Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 6pm ET

Markertek--Financing-Options-Banner

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • OCC D012CSLS Single Mode 12-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC D012CSLS Single Mode 12-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 12-Fiber Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-D012CSLS-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.99
      Special Price: $1.75

      Add to Wishlist
    • Distribution 12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - Per Foot

      Distribution 12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket - Per Foot

      12 Fiber Singlemode Ultra-Fox™ Indoor/Outdoor Riser Black Jacket Indoor/outdoor tight-buffered design allows cables to be installed in intra-building backbone and inter-building campus locations without costly transitions between cable types. Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers. 900µm buffer eliminates the need for costly and time-consuming installation of fanout kits or pigtail splices, because connectors terminate directly to the fiber. No need...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: DX012DSLX9KR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.90

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 9u/125u Yellow Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: Duplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC D004CSLS Single Mode 4-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC D004CSLS Single Mode 4-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-D004CSLS-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $1.09

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      Features: Simplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords,...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.54

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      Features: 62.5u/125u Orange Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.34

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC A-001CALT5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable Per Foot

      OCC A-001CALT5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable Per Foot

      Optical Cable OM3 Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements. Features: Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C) 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus) Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket Strong, lightweight and extremely durable...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: OCC-A-001CALT-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.79

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      Features: 62.5u/125u Orange Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.22

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Features: 9u/125u Yellow Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden 7804WB SMPTE 311M 2 Fiber Composite Cable - 2 Conductor - 24 AWG - PE Jacket - 2500 Feet

      Belden 7804WB SMPTE 311M 2 Fiber Composite Cable - 2 Conductor - 24 AWG - PE Jacket - 2500 Feet

      Belden 7804WB Industry Standard SMPTE 311M Cable, 2 Single Mode Fibers, 4 TC Conductor 20 AWG (19x32), 2 TC Conductor 24 AWG (7x32), PE Insulation, TC Braid Shield (95% coverage), Water Blocking Tape, Polyethylene Jacket. Specifications: Mode Field Diameter: 9.2 µm [email protected] SM1: 1310 nm, 1550 nm Max Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.5 dB/km Max Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.5 dB/km Jacket: Polyolefin...

      Read More

      Item #: BL-7804WB-2500

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6,995.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden 7824R 0051000 3-Channel SMPTE 311M Stadium Cable 6 Single Mode Fiber 6 TC Conductor - Dark Green - 1000 Foot

      Belden 7824R 0051000 3-Channel SMPTE 311M Stadium Cable 6 Single Mode Fiber 6 TC Conductor - Dark Green - 1000 Foot

      Belden 7824R 0051000 is a 3-Channel SMPTE 311M stadium cable, 6 single mode fiber, 6 TC conductor (19x30) 18 AWG and 6 TC conductor (7x32) 24 AWG, PVC insulation, Beldfoil shield, PVC jacket, and riser. Features: Specifications: Environmental Space: Indoor - Riser Conductor Count: 12 Conductor Size: 24 AWG Shielding: Braid(s) Operating Temp Range: -20C to 60C Mechanical Characteristics Bulk Cable Weight: 161 lbs/1000ft Max Recommended Pulling Tension: 167 lbs Min Bend Radius/Minor...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-7824R-1000-DG

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,472.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden B96570I TACT 12F OS2 BLK Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      Belden B96570I TACT 12F OS2 BLK Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      FiberExpress Tactical Cable, 12-Fiber, OS2, with Black Jacket, Small & Lightweight, Ideal for repeated deployment and retrieval cycles, superior crush resistance.

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-B96570I

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2.03

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden FISB006RB FX Indoor Riser OS2 Breakout Cable -  6F 2mm Sub-Units - Yellow - 1000 Foot

      Belden FISB006RB FX Indoor Riser OS2 Breakout Cable - 6F 2mm Sub-Units - Yellow - 1000 Foot

      Belden FISB006RB FX Indoor OS2 Breakout 6 Fibers OFNR Sub-Units (2.0MM) wih Yellow Jacket. Specifications: Construction Fiber Color Coding: Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White Buffer Diameter: 900 µm Bulk Cable Weight: 53 lbs/1000ft Fibers Per Subunit: 1 SubUnit Diameter: 0.078 in (2.0 mm) SubUnit Specifications Fibers Per Subunit: 1 SubUnit Diameter: 0.078 in (2.0 mm) Jacket Specifications Nominal Diameter:...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BL-FISB006RB1000

