Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Fiber Optic Patch Panels:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-1 1RU 12-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-1

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $104.53

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R02 SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 ST Fiber & 5-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

      • EDW Jack to 2 ST Fibers & 5-Pin Am

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R02

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $533.09

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R05 SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

      • FXW Plug to 2 ST Fibers & 6-Pin Am

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R05

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $507.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-2R16 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

      This module features a LEMO FXW plug on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system.

      • 45° Angled

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R16

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $501.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Camplex 45 Degree 2RU 8-Position Empty Rack Frame

      Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using the "HY45" modular components. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and others in

       

      Read More

      Item #: HY45-45D2RU

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $129.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R14 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 SC APC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R14 45 Degree SMPTE FXW Plug to 2 SC APC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-1R14 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

      This module features a LEMO FXW plug on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 1RU HYMOD system.

      • 45° Angled

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R14

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $396.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Camplex HF-OPRP-2 2RU 24-Port Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

      Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

       

      Read More

      Item #: HF-OPRP-2

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $176.06

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-1R15 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 SC APC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-1R15 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Jack to 2 SC APC Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 1RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-1R15 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

      This module features a LEMO EDW jack on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 1RU HYMOD system.

      • 45° Angled

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-1R15

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $316.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45 Degree SMPTE EDW Plug to 2 ST Fiber & 6-Pin AMP for 2RU HYMOD Systems

      The Camplex HYMOD-2R17 45° SMPTE patch module is designed for trucks and OB vans where cable strain on patch ports needs to be kept at a minimum. The modular design of the Camplex system delivers flexibility by allowing for simple replacement as system needs change or fiber cleaning is required.

      This module features a LEMO EDW receptcable on the front side with a breakout to Dual SC APC fibers and a 6-Pin AMP power receptacle on the rear. It is made to fit any Camplex 2RU HYMOD system.

      • 45°

       

      Read More

      Item #: HYMOD-2R17

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $379.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • Camplex CMX-TG12SC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode SC Feed Thru

      Camplex CMX-TG12SC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode SC Feed Thru

      Don't be late to the party! Camplex Tailgater HP Easy Access Fiber Panels save you time and aggravation when your fiber connections need cleaning or repatching. We all know fiber connections should be inspected and cleaned whenever re-connected or patched but easy access hinders our desire to get it done. The Camplex Tailgater revolutionizes fiber patching with its hinged panel for immediate access to the rear side of your fiber connections.

      The solid 1/8 inch, 11 gage anodized aluminum panel is

         

        Read More

        Item #: CMX-TG12SC

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $284.95

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC

        Camplex CMX-TG12LC Tailgater Series 2RU Hinged Feedthru Fiber Patch Panel - 12 Singlemode Duplex LC

        Don't be late to the party! Camplex Tailgater HP Easy Access Fiber Panels save you time and aggravation when your fiber connections need cleaning or repatching. We all know fiber connections should be inspected and cleaned whenever re-connected or patched but easy access hinders our desire to get it done. The Camplex Tailgater revolutionizes fiber patching with its hinged panel for immediate access to the rear side of your fiber connections.

        The solid 1/8 inch, 11 gage anodized aluminum panel is

           

          Read More

          Item #: CMX-TG12LC

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $284.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Camplex HF-OPRP-5 1RU 12-Port Duplex Singlemode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

          Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-OPRP-5

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $148.26

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex Triax Female Canare Jack (with Clamp)Loaded into HY45 Pre-Punched Frame Modules

          Camplex Triax Female Canare Jack (with Clamp)Loaded into HY45 Pre-Punched Frame Modules

          Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45° 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and o

             

            Read More

            Item #: HY45-105-L-CJ

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $216.20

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex HYMOD-2R11 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

            Camplex HYMOD-2R11 2RU Triax Feed-Thru HYMOD Modules

            The HYMOD system is more advanced than other SMPTE modular patch panel systems on the market with special improvements such as a more compact design and adjustments to flush or recess the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps. All visible parts have a professional black anodized finish and assemble in minutes with included hardware kit. Custom modules available on special order.

             

            Read More

            Item #: HYMOD-2R11

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $208.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

            Neutrik NZPF1RU opticalCON Panel Frame 1RU

            Due to space saving design the panels are the ideal solution for cramped rack applications as for example OB truck I/O panels. Further the mated cables have best cable bend protection due to 45° angled outlet position.

            The frames can be equipped with frame plates for D-shape connectors (NZPFD) or blind plates (NZPFBP). The NZPFD plate can be loaded with opticalCON DUO or QUAD chassis connectors.

