Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

VGA Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Gefen EXT-DP-CP-FM10 DisplayPort Fiber Optic (Pigtail Module)

      Gefen EXT-DP-CP-FM10 DisplayPort Fiber Optic (Pigtail Module)

      Pigtail module DisplayPort extension using a single-strand multimode fiber optic cable with DPCD support

      The DisplayPort fiber optic pigtail module extender with DPCP support extends a DisplayPort up to 1000 feet (300 meters) using a single-strand 50/125µm multimode (OM2) SC-terminated fiber optic cable with resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 (WQXGA). Optical signal transmission provides galvanic isolation and immunity to electromagnetic interference compared to similar copper based extension modules.


           

          Read More

          Item #: GEF-DP-CP-FM10

          Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

          Our Price: $936.50

          Add to Wishlist
        • Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S Fiber Optic Box 1310nm WXGA 2 Channel Audio SM or MM - ST - Transmitter

          Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S Fiber Optic Box 1310nm WXGA 2 Channel Audio SM or MM - ST - Transmitter

          The Fiberlink 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

          The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color

             

            2 Types Available

            Item #: 7220-B7S

            Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

            Our Price: $1,040.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-R-M-SC Mini DVI Video Receiver

            Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-R-M-SC Mini DVI Video Receiver

            The Mini-DVI-WP Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Fiber Optic DVI extender system designed specifically for wall plate installation. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution.

            No user adjustment is required for the Mini-DVI-WP system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic trans





               

              Read More

              Item #: BD-MINIDVIWPRMSC

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $613.27

              Add to Wishlist
            • Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-T-M-SC Mini DVI Video Transmitter

              Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-T-M-SC Mini DVI Video Transmitter

              The Mini-DVI-WP Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Fiber Optic DVI extender system designed specifically for wall plate installation. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution.

              No user adjustment is required for the Mini-DVI-WP system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic trans





                 

                Read More

                Item #: BD-MINIDVIWPTMSC

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $675.49

                Add to Wishlist
              • Broadata Link Bridge VGA with Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                Broadata Link Bridge VGA with Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                The LBO-VGA-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic VGA Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional VGA or one (1) unidirectional YPbPr video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/ 1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. In addition, this product model has an option for v







                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: BD-VGAAD-TR-MSC

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $2,222.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Broadata Link Bridge VGA w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit Wallplate

                  Broadata Link Bridge VGA w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit Wallplate

                  The LBO-VGA-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic VGA Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional VGA or one (1) unidirectional YPbPr video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/ 1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. In addition, this product model has an option for v







                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: BD-VGAAD-TR-MSCW

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $2,240.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                   

                  Page:

                  ►►
                    ◄◄
                     
                     
                     
                     

                    VGA Over Fiber Extenders

                    Send analog VGA signals over fiber optic cabling to a remote site with VGA Over Fiber Extenders. VGA Over Fiber Extenders are ideal for any KVM application that demands flexible video connections and exceptional video quality. Using fiber optic cable not only keeps the video signal immune to electrical interference (which makes it ideal for industrial applications), but it also gives you higher speeds at greater distances. VGA Over Fiber Extenders can support distances up to 1300 feet (396.2 m) with the multimode version and up to 6.25 miles (10.1 km) with the single-mode version. Shop Markertek when seartching for VGA Over Fiber Extenders!

                    Please fill out the information below
                    Email Address*