMPTE-304TS has a portable, hand-held design and provides over 40 hours of continuous use without recharging. The tester's intuitive diagnostic OLED backlit display graphically depicts which contact is defective or pinned out incorrectly. OLED backlit display can be easily seen in direct sunlight or at night. Each SMPTE-304TS test set includes a metering unit and optical source unit with black aluminum frames, a rechargeable NiMH battery...

       

      Read More

      Item #: GEP-SMPTE-304TS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $3,650.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Canare FCT-FCKIT SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable Checker Case / Battery & Carry Straps

      Canare FCT-FCKIT SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable Checker Case / Battery & Carry Straps

      The Cable Checker allows fast, easy confirmation of HFO cables in the field. No heavy, bulky equipment to drag around. The compact design features a backlit digital display to measure optic loss and electrical continuity. Small and light, Canare's Cable Checker helps make mobile installs smooth, secure and constant. The FCT-FCKIT comes with the Measuring Unit, Loop back unit, soft cases, carry straps, batteries and cleaning sticks in a hard case.

       

      Read More

      Item #: FCT-FCKIT

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,532.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs FO4B-WSMDSD 4-Bolt WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit - SC

      Optical Wavelength Labs FO4B-WSMDSD 4-Bolt WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit - SC

      Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed. The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-FO4B-WSQ-SC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs FO4B-WSMDSD 4-Bolt WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit - ST

      Optical Wavelength Labs FO4B-WSMDSD 4-Bolt WaveSource Quad MM/SM Test Kit - ST

      Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines (such as fiber length) that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed. The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-FO4B-WSQ-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $1,695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2SC ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL SC Multimode Test Kit

      Optical Wavelength Labs KIT-Z2-D2SC ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL SC Multimode Test Kit

      The ZOOM II / Dual OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate testing of multimode fiber cables. The 4-digit 7-segment LED display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB. On-screen indicators display measurement units (dBm, dB, uW), as well as battery life. The ZOOM II comes configured with a 2.5mm universal...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-KIT-Z2-D2SC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $574.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      Camplex CMX-OPTIEYE Shutter Restraint for Neutrik OpticalCON Cable End Connector Inspection & Cleaning

      A brilliantly simple solution from Camplex for cleaning opticalCON connectors. The Camplex OPTI-EYE fits over the end of your connector and releases the shutter for easy-access cleaning. Pop it off and the shutter closes. It's that simple. No more fumbling with tips and no need to take the connector apart. A must for any broadcaster's fiber cleaning kit. Made of anodized aluminum and works with Neutrik OpticalCON DUO, OpticalCON QUAD, OpticalCON MTP, and OpticalCON SPLIT connectors.

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OPTIEYE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-M ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

      Optical Wavelength Labs IS-KIT-M ST Multimode Fiber Test Kit

      Many fiber optic network bids and Requests For Quote (RFQ) are citing cabling standards to specify the set of guidelines that the network installer must follow during the network installation. Adherence to such standards is meant to ensure the quality of the installation and guarantee that the network will perform as it was designed. The process of testing a network installation to ensure its adherence to specified standards is called certification, and often requires hard-copy documentation...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-IS-KIT-M-ST

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $790.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Owl ZO2 ZOOM 2 Zeroed Output Optical Meter

      Owl ZO2 ZOOM 2 Zeroed Output Optical Meter

      The ZOOM 2 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850,1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both single mode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks. It has an attractive handheld case with an easy-to-read graphical liquid crystal display and 2-key keypad for easy operation. It is offered with a 2.5mm universal fiber connector for easy...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OWL-ZO2

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $229.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse MT-7509 Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

      Eclipse MT-7509 Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for LC Fiber Connectors & Cables

      The Eclipse MT-7509 Fiber Optic Laser Tester is a light source used to locate breaks and misconnections in fiber optic cables. It is an ideal instrument to find the broken or bent patch cords, especially in fiber identification among ribbon or bunched optic fiber pigtails during the installation, in which identifying fiber from end to end may be troublesome or time-consuming. It as a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: MT-7509

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $108.18

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

      Eclipse 902-186N Visual Fault Locator & Light Source for ST/SC & 2.5mm Fiber Connectors & Cables

      The Eclipse 902-186 Fiber Optic Laser Tester is a light source used to locate breaks and misconnections in fiber optic cables. It is an ideal instrument to find the broken or bent patch cords, especially in fiber identification among ribbon or bunched optic fiber pigtails during the installation, in which identifying fiber from end to end may be troublesome or time-consuming. It as a 635nm Class III A laser source with an output power of 5mW and it can be used on SM (single mode) fibers. The...