             

            Read More

            Item #: NZPF1RU

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $118.90

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

            Camplex 2RU Aluminum Enclosed Cabinet for the HY45-45D2RU & HY45-90D2RU

            Enclosed 2RU aluminum cabinet that mates with the HY45-45D2RU 8 Position 45 Degree 2RU modular rack panel (not included). Rear panel of enclosed cabinet is blank for multi-use applications. Cabinet Dimensions: 9"D x17"W x 3.5"H

             

            Read More

            Item #: HY45-BX1

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $173.89

            Add to Wishlist
          • Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

            Neutrik NZP1RU-12 30-Degree 12-Port D-Shape Connector Panel - Black

            Rack panel, angled 30 degrees, 19 " 1RU, accepts up to 12 Neutrik D-shape chassis connectors (not included); Black. The angled 19" panel for racks in demanding environments protects the installed receptacles well against the ingress of dirt and water. The panel is 30° forward-turned and offers 12 D-shape cut-outs with M3 threaded fastening holes.

             

            Read More

            Item #: NZP1RU-12

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $69.41

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

            Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

            Camplex HF-OPRP-4 2RU 24-Port Simplex Multimode ST Fiber Feedthru Panel

            Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with ST couplers for feed thru of fiber optic cables. High quality zirconia sleeve connectors for precise optical alignment and low insertion loss . Metal dust covers. Available in 12 and 24 port. Designed to fit in a standard 19" rack/cabinet.

             

            Read More

            Item #: HF-OPRP-4

            Availability: In Stock

            Our Price: $173.17

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

            Camplex CMX-MPR-2RU Adjustable Fiber Enclosure for 19 or 23-Inch Racks - Holds 6 Modules for up to 144 Fibers

            The CMX-MPR-2RU adjustable rackmount fiber optical enclosure fits both 19 & 23-inch racks and holds 6 Modules for up to 144 fiber termination points. Camplex rackmount fiber optic enclosures deliver simplified interconnections in video studio, OB truck and IT cabling systems between routing, video extenders and other active equipment. Our low cost fiber patching solutions offer the added benefit of protecting the mechanical connections of your devices and extend the equipment life.

            The enclosure

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-MPR-2RU

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $162.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex HF-SC12-SXSM 12-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                Camplex HF-SC12-SXSM 12-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HF-SC12-SXSM

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $162.36

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

                Camplex Blank Cover Plate for HY45 System

                Design and build custom connector panels and cabinets using these "HY45" modular pre-punched plates. Assembles easily using our unique 45 degree 8 position 2RU rack panel as a starting point and filling it with up to 8 pre-punched modules and your connectors and SMPTE Hybrid breakout cables. All hardware sits flush to create a professional all black appearance with no unsightly gaps. The "HY45" system is designed with SMPTE Hybrid in mind with the ability to add triax, Neutrik OpticalCON, ST and

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HY45-114

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $17.76

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

                Camplex CMX-MP12LCDP 6-Port LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Adapter Plate Module with Ceramic Connectors- Blue

                The CMX-MP12LCDP adapter plate module quickly pops in and out of any Camplex MP series rackmount or wall box enclosure and delivers six duplex (12 total) feed-thru patch points for LC singlemode fiber.

                Adapter plates mount in a tool-less fashion with "push-pin" locking mechanisms. Mix and match a variety of Camplex MP adapter plate modules with any MP series frame to easily expand your truck and studio fiber port needs.

                • Singlemode Plates are Multimode Compatible
                • Designed for Camplex CMX-MPR Rack M

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-MP12LCDP

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $37.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex HF-SC24-SXSM 24-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                Camplex HF-SC24-SXSM 24-Port SC Simplex Singlemode Feed-Thru Panel

                Handy and pre-engineered rack panels for bulkhead optical fiber feed-thru patching requirements. Heavy gauge USA made steel panels for long lasting durability preloaded with feed thru fiber optic connectors.

                 

                Read More

                Item #: HF-SC24-SXSM

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $292.83

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

                Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 1RU Frame Kit for 6 HYMOD Modules

                Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps

                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: HYMOD-FR1

                  Availability: In Stock

                  Our Price: $139.93

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 2RU Frame Kit for 8 HYMOD Modules

                  Camplex HYMOD SMPTE Modular 2RU Frame Kit for 8 HYMOD Modules

                  Camplex SMPTE hybrid patch panel frames provide a robust and modular design allowing quick and easy on-site maintenance and replacement of any HYMOD connector module. HYMOD frames are fully customizable for adding Triax, ST, and other connector configurations to your SMPTE hybrid panel .The Camplex system offers a more compact design with adjustments to flush or recess mount the entire panel in your rack. Each connector module sits flush to create a professional appearance with no unsightly gaps

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HYMOD-FR2

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $138.39

                    Add to Wishlist
                   

                  Page:

                  ►►
                    ◄◄
                     
                     
                     
                     

                    Fiber Optic Patch Panels

                    We stock Fiber Optic Patch Panels to meet professional Broadcast, Medical, Military and IT specifications. From rackmount card cages & modules to standalone frame plates, Markertek has fiber optic patch panel for almost every application. Shop fiber patch panels from leading manufacturers like HellermannTyton, TE Connectivity, and Advanced Fiber Products.