Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $222.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC ZDMB6B Fiber Zone Distribution Enclosure

      OCC ZDMB6B Fiber Zone Distribution Enclosure

      OCC's ZDMB6B offers a compact and reliable patch and splice fiber optic enclosure ideal for Telecommunication rooms, enclosures & cabinets, Traffic control and industrial cabinets, Indoorwall mount applications Zone distribution applications. Any small space where real estate for cross-connect applications is a premium/ This small enclosure accepts all OCC fiber optic adapter plates and provides splicing options for up to 12 fibers. The ZDMB6B is an affordable solution that provides easy...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-ZDMB6B

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $67.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

      Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

      The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

      Availability: Extended Lead Time. Email, Chat or Call Us for more details.

      Our Price: $38.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $63.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

      Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

      The CMX-MPR-1RUE economy rackmount fiber optical enclosure holds up to 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life. The front of the enclosure features a push-pin...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MPR-1RUE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $103.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RTS1U-3APB RTS Series - Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures

      OCC RTS1U-3APB RTS Series - Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures

      OCC is committed to providing the best fiber cabling system in the industry. Their newly redesigned fiber termination enclosures introduce new features to a well-established product line, making them easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining the ruggedness expected from Optical Cable Corporation. The RTS1U-3APB fiber optic enclosures allow for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16 gauge steel to withstand years...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RTS1U-3APB

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $209.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-11 Patch Panel - 1RU 24-Port Preloaded with SC APC Simplex Single Mode Adapters - Green

      Camplex HF-OPRP-11 Patch Panel - 1RU 24-Port Preloaded with SC APC Simplex Single Mode Adapters - Green

      The Camplex HF-OPRP-11 is a 24-Port SC Single Mode Fiber keystone patch panel. This keystone style bay features APC Simplex SC feed through barrel connections - no fiber termination required. This panel is part of the Camplex Easy-Snap system and the panel has ports 1-24 numbered for simplified identification. Complete the install utilizing its built in cable management tray. Features: 19 Inch 1RU Rack-Mounted Patch Panel Durable Black Painted Steel Panel Preloaded with 24 SC Simplex...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-11

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $24.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

      Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

      Due to space saving design the panels are the ideal solution for cramped rack applications as for example OB truck I/O panels. Further the mated cables have best cable bend protection due to 45° angled outlet position. The frames can be equipped with frame plates for D-shape connectors (NZPFD) or blind plates (NZPFBP). The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPF1RU

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $123.66

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112SMDST ST Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      OCC 6112SMDST ST Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      The OCC 6112SMDST snap-in ST singlemode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112SMDST

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $69.51

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112SMDLC LC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      OCC 6112SMDLC LC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      The OCC 6112SMDLC snap-in LC singlemode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112SMDLC

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $41.57

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

      Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

      The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30ø forward-turned and offers 8 D-shape cutouts with M3 threaded fastening holes.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-8

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $60.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112MMDLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 6112MMDLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 6112MMDLC snap-in LC multimode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112MMDLC

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $33.24

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $114.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMD-LC-BL Maxxum LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-SMD-LC-BL Maxxum LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-SMD-LC-BL is a Maxxum Single D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Blue, PC/UPC, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMD-LCBL

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 616DLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode/SingleMode

      OCC 616DLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode/SingleMode

      The OCC 616DLC snap-in LC multimode/singlemode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-616DLC

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $34.50

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex LEMO SMPTE  HY45 Plug or Jack Pre-Punched Frame

      Camplex LEMO SMPTE HY45 Plug or Jack Pre-Punched Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-101

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP06STS 6-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      Camplex CMX-MP06STS 6-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      The CMX-MP06STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP06STS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 616MMDLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 616MMDLC LC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 616MMDLC snap-in LC multimode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available for...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-616MMDLC

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $29.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-10 Patch Panel - 1RU 24-Port Preloaded with SC Simplex Single Mode Adapters - Blue

      Camplex HF-OPRP-10 Patch Panel - 1RU 24-Port Preloaded with SC Simplex Single Mode Adapters - Blue

      The Camplex HF-OPRP-10 is a 24-Port SC Single Mode Fiber keystone patch panel. This keystone style bay features Simplex SC feed through barrel connections - no fiber termination required. This panel is part of the Camplex Easy-Snap system and the panel has ports 1-24 numbered for simplified identification. Complete the install utilizing its built in cable management tray. Features: 19 Inch 1RU Rack-Mounted Patch Panel Durable Black Painted Steel Panel Preloaded with 24 SC Simplex Single Mode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-10

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $24.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112MMDSC SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 6112MMDSC SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 6112MMDSC snap-in SC multimode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112MMDSC

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $38.08

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPFD-2 Z-Panel Frame Plate 2 D-Size opticalCON Knockouts - No Connectors

      Neutrik NZPFD-2 Z-Panel Frame Plate 2 D-Size opticalCON Knockouts - No Connectors

      The NZPFD-2 plate can be loaded with two opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPFD-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $35.73

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 616SC50G 50G SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 616SC50G 50G SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 616SC50G snap-in 50G SC multimode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-616SC50G

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $34.93

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

      Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

      Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPFD

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-MMD-SC-AQ Maxxum SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Dual D Panel Mount Feedthru Aqua Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-MMD-SC-AQ Maxxum SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Dual D Panel Mount Feedthru Aqua Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-MMD-SC-AQ is a Maxxum Dual D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Aqua, OM3/OM4, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Dual D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss Durability:1000...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-MMD-SCAQ

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.94

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R10 Blank Module Panel for HYMOD 2RU Frame Kit

      Camplex HYMOD-2R10 Blank Module Panel for HYMOD 2RU Frame Kit

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R10

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.49

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Optic Patch Panels

      We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*