Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $116.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required. This module features a LEMO EDW receptcable on the front side with a breakout to Dual ST UPC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system. ...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R17

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $423.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

      Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

      The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30ø forward-turned and offers 8 D-shape cutouts with M3 threaded fastening holes.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-8

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $60.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Adapter Plate

      Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Adapter Plate

      An all metal cheese plate with an Anton Bauer Adapter Plate attachment on the bottom to attach to cameras or equipment having Anton Bauer battery mounting plates. Battery adapter plate ships installed on the cheeseplate. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting of other various camera support hardware...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN6

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production. The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $299.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

      Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

      The CMX-MPR-1RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life. The enclosure...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MPR-1RU

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $131.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      Camplex Anton Bauer Battery Power Plate for BLACKJACK-1

      An all metal cheese plate that includes an Anton Bauer Mounting Plate attachment usually installed on the top of the BLACKJACK-1 to attach to Anton Bauer batteries. Battery mounting plate is installed on the BLACKJACK-SAN5 cheeseplate and shipped assembled. Includes all hardware to attach to the BLACKJACK-1. The BLACKJACK SAN Series of Sandwich Adapter Plates (sometimes referred to as "Cheese Plates") that attach to either the bottom or the top of the BLACKJACK-1 and allow additional mounting...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-SAN5

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $219.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-1RU-E3 1 RU 3 Termination Panel Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Unit

      Cleerline SSF-1RU-E3 1 RU 3 Termination Panel Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Unit

      SSF-1RU-E3 is a 1 RU, 3 termination panel rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The enclosure has a slide out master panel that allows for easy access of terminations, fiber management and splicing. Includes Flush Mount Rack Ears. Features: Up to 3 adapter plates or MTP modules Includes 2 flush mount and 2 recessed 19" rack mount ears Slide out master tray, front or rear Multiple tie down points for buffer tubes and cable management Fanout...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-1RU-E3

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $264.67

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $63.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

      Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

      Due to space saving design the panels are the ideal solution for cramped rack applications as for example OB truck I/O panels. Further the mated cables have best cable bend protection due to 45° angled outlet position. The frames can be equipped with frame plates for D-shape connectors (NZPFD) or blind plates (NZPFBP). The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPF1RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $123.66

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-LC12-SM-OS2 Plate (Blue) SM (OS1 & OS2) Duplex LC 12-Fiber Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

      Cleerline SSF-LC12-SM-OS2 Plate (Blue) SM (OS1 & OS2) Duplex LC 12-Fiber Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

      Cleerline SSF™ adapter plates are designed to provide a wide variety of adapter configurations in any LGX-118 compatible panel. These SSF™ adapter plates have a simple push-in design to fit SSF™ Rack Mount and Wall Mount enclosures, or other fiber enclosures, making it easy to add additional ports as needed. A large selection of options are available, including high-density adapters. Features: LGX-118 Compatible (1.15" x 5.10") For Use in Any LGX Compatible Wall or Rack Mount...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFLC12SMOS2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $59.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 1U (LC/LC)

      Tripp Lite N490-016-LCLC 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 1U (LC/LC)

      Tripp Lite's 16-Port 1U Rackmount LC/LC Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Features: 16 ports LC/LC Only 1U of rack-space Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 fiber patch cables Available in ST/ST, ST/SC, SC/SC, LC/LC,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N490-016LCLC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $159.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC DTC1AP Enclosed DIN Rail 1AP Grommet Empty

      OCC DTC1AP Enclosed DIN Rail 1AP Grommet Empty

      The OCC DTC1AP is a black DIN Rail enclosure that can accomodate 1 adapter plate (sold separately), has a cable entry grommey and is shipped empty. OCC's line of DIN Rail fiber optic and copper enclosures offer a rugged and versatile product line ideal for secure terminations within industrial settings. Utilizing OCC's existing 600 series adapter plates, the DTC product family is based on a proven design that offers versatility and ease of installation. The enclosures can accommodate one...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-DTC1AP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $150.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112SMDSC SC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      OCC 6112SMDSC SC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      The OCC 6112SMDSC snap-in SC singlemode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112SMDSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $66.31