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $695.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC BX004DSLX9KR 9/125 Micron Tight Buffer Singlemode Breakout Fiber per foot

      OCC BX004DSLX9KR 9/125 Micron Tight Buffer Singlemode Breakout Fiber per foot

      The B-Series BX004DSLX9KR Breakout is ideal for installations requiring and extremely rugged and reliable cable design where maximum mechanical and environmental protection are necessary. Typical industrial uses are factory automation, power generation and other utilities, oil and gas refining, and surface mining. Easiest cable to install where direct termination of the sub cable to a connector and a direct run to panels and equipment are desired. This is also ideal for locations requiring...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: BX004DSLX9KR-FT

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $0.82

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 12D50125MOM3P 12 Strand 50/125 SSF-S Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 12D50125MOM3P 12 Strand 50/125 SSF-S Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This distribution style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend in a very compact size. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-12D50125MO3P

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,800.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 12D50125MOM3R 12 Strand 50/125 SSF Indoor Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 12D50125MOM3R 12 Strand 50/125 SSF Indoor Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This distribution style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend in a very compact size. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-12D50125MO3R

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,850.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 12D50125MOM4P 12 Strand 50/125 SSF-S Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 12D50125MOM4P 12 Strand 50/125 SSF-S Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This distribution style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend in a very compact size. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-12D50125MO4P

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $6,550.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 2C6250125OM3R 2 Strand 50/125 SSF & 2 CAT6 Indoor Fiber Cable 500 foot roll

      Cleerline 2C6250125OM3R 2 Strand 50/125 SSF & 2 CAT6 Indoor Fiber Cable 500 foot roll

      The Cleerline 2C6250125OM3R is constructed with SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers that are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This duplex style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend with ease of termination. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-2C6250125OM3

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,300.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 2D50125MOM3P 2 Strand 50/125 SSF Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 2D50125MOM3P 2 Strand 50/125 SSF Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This distribution style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend in a very compact size. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-2D50125MOM3P

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $975.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 4B50125OM3P 4 Strand 50/125 SSF-S I/O Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 4B50125OM3P 4 Strand 50/125 SSF-S I/O Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This breakout style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode and 9/125 Singlemode fibers....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-4B50125OM3P

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $3,125.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 4B50125OM3R 4 Strand 50/125 SSF-S I/O Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 4B50125OM3R 4 Strand 50/125 SSF-S I/O Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This breakout style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode and 9/125 Singlemode fibers....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-4B50125OM3R

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $2,750.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 4B50125OM4P 4 Strand 50/125 SSF-S I/O Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 4B50125OM4P 4 Strand 50/125 SSF-S I/O Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This breakout style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode and 9/125 Singlemode fibers....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-4B50125OM4P

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,510.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 4B50125OM4R 4 Strand 50/125 SSF Indoor Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 4B50125OM4R 4 Strand 50/125 SSF Indoor Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This breakout style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode and 9/125 Singlemode fibers....

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-4B50125OM4R

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $4,380.00

      Add to Wishlist
    • Cleerline 4D50125MOM3P 4 Strand 50/125 SSF-S Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline 4D50125MOM3P 4 Strand 50/125 SSF-S Fiber Cable 1000 foot

      Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. This distribution style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend in a very compact size. SSF fibers are always protected at the glass level as a result of their integral polymeric coating, increasing both bend and tensile strength to unprecedented levels. Cleerline SSF fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard 50/125 multimode...

      Free Ship Banner

      Read More

      Item #: CLT-4D50125MOM3P

      Availability: More on the way, usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $1,550.00

      Add to Wishlist
     

    Page:

    ►►
      ◄◄
       
       
       
       

      Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

      In recent years it has become apparent that fiber-optics are steadily replacing copper wire as an appropriate means of communication signal transmission. They span the long distances between local phone systems as well as providing the backbone for many network systems. Bulk Fiber Optic Cable are widely used in such environments as cable television services, university campuses, office buildings, industrial plants, and electric utility companies.The advantages of buying Bulk Fiber Optic Cable are immense and will save you money every step of the way. Markertek stocks plenty of Bulk Fiber Optic Cablemaking us your one stop source. We are the fiber experts!

      Please fill out the information below
      Email Address*