Continue Shopping View Cart
Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.

Fast Economical International Shipping
Markertek makes it EASY for our international customers to get their orders!

At check-out you can view our very affordable international shipping rates that are ALL-INCLUSIVE with your GUARANTEED LANDED COST and NO SURPRISE FEES!

*Economy International Shipping delivery time is approximately 7-14 days. Economy International Shipping is available to select countries. Not all products are eligible.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Tripp Lite N549-01K Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable 1000 Feet Bulk

      Tripp Lite N549-01K Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cable 1000 Feet Bulk

      Tripp Lite N549-01K bulk 62.5/125 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for long backbone runs, or for making your own Fiber patch cables. Individual fibers surrounded by Kevlar yarn for maximum tensile strength and protection. Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket.

      • Bulk 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
      • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen jacket
      • Zip-Cord Style
      • Cable marked every meter
      • Temp Range: -20C to +70C
      • Suitable for Indoor Use
      • 7lb Reel
      • Clad Diameter: 125mu
      • Core Diameter: 62.5mu
      • Number of Fibers: 2
      • S

       

      Read More

      Item #: TRL-N549-01K

      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

      Our Price: $254.61

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NALE9QR Duplex 10-Gig Multimode 50u OM4 Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      • Duplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails
      • Suitable

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.95

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      OCC AX001NALE9QR Simplex 10-Gig Multimode OM4-50u Aqua Fiber Optic Cable - Ft

      • Simplex Multimode 10-Gig 50u/125u Fiber Optic
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails
      • Suitabl

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NALE9QR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.49

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX001NSLA9YR Simplex Singlemode 9u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      • 9u/125u Yellow Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.19

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX001NWLS9OR Simplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      • 62.5u/125u Orange Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtail

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX001NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.22

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      OCC AX002NSLA9YR Duplex Singlemode 9u/125u Yellow Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

      • 9u/125u Yellow Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails
      • S

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NSLA9YR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.29

      Add to Wishlist
    • OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      OCC AX002NWLS9OR Duplex Multimode 62.5u/125u Fiber Optic Cable Orange Per Foot

      • 62.5u/125u Orange Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
      • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
      • High performance tightbuffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
      • 1 (simplex) and 2 (duplex) fibers available
      • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly
      • Resilient and flexible for jumpers, patch cords, and pigtails

       

      Read More

      Item #: AX002NWLS9OR-FT

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $0.34

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden B96570I TACT 12F OS2 BLK Fiber Optic Cable - Per Ft.

      Belden B96570I TACT 12F OS2 BLK Fiber Optic Cable - Per Ft.

      FiberExpress Tactical Cable, 12-Fiber, OS2, with Black Jacket, Small & Lightweight, Ideal for repeated deployment and retrieval cycles, superior crush resistance.

       

      Read More

      Item #: BL-B96570I

      Availability: In Stock

      Our Price: $2.04

      Add to Wishlist
    • Belden FISD006R9 FiberExpress Distribution Cable - 1000 Foot Roll

      Belden FISD006R9 FiberExpress Distribution Cable - 1000 Foot Roll

      Fast installation, easy termination. Sub-unitized cables provide easy routing and 900 m tight-buffered fiber supporter fast and robust field-termination.

      Applications:
      Horizontal distribution for Fiber-to-the-desk
      In-building backbone
      Factory floor automation
      Data Center EDA areas

      • Bend Radius (vs. Cable OD)
      • Installation 15 x OD
      • Operation 10 x OD
      • Temperature Range
      • Storage -40°C to 70°C
      • (-40°C to 158°F)
      • Installation (Plenum/LSZH) 0°C to 60°C
      • (32°F to 140°F)
      • Installation (Riser)

       

      Read More

      Item #: BL-FISD006R9

      Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

      Our Price: $288.73

      Add to Wishlist
    • Gepco AP0061PNU-ILPA 6 Strand Single Mode Plenum Fiber - 1000 Ft.

      Gepco AP0061PNU-ILPA 6 Strand Single Mode Plenum Fiber - 1000 Ft.

      Low-loss, single-mode, fiber optic cable available in breakout and distribution type constructions, UL plenum or riser rated. The modal dispersion characteristics of single-mode glass enable transmission of high bit-rate data, thereby making this fiber type ideal, and the standard, for HD video signal transmission. When used in conjunction with Gepco electrical HD cables and the HDR distribution rack system, FS Series fiber can be used for the optical interconnect between camera positions.

