Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order. Features: FXW Plug to 2 ST Fibers...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R05

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $507.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R08 OpticalCon Duo LC Feedthru Module for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R08 OpticalCon Duo LC Feedthru Module for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R08

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $134.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $63.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-1RU-E3 1 RU 3 Termination Panel Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Unit

      Cleerline SSF-1RU-E3 1 RU 3 Termination Panel Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Unit

      SSF-1RU-E3 is a 1 RU, 3 termination panel rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The enclosure has a slide out master panel that allows for easy access of terminations, fiber management and splicing. Includes Flush Mount Rack Ears. Features: Up to 3 adapter plates or MTP modules Includes 2 flush mount and 2 recessed 19" rack mount ears Slide out master tray, front or rear Multiple tie down points for buffer tubes and cable management Fanout...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-1RU-E3

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $497.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

      Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-114

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

      Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

      The CMX-MPR-1RUE economy rackmount fiber optical enclosure holds up to 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life. The front of the enclosure features a push-pin...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MPR-1RUE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $103.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using our "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using this 2RU empty rack frame as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in the same rack panel. Perfect...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-90D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $222.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $114.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-MWM-SOLID-WL-E4 Medium-Empty Wall Mount with Solid Metal Door with Lock - Accepts 4 Insert Plates

      Cleerline SSF-MWM-SOLID-WL-E4 Medium-Empty Wall Mount with Solid Metal Door with Lock - Accepts 4 Insert Plates

      Wall mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The enclosure has 4 adapter panel positions, allowing for a wide variety of fiber termination connector types. Two compartments separate the network terminations from the distribution terminations, and the unit has a single outer door with key lock. Features: Accommodates up to 4 fiber plates Cable entry tie down points Single door with optional key lock available Top or bottom cable entry LGX compatible adapter...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: SSF-MWMSOLIDWLE4

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $375.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-1RU-10X 1RU 10-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-1RU-10X 1RU 10-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

      The Camplex HF-1RU-10X 10-Position Universal SMPTE Hybrid 1RU panel accommodates all 4 LEMO SMPTE connectors. Mount any combination of FMW, FXW, EDW, and PBW plug or socket LEMO connectors. The unique design of the HF-1RU10X has a slightly large center hole and oblongs for a universal fit where other solutions would require multiple panels and adapters. Black anodized flanged lightweight aluminum.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-1RU-10X

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $44.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 2RU Frame Kit for 8 HYMOD Modules

      Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 2RU Frame Kit for 8 HYMOD Modules

      Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-FR2

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $157.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112DST ST Adapter Plates - MultiMode/SingleMode

      OCC 6112DST ST Adapter Plates - MultiMode/SingleMode

      The OCC 6112DST snap-in ST multimode/singlemode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, Optical Cable Corporation developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified, and can...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112DST

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $39.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

      Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

      The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $38.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

      Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

      Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-FR1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Quad BNC Feedthrus Pre-Punched Frame Module for HY45 System

      Quad BNC Feedthrus Pre-Punched Frame Module for HY45 System

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-111

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $20.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC ZDMB6B Fiber Zone Distribution Enclosure

      OCC ZDMB6B Fiber Zone Distribution Enclosure

      OCC's ZDMB6B offers a compact and reliable patch and splice fiber optic enclosure ideal for Telecommunication rooms, enclosures & cabinets, Traffic control and industrial cabinets, Indoorwall mount applications Zone distribution applications. Any small space where real estate for cross-connect applications is a premium/ This small enclosure accepts all OCC fiber optic adapter plates and provides splicing options for up to 12 fibers. The ZDMB6B is an affordable solution that provides easy...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-ZDMB6B

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $67.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Triax Female Jack Pre-Punched Frame Module for HY45 System

      Camplex Triax Female Jack Pre-Punched Frame Module for HY45 System

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-105

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMD-LC-BL Maxxum LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-SMD-LC-BL Maxxum LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-SMD-LC-BL is a Maxxum Single D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Blue, PC/UPC, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMD-LCBL

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $10.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

      Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

      Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPFD

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12STS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $34.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 616DLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode/SingleMode

      OCC 616DLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode/SingleMode

      The OCC 616DLC snap-in LC multimode/singlemode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-616DLC

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $34.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112DSC50G 10G SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 6112DSC50G 10G SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 6112DSC50G snap-in 10G SC multimode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, Optical Cable Corporation developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified, and can be pre-loaded...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112DSC50G

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $51.48

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Optic Patch Panels

      We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*