Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Employee-Owned-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $116.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode/Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19"...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $175.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Camplex Camera Mount Neutrik opticalCON Adapter for Blackmagic ATEM Camera Converter

      Save thousands over conventional camera mounted fiber systems by ordering the BLACKJACK camera-back fiber adapter interface! The BLACKJACK utilizes the famous Blackmagic ATEM fiber camera converter (ordered separately) featuring 2 channels of bidirectional video, talkback, mic inputs & tally for any SDI or HDMI camera or camcorder! The BLACKJACK ruggedizes the ATEM with a heavy duty Neutrik opticalCON broadcast connector for real world field production. The BLACKJACK-1 also has many low cost...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BLACKJACK-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $299.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

      Neutrik NZP1RU-8 Angled Rack Panel - 19in 1RU 8 D-Shape Cutouts

      The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30ø forward-turned and offers 8 D-shape cutouts with M3 threaded fastening holes.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-8

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $60.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-1RU-E3 1 RU 3 Termination Panel Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Unit

      Cleerline SSF-1RU-E3 1 RU 3 Termination Panel Rack Mount Fiber Distribution Unit

      SSF-1RU-E3 is a 1 RU, 3 termination panel rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The enclosure has a slide out master panel that allows for easy access of terminations, fiber management and splicing. Includes Flush Mount Rack Ears. Features: Up to 3 adapter plates or MTP modules Includes 2 flush mount and 2 recessed 19" rack mount ears Slide out master tray, front or rear Multiple tie down points for buffer tubes and cable management Fanout...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSF-1RU-E3

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $264.67

      Add to Wishlist
    • Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

      Artel FiberLink 6000A Pure Digital FiberLink Rackmount Card Cage

      The Pure Digital Fiberlink 6000A Rackmountable 19" card cage offers 20 positions for any combination of Pure Digital Fiberlink transmitter, receiver and transceiver card modules. (Each card fills one or two positions.) Measuring 19 inches wide by 5 1/4 inches high, this unit requires either a model 6010A universal switching plug-in powersupply or an external customer-provided power source. When used with the Model 6010A universal switching power supply, 17 positions are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: 6000A

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $600.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

      Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

      Due to space saving design the panels are the ideal solution for cramped rack applications as for example OB truck I/O panels. Further the mated cables have best cable bend protection due to 45° angled outlet position. The frames can be equipped with frame plates for D-shape connectors (NZPFD) or blind plates (NZPFBP). The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPF1RU

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $123.66

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Camplex HF-LC24-DXSM 24-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-LC24-DXSM

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $402.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT Canare & LEMO SMPTE Plug & Jack Panel Mount Split Frame

      The Camplex HY45-101-SPLIT split flange mounting plate saves valuable time and greatly simplifies installation of both Canare and LEMO SMPTE hybrid fiber connectors to our HY45 series patch panels. Mount your existing panel mount cables without the need to disassemble the connector! Not only is the disassembly of the LEMO connector difficult, it is potentially destructive to the critical fiber contacts within. This brilliant design saves the potential expense of repair and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-101-SPLIT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $19.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 12-Port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Cabinet

      Camplex 12-Port ST to ST Optic Fiber Feedthru Rackmount Cabinet

      Enclosed rack mount optical fiber interface cabinet provides a safe and clean environment for sensitive optical cables, breakouts and splices. Heavy gauge USA made steel rack box with removable cover and high quality zirconia sleeve fiber connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss for long lasting durability. Metal dust covers on ST models. Twin access points on the rear to feed your fiber bundles into. Equipped with cable management and cable routing accessories to limit bend...

      Free Ship Banner

      3 Connectors and 2 Ports Available

      Item #: HF-OPRBX-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $224.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox

      Fiberplex TD-6010 12.5Gbps Flexible Interface SFP/SFPplus Transceiver Workbox

      The true "Swiss Army Knife" of fiber optic transport, the TD-6010 in conjunction with any combination of a myriad of FiberPlex or third party SFP/SFP+ (Small Form- Factor Pluggable) optical & electrical modules, allows you to transport what you want, when you want it, how you want it, wherever you want it; all over one product solution... The FiberPlex TD-6010 and SFP/ SFP+ module should be in everyone's toolbox. What's the difference between the FOI and the TD...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: LVP-TD-6010

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $350.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-1RU-06X 1RU 6-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-1RU-06X 1RU 6-Position Universal SMPTE Feedthru Panel