      • Low-lo

         

        Read More

        Item #: GEP-AP0061PNU-IL

        Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

        Our Price: $1,808.70

        Add to Wishlist
      • Gepco FMB04R 4 Strand 3mm Riser 62.5 Fiber Cable 500 Ft

        Gepco FMB04R 4 Strand 3mm Riser 62.5 Fiber Cable 500 Ft

        Indoor/outdoor distribution multi-mode fiber for audio, video, or data networking applications. This series is available in both breakout and distribution type constructions. Distribution types feature individually coated fibers with an overall Kevlar filler and jacket. Breakout types have individual Kevlar fillers and tube jackets over each individual fiber for added strength and durability when breaking out the individual fibers. Both types are available in plenum and riser constructions for p


         

        Read More

        Item #: GEP-FMB04R-500

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $581.82
        Special Price: $539.99

        Add to Wishlist
      • Mohawk 9.2mm SMPTE 311M Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable

        Mohawk 9.2mm SMPTE 311M Hybrid Fiber Optic Cable

        This general purpose cable is used for studios, patching and light to medium field use. A flexible PVC blend jacket allows for ease of use within the studio. Cable consist of two singlemode optical fibers, four 20 AWG and two 24 AWG tinned copper conductors cabled around a steel strength element, with an overall tinned copper braid. Equivalent to Mohawk 96040.

        • Typical Applications
        • Broadcast Cameras
        • Camera Control Units
        • Studio facilities
        • Editing Suites
        • Production facilities
        • Major TV Studios
        • Telemedicine

           

          Read More

          Item #: M96040

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $2.00

          Add to Wishlist
        • OCC A-001CALT5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable Per Foot

          OCC A-001CALT5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM3 Cable Per Foot

          Optical Cable OM3 Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements.

          • Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use
          • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
          • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
          • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket
          • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-A-001CALT-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $0.79

          Add to Wishlist
        • OCC A-001CSLS5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Singlemode Cable - Per Foot

          OCC A-001CSLS5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Singlemode Cable - Per Foot

          Optical Cable Singlemode Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements.

          • Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use
          • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
          • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
          • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket
          • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-A-001CSLS-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $0.59

          Add to Wishlist
        • OCC A-001CWST5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM1 Cable Per Foot

          OCC A-001CWST5KM Outdoor Military Tactical Simplex Multimode OM1 Cable Per Foot

          Optical Cable OM1 Multimode Simplex special-purpose military tactical field cable designed to meet harsh environmental requirements.

          • Temporarily deployed cables that can be retrieved for repeated use
          • Wide temperature range (typically -55°C to 85°C)
          • 500µm primary acrylate buffer with 900µm secondary hard elastomeric buffer (Ultra-Fox Plus)
          • Excellent crush and impact resistance due to their polyurethane Core-Locked™ outer jacket
          • Strong, lightweight and extremely durable cable

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-A-001CWST-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $0.89

          Add to Wishlist
        • D-Series 2-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          D-Series 2-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for f

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D-002CALT-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $1.99

          Add to Wishlist
        • D-Series 4-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          D-Series 4-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for f

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D-004CALT-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $3.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • D-Series 4-Fiber OM1 Multimode Military Tactical 62.5 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          D-Series 4-Fiber OM1 Multimode Military Tactical 62.5 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for f

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D-004CWST-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $1.99

          Add to Wishlist
        • D-Series 8-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          D-Series 8-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for f

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D-008CALT-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $4.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • D-Series 12-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          D-Series 12-Fiber OM3 Multimode Military Tactical 50 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for f

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D-012CALT-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $4.95

          Add to Wishlist
        • D-Series 12-Fiber OM1 Multimode Military Tactical 62.5 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          D-Series 12-Fiber OM1 Multimode Military Tactical 62.5 Micron Cable - Per Foot

          • Ground-tactical cable that is ideal for use in harsh environments where deployment and retrieval for reuse is required
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for f

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D-012CWST-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $3.99

          Add to Wishlist
        • SM 2-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

          SM 2-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

          • 2-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D002CSLS-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $0.74

          Add to Wishlist
        • SM 4-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

          SM 4-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

          • 4-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D004CSLS-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $1.09

          Add to Wishlist
        • SM 8-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

          SM 8-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

          • 8-Channel Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D008CSLS-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $2.79

          Add to Wishlist
        • SM 12-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

          SM 12-Channel 900u Tight Buffer Tactical Fiber Optic Cable - Per Foot

          • 12-Fiber Tactical Fiber Optic Cable
          • Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications
          • Compact, round cable design for ease of transportation and deployment
          • Core-locked jacket for improved mechanical performance
          • Designed for use in adverse environments where reduced size and weight are important
          • Helically stranded cable core for flexibility, deployment survivability and exceptional mechanical protection for the

           

          Read More

          Item #: OCC-D012CSLS-FT

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $2.99

          Add to Wishlist
         

        Page:

        ►►
          ◄◄
           
           
           
           

          Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

          In recent years it has become apparent that fiber-optics are steadily replacing copper wire as an appropriate means of communication signal transmission. They span the long distances between local phone systems as well as providing the backbone for many network systems. Bulk Fiber Optic Cable are widely used in such environments as cable television services, university campuses, office buildings, industrial plants, and electric utility companies.The advantages of buying Bulk Fiber Optic Cable are immense and will save you money every step of the way. Markertek stocks plenty of Bulk Fiber Optic Cablemaking us your one stop source. We are the fiber experts!

          Please fill out the information below
          Email Address*