Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $70.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $116.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $175.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order. Features: FXW Plug to 2 ST Fibers...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R05

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $494.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production. The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $299.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-1RU-06X 1RU 6-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-1RU-06X 1RU 6-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

      The Camplex HF-1RU-06X 6-Position Universal SMPTE Hybrid 1RU panel accommodates all 4 LEMO SMPTE connectors. Mount any combination of FMW, FXW, EDW, and PBW plug or socket LEMO connectors. The unique design of the HF-1RU06X has a slightly large center hole and oblongs for a universal fit where other solutions would require multiple panels and adapters. Black anodized flanged lightweight aluminum.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-1RU-06X

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $75.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      An all metal cheese plate that includes an Anton Bauer Mounting Plate attachment usually installed on the top of the BLACKJACK-1 to attach to Anton Bauer batteries. Battery mounting plate is installed on the BLACKJACK-SAN5 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $222.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP06SCSP 6-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors - Blue

      Camplex CMX-MP06SCSP 6-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors - Blue

      The CMX-MP06SCSP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for SC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP06SCSP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $23.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

      Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

      The CMX-MPR-1RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life. The enclosure...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MPR-1RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $131.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • HellermannTyton VFAP6DMMLC FT Adapter Panel Preloaded with 6 Duplex LC Multimode Beige

      HellermannTyton VFAP6DMMLC FT Adapter Panel Preloaded with 6 Duplex LC Multimode Beige

      For customized wall mount and rack mount fiber optic enclosures, HellermannTyton offers panel options featuring a variety of adapters to suit different preferences and applications. In addition to adapter panels with standard LC, SC, ST, MTP and MTRJ connections, HellermannTyton also offers custom solutions. Our adapter panels include options to accommodate OS1/2 in both standard and angled versions, as well as 62.5/125µm OM1, 50/125µm OM2 and 50/125µm 10 Gb OM3/4. HellermannTyton...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HT-VFAP6DMMLC

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $38.75
      Special Price: $27.13

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

      Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-114

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

      Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

      The Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmountable 19" card cage offers 20 positions for any combination of Pure Digital Fiberlink transmitter, receiver and transceiver card modules. (Each card fills one or two positions.) Measuring 19 inches wide by 5 1/4 inches high, this unit requires either a model 6010A universal switching plug-in powersupply or an external customer-provided power source. When used with the Model 6010A universal switching power supply, 17 positions are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 6000A

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $600.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Rack Mount Patch Panel

      OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Rack Mount Patch Panel

      The Category 5e product line provides unmatched performance in premise connectivity. Designed for the most demanding network applications, OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Category 5e patch panels offer customers the highest level of headroom to any Category 5e link or channel specification. Features: Available in 24 & 48 port Comfortably exceeds TIA-568-C.2 Cat 5e requirements ISO/IEC60603-7 compliant Patented PC board technology Constructed of cold rolled steel for durability Rigid design provides...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ACC2488-110A5E-R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $185.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-MMD-LC-AQ LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Aqua Adapter Plate and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      AVP UMF-MMD-LC-AQ LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Aqua Adapter Plate and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      The UMF-MMD-LC-AQMaxxum Single D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Aqua, OM3/OM4, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-MMD-LCAQ

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-MMD-LC-BG Maxxum LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Beige Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-MMD-LC-BG Maxxum LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Beige Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-MMD-LC-BG is a Maxxum Single D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Beige, OM1/OM2, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-MMD-LCBG

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-MMD-SC-AQ Maxxum SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Dual D Panel Mount Feedthru Aqua Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-MMD-SC-AQ Maxxum SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Dual D Panel Mount Feedthru Aqua Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-MMD-SC-AQ is a Maxxum Dual D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Aqua, OM3/OM4, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Dual D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss Durability:1000...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-MMD-SCAQ

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.93

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-MMD-SC-BG Maxxum SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Dual D Panel Mount Feedthru Beige Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-MMD-SC-BG Maxxum SC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Dual D Panel Mount Feedthru Beige Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-MMD-SC-BG is a Maxxum Dual D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Beige, OM1/OM2, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Dual D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss Durability:1000...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-MMD-SCBG

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.93

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMD-LC-BL Maxxum LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-SMD-LC-BL Maxxum LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-SMD-LC-BL is a Maxxum Single D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Blue, PC/UPC, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMD-LCBL

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.33

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMD-SC-BL Maxxum SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Panel Mnt Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      AVP UMF-SMD-SC-BL Maxxum SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Panel Mnt Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      The UMF-SMD-SC-BL is a Maxxum Dual D Mount, Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Blue, PC/UPC, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Dual D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss Durability:1000 matings (max. 0.2dB increase) Operating...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMD-SCBL

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.93

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMD-SC-GN Maxxum SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Dual Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate/Hardware MIS Color-Code

      AVP UMF-SMD-SC-GN Maxxum SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Dual Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate/Hardware MIS Color-Code

      UMF-SMD-SC-GN is a Maxxum Dual D Mount, Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Green, APC, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Dual D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss Durability:1000 matings (max. 0.2dB increase) Operating...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMD-SCGN

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.93

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMD-ST Maxxum ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Mount Feedthru Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      AVP UMF-SMD-ST Maxxum ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Mount Feedthru Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      The UMF-SMD-ST is a Maxxum Single D Mount, Zirconia Sleeve, metal body, plastic Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware for PC/UPC (Blue), APC (Green), Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: Metal Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: Metallic body Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: PVC UL94 HB Insertion Loss Durability:1000 matings (max. 0.2dB increase) Operating Temp....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMD-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMS-SC-BL Maxxum SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)/Hardware MIS Color-Code

      AVP UMF-SMS-SC-BL Maxxum SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)/Hardware MIS Color-Code

      UMF-SMS-SC-BL is a Maxxum Single D Mount, Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Blue, PC/UPC, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss Durability:1000 matings (max. 0.2dB...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMS-SCBL

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.33

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Optic Patch Panels

      We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*