      The Camplex HF-1RU-06X 6-Position Universal SMPTE Hybrid 1RU panel accommodates all 4 LEMO SMPTE connectors. Mount any combination of FMW, FXW, EDW, and PBW plug or socket LEMO connectors. The unique design of the HF-1RU06X has a slightly large center hole and oblongs for a universal fit where other solutions would require multiple panels and adapters. Black anodized flanged lightweight aluminum.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HF-1RU-06X

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $85.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Triax Female Canare Jack (with Clamp) Loaded into HY45 Pre-Punched Frame Modules

      Camplex Triax Female Canare Jack (with Clamp) Loaded into HY45 Pre-Punched Frame Modules

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45° 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-105-L-CJ

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $159.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC RTS2U-6APB RTS Series - Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures

      OCC RTS2U-6APB RTS Series - Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures

      OCC is committed to providing the best fiber cabling system in the industry. Their newly redesigned fiber termination enclosures introduce new features to a well-established product line, making them easier to work with and more aesthetically pleasing while maintaining the ruggedness expected from Optical Cable Corporation. The RTS2U-6APB fiber optic enclosures allow for easier terminations, greater capacity and uncomplicated cable management. Fabricated from 16 gauge steel to withstand years...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-RTS2U-6APB

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $272.70

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112SMDSC SC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      OCC 6112SMDSC SC Adapter Plates - SingleMode

      The OCC 6112SMDSC snap-in SC singlemode fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. Features: Available in 6, 8, and 12-port fiber configurations Panel options available include ST, SC, FC, MT-RJ, LC, and others Higher density applications can be reached through OCC's Quad LC adapter plates Composite, metal, or ceramic sleeve options Blank panels are available for use as dust covers Plates are available...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112SMDSC

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $66.31

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

      Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZP1RU-12

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $63.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

      Camplex CMX-MPR-1RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 3 Modules for up to 72 Fibers

      The CMX-MPR-1RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life. The enclosure...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MPR-1RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $131.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline SSF-LC12-SM-OS2 Plate (Blue) SM (OS1 & OS2) Duplex LC 12-Fiber Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

      Cleerline SSF-LC12-SM-OS2 Plate (Blue) SM (OS1 & OS2) Duplex LC 12-Fiber Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve

      Cleerline SSF™ adapter plates are designed to provide a wide variety of adapter configurations in any LGX-118 compatible panel. These SSF™ adapter plates have a simple push-in design to fit SSF™ Rack Mount and Wall Mount enclosures, or other fiber enclosures, making it easy to add additional ports as needed. A large selection of options are available, including high-density adapters. Features: LGX-118 Compatible (1.15" x 5.10") For Use in Any LGX Compatible Wall or Rack Mount...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-SSFLC12SMOS2

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $59.28

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 90 Degree (Flat Front) 8-Position 2RU Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using our "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using this 2RU empty rack frame as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in the same rack panel. Perfect...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-90D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

      Camplex CMX-MPR-1RUE 1RU Economy Fiber Optic Panel for 19 Inch Rack Holds up to 3 Modules

      The CMX-MPR-1RUE economy rackmount fiber optical enclosure holds up to 3 Modules for up to 72 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life. The front of the enclosure features a push-pin...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CMX-MPR-1RUE

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $103.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC 6112DSC50G 10G SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      OCC 6112DSC50G 10G SC Adapter Plates - MultiMode

      The OCC 6112DSC50G snap-in 10G SC multimode fiber adapter plates are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. To accompany all OCC fiber optic enclosures, Optical Cable Corporation developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations. All OCC fiber adapter plates guarantee performance parameters for the application specified, and can be pre-loaded...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-6112DSC50G

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $51.48

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

      Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-114

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $18.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

      Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings

      Neutrik NZPFD Panel Frame Plate opticalCON for D-shape Housings The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPFD

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $16.10

      Add to Wishlist
    • Neutrik NZPF3RU 3RU opticalCON Panel Frame

      Neutrik NZPF3RU 3RU opticalCON Panel Frame

      3RU opticalCON panel frame Features: Space saving design, ideal for cramped rack applications such as OB truck I/O panels Best cable bend protection for mated cables due to 45ø angled outlet position Frame can be equipped with different plates (NZPFBP, NZPFD, NZPFD-2, NZPFD-4SC, NZPFD-4SC-S, NZPFD-4ST, NZPFD-4E)

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: NZPF3RU

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $191.82

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Fiber Optic Patch Panels

      We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*