       

      Read More

      Item #: MT-7508

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $108.18

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

      Lightel PT2-U2.0/PC/M Universal 2.0mm Probe Tip for PC Male Termini & LEMO F2

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2U20PCM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $85.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester with Power Meter Light Source and Visual Fault Locator

      The all-in-one T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester is an essential tool for cable installers or anyone working in telecom or LAN environments. The combination power meter/light source/visual fault locator allows you to test fiber optic cables for breaks, insertion loss and optical power loss. It features FC connectors with optional SC, ST and LC adapters available. The power meter supports 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm wavelengths, while...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-T020-001-PSF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $336.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight

      Eclipse Tools MT-7602 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Meter - Visual Fault Locator - LAN Cable Tester - Flashlight

      The MT-7602 is a 4 in 1 Fiber Optic Power Multimeter with a fiber optical power meter, visual fault locator, cable tester, and LED flashlight. The first Function is the Fiber Optical Power Meter. With a wide range of power measurement from 850nm to 1625nm, power measurements are in dBm, mW and uM. The MT-7602 Supports 2.5mm universal connectors (for ST/SC/FC). The second function of the MT-7602 is the Visual Fault locator. It makes it easy to locate the breakpoint and bad...

       

      Read More

      Item #: ECL-MT-7602

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $161.99

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S Short Extended Tip for LC APC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S Short Extended Tip for LC APC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-LC/APC/F-S are short extended tips for LC APC female connectors. These tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100, VC-6200-PL, and VC-8200 probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.) Lightel currently offers more than 80 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes).

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2-LCAPCF-S

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $280.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Greenlee 180XL Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator

      Handheld visual fault locator is used to visually locate macrobends, poor splices, bad connectors, breaks in a fiber and tight fiber bends in single mode and multimode fiber optic cables. The 180XL can also be used to confirm fiber continuity. A 2Hz modulation can be used in aiding the confirmation of continuity.

       

      Read More

      Item #: GRL-180XL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $249.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

      Lightel PT2-LEMO/PC/F Tip for LEMO Female Connectors (SMPTE F2)

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2LEMOPCF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $85.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-ST/PC/F Tip for ST PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2STPCF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $54.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-TM1.25/PC/M Slim 1.25mm Probe Tip for Male LuxCis LEMO F7 and Termininal

      Lightel PT2-TM1.25/PC/M Slim 1.25mm Probe Tip for Male LuxCis LEMO F7 and Termininal

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.)

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2TM125PCM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $85.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Lightel PT2-SC/PC/F Tip for SC PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel PT2-SC/PC/F Tip for SC PC Type Female Connectors

      Lightel currently offers more than 70 standard and specialty tips for our Series 2 video microscope probes (grey colored probes). All listed tips fit the DI-1000, CI-1100 and VC-6200-PL probes. (These tips cannot be used with the CI-1000 or VC-6100 probes - black colored probes.) Contact Lightel or a Lightel distributor for additional information about any of our tips.

       

      Read More

      Item #: LTL-PT2SCPCF

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $50.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

      Camplex CMX-OPT-CON-TST opticalCON Fiber Optic Cable Tester

      Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face proper cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field. The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-OPT-CON-TST

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $899.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

      Camplex CMX-SMPTE-TESTER SMPTE Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable Tester

      Most fiber cable assemblies fail due to lack of proper end-face cleaning. When cleaning is not the issue, the perfect diagnostic tool for all user levels is the Camplex SMPTE Cable Tester to accurately test & evaluate SMPTE cables in the studio and field.The Camplex SMPTE Tester is the most cost effective means for fast SMPTE electrical and optical continuity testing. It includes a comprehensive electrical test circuit to evaluate shield continuity and shorts - a commonly overlooked but important...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-SMPTE-TESTER

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1,299.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

      Artel FiberLink 6650 Optical Power Meter

      The Fiberlink 6650 Optical Power Meter is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has a wide 65 dB dynamic range, and is calibrated to measure 850, 1300, 1310, and 1550nm, making it ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber testing, as well as 1490nm for measurement of FTTx PON networks.

       

      Read More

      Item #: CSI-6650

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $545.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Test Equipment

      We stock fiber test equipment ranging from visual fault locators to the most advanced fiber optic microscopes and OTDR devices. Our expert representatives can help you choose the right test equipment for fiber installation or high-volume manufacturing. Shop fiber test equipment from leading manufacturers like Optical Wavelength Labs, Lightel Technologies, Greenlee, Communications Specialties and more.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*