Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production. The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost...

       

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $299.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $116.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $175.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

      Fiberplex TD-6010 Flexible Interface SFP Workbox

      The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox. What's the difference between the FOI and the TD versions? Functionally, the...

       

      Read More

      Item #: LVP-TD-6010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $419.89

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC24-DXSM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $402.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-1TT00-000B 1RU Rack Frame for 1 Angle Left & Right Adapter

      ADC-Commscope TFP-1TT00-000B 1RU Rack Frame for 1 Angle Left & Right Adapter

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. Features: Combines the unique features of vertical cable guides and angle-left/angle-right adapters, offering bend radius protection, intuitive routing...

       

      3 Choose Rack Height & Ports Available

      Item #: TFP-1TT00-000B

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $240.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Cabinet

      Camplex 12-Port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Cabinet

      Enclosed rack mount optical fiber interface cabinet provides a safe and clean environment for sensitive optical cables, breakouts and splices. Heavy gauge USA made steel rack box with removable cover and high quality zirconia sleeve fiber connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss for long lasting durability. Metal dust covers on ST models. Twin access points on the rear to feed your fiber bundles into. Equipped with cable management and cable routing accessories to limit bend...

       

      3 Connectors and 2 Ports Available

      Item #: HF-OPRBX-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $224.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

       

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $70.80

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Universal D-Punch Frame Module (opticalCON) for HY45 System

      Camplex Universal D-Punch Frame Module (opticalCON) for HY45 System

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-112

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $20.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112SMDSC Adapter Plate w/ 6 SC Duplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      OCC 6112SMDSC Adapter Plate w/ 6 SC Duplex Adapters and Non-Tethered Dust Caps

      To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, Optical Cable Corporation developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified and can be pre-loaded into OCC fiber cabinets for easy plug and play operatability. Features: Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve for repeatable mating. 6 Duplex SC Connections (12 fibers total) Singlemode Insertion...

       

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112SMDSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $35.92

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-LC12-SM-OS2 Plate (Blue) SM (OS1 & OS2) Duplex LC 12-Fiber Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

      Cleerline SSF-LC12-SM-OS2 Plate (Blue) SM (OS1 & OS2) Duplex LC 12-Fiber Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

      Cleerline SSF™ adapter plates are designed to provide a wide variety of adapter configurations in any LGX-118 compatible panel. These SSF™ adapter plates have a simple push-in design to fit SSF™ Rack Mount and Wall Mount enclosures, or other fiber enclosures, making it easy to add additional ports as needed. A large selection of options are available, including high-density adapters. Features: LGX-118 Compatible (1.15" x 5.10") For Use in Any LGX Compatible Wall or Rack Mount...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFLC12SMOS2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $109.03

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

      Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-114

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC12-DXSM 12-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC12-DXSM

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $222.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24APRQ1 Right Angle 12-Channel Duplex Multimode LC Fiber Cassette - Beige

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24APRQ1 Right Angle 12-Channel Duplex Multimode LC Fiber Cassette - Beige

      The Commscope TFP-24APRQ1 features a 24 port LC Multimode Duplex "Right angle" orientation panel that fits the Commscope TFP-1TT00-000B, TFP-2TT00-000B or TFP-5TT00-000B rack frames. The TFP series offers a variety of standard modular adapter packs to accommodate most applications. The modular design is user-friendly and offers maximum flexibility to the end-user. Commscope’s standard adapter pack offerings are multimode LC (beige), multimode LC (aqua), multimode SC duplex (beige), multimode SC...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-24APRQ1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $159.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24APLQ5 SM 12 LC Duplex (24-Port) Angle Left Patch Adapter

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24APLQ5 SM 12 LC Duplex (24-Port) Angle Left Patch Adapter

      The TrueNet Fiber Panel (TFP) Series can be ordered in one, two and five rack unit sizes and are completely modular to configure to a variety of applications. The unique modular adapter packs incorporate ADC's angled adapter design to allow easy access to each port and superior cable management and bend radius protection. Panels include T-Handle. Features: Combines the unique features of vertical cable guides and angle-left/angle-right adapters, offering bend radius protection, intuitive routing...

       

      2 Models Available

      Item #: TFP-24APLQ5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $159.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

      Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

      The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30ø forward-turned and offers 8 D-shape cutouts with M3 threaded fastening holes.

       

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-8

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $66.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-SC12-SXSM 12-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-SC12-SXSM 12-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-SC12-SXSM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $173.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR...

       

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12STS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $34.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-LWM-SOLID-NL-E8 Large - Empty Wall Mount with Solid Metal Door No Lock - Accepts 8 Insert Plates

      Cleerline SSF-LWM-SOLID-NL-E8 Large - Empty Wall Mount with Solid Metal Door No Lock - Accepts 8 Insert Plates

      Wall mount fiber distribution unit designed to support patching and splicing in one unit. The enclosure has 8 adapter panel positions, allowing for a wide variety of fiber termination connector types. Two compartments separate the network terminations from the distribution terminations, and the unit has a single outer door with no lock. Features: Accommodates up to 8 adapter plates Cable entry tie down points Single door with optional key lock available Top or bottom cable entry LGX compatible adapter...

       

      Read More

      Item #: SSF-LWMSOLIDNLE8

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $348.64

      Add to Wishlist
    • ADC-Commscope TFP-24APLQ1 Left Angle 12-Channel Duplex Multimode LC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)

      ADC-Commscope TFP-24APLQ1 Left Angle 12-Channel Duplex Multimode LC Fiber Cassette (AQUA)

      The Commscope TFP-24APLQ14 features a 24 port LC Multimode Duplex "left angle" orientation panel that fits the Commscope TFP-1TT00-000B, TFP-2TT00-000B or TFP-5TT00-000B rack frames. The TFP series offers a variety of standard modular adapter packs to accommodate most applications. The modular design is user-friendly and offers maximum flexibility to the end-user. Commscope’s standard adapter pack offerings are multimode LC (beige), multimode LC (aqua), multimode SC duplex (beige), multimode SC...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TFP-24APLQ1

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $159.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 1U (LC/LC)

      Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 1U (LC/LC)

      Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Features: 16 ports LC/LC Only 1U of rack-space Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables Available in ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC, LC/LC,...

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N490-016LCLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $160.72

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using our "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using this 2RU empty rack frame as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in the same rack panel. Perfect...

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-90D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

      Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

      Due to space saving design the panels are the ideal solution for cramped rack applications as for example OB truck I/O panels. Further the mated cables have best cable bend protection due to 45° angled outlet position. The frames can be equipped with frame plates for D-shape connectors (NZPFD) or blind plates (NZPFBP). The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

       

      Read More

      Item #: NZPF1RU

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $123.66

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Optic Patch Panels

      We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*