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

      Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

      The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $38.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMD-LC-BL Maxxum LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-SMD-LC-BL Maxxum LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Blue Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-SMD-LC-BL is a Maxxum Single D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Blue, PC/UPC, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMD-LCBL

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP06STS 6-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      Camplex CMX-MP06STS 6-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      The CMX-MP06STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six (6) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP06STS

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-SMD-ST Maxxum ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Mount Feedthru Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      AVP UMF-SMD-ST Maxxum ST Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Mount Feedthru Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      The UMF-SMD-ST is a Maxxum Single D Mount, Zirconia Sleeve, metal body, plastic Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware for PC/UPC (Blue), APC (Green), Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: Metal Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: Metallic body Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: PVC UL94 HB Insertion Loss Durability:1000 matings (max. 0.2dB increase) Operating Temp....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-SMD-ST

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $19.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

      Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

      Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPFD

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $16.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-1RU-10X 1RU 10-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-1RU-10X 1RU 10-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

      The Camplex HF-1RU-10X 10-Position Universal SMPTE Hybrid 1RU panel accommodates all 4 LEMO SMPTE connectors. Mount any combination of FMW, FXW, EDW, and PBW plug or socket LEMO connectors. The unique design of the HF-1RU10X has a slightly large center hole and oblongs for a universal fit where other solutions would require multiple panels and adapters. Black anodized flanged lightweight aluminum.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-1RU-10X

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $57.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      Camplex CMX-MP12STS 12-Port ST Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors-Yellow

      The CMX-MP12STS adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers twelve (12) feed-thru patch points for ST singlemode fiber. Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs. Features: Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MP12STS

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $34.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

      Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

      The Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmountable 19" card cage offers 20 positions for any combination of Pure Digital Fiberlink transmitter, receiver and transceiver card modules. (Each card fills one or two positions.) Measuring 19 inches wide by 5 1/4 inches high, this unit requires either a model 6010A universal switching plug-in powersupply or an external customer-provided power source. When used with the Model 6010A universal switching power supply, 17 positions are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 6000A

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $600.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Rack Mount Patch Panel

      OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Rack Mount Patch Panel

      The Category 5e product line provides unmatched performance in premise connectivity. Designed for the most demanding network applications, OCC ACC2488/110A5E-R Category 5e patch panels offer customers the highest level of headroom to any Category 5e link or channel specification. Features: Available in 24 & 48 port Comfortably exceeds TIA-568-C.2 Cat 5e requirements ISO/IEC60603-7 compliant Patented PC board technology Constructed of cold rolled steel for durability Rigid design provides...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: ACC2488-110A5E-R

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $185.71

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-MMD-LC-AQ LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Aqua Adapter Plate and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      AVP UMF-MMD-LC-AQ LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Aqua Adapter Plate and/or Hardware MIS Color-Code

      The UMF-MMD-LC-AQMaxxum Single D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Aqua, OM3/OM4, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-MMD-LCAQ

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • AVP UMF-MMD-LC-BG Maxxum LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Beige Adapter Plate(s)

      AVP UMF-MMD-LC-BG Maxxum LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Panel Mount Feedthru Beige Adapter Plate(s)

      The UMF-MMD-LC-BG is a Maxxum Single D Mount Universal Bulkhead Connector Kit with a Zirconia Sleeve, Polymer Housing, ABS Dust Caps, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware, Beige, OM1/OM2, Adapter Plate(s) and/or Hardware. Features: PBT Polymer Housing Single D Mount Color-Code Use Maxxum Single D or Dual D panels to optimize your installation design and mechanical integrity Specifications: PBT Thermoplastic EngineeRed Polymer Housing Zirconia Sleeve Dust Cap: ABS UL94 HB Insertion Loss...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AVP-UMF-MMD-LCBG

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $10.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Optic Patch Panels

      We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*