Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

      Camplex 2-Channel SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Reel - 500 Foot

      Lightweight Tactical Fiber Snake Reels for Extremely Rugged Applications!

      Ruggedized multichannel fiber optic cables designed for field audio production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by anything and everything including military tanks. All assemblies multi-stage machine po

         

        Read More

        Item #: HF-TR02SC-0500

        Availability: In Stock

        Our Price: $629.49

        Add to Wishlist
      • Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

        Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

        12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

           

          8 Lengths Available

          Item #: HF-TS12LC-0250

          Availability: In Our Shop

          Our Price: $929.09

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

          Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0500 2-CH ST/2-CH LC Singlemode Fiber & 3-Channel XLR Audio ENG Tactical Hybrid Reel - 500 Foot

          Camplex delivers the industry's only single ENG fiber/audio hybrid camera snake reel solution. Provides 2-Channels of fiber optic singlemode ST and 2-Chanels of singlemode LC connections for camera send and receive in addition to three (3) balanced XLR lines for audio and intercom. Designed for the demanding use of ENG deployment and ideal for any camera utilizing a portable SDI over fiber field transmission system with fiber connectors.

          This second generation Camplex ENG hybrid cable features in

               

              3 Lengths and 3 Connectors Available

              Item #: HF-ENG4STLC-0500

              Availability: In Our Shop

              Our Price: $2,099.95

              Add to Wishlist
            • Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

              Camplex Tac-N-Go 4K/6G-SDI Fiber Optic Converter/Extender and 1000 Foot Tactical Fiber Cable Reel

              The Camplex 4K over fiber solution is perfect for camera shooters who need to send footage to 4K projectors or large 4K LED monitors at stadiums, sporting venues and similar live events. No longer are you stuck with downconverting to HD-SDI to cover long distances. The 4K you're shooting will be seen in 4K by your audience - the way it's meant to be!

              A complete cost effective 4K to fiber optic converter and field deployable cable reel system. Converts and extends your 4K signals over 1000 feet of

                 

                Read More

                Item #: CMX-TACNGO-4K

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $1,999.95

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                4-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are cove

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $401.65

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                    Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                         

                        9 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $482.03

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                             

                            8 Lengths Available

                            Item #: CMX-TR08ST-0250

                            Availability: In Our Shop

                            Our Price: $749.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                            Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                               

                              10 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

                              Availability: In Stock

                              Our Price: $482.03

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                 

                                8 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $1,279.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                   

                                  Read More

                                  Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $24.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                  Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                  Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                  Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                     

                                    Read More

                                    Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $24.95

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                         

                                        8 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: CMX-TR12LC-0250

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $829.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Camplex 12-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                             

                                            8 Lengths Available

                                            Item #: CMX-TR12ST-0250

                                            Availability: In Stock

                                            Our Price: $829.95

                                            Add to Wishlist
                                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight LC Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!
                                            This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko S

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $782.42

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                Camplex 2-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

                                                     

                                                    8 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: HF-TR02LCM3-0250

                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                    Our Price: $749.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                    Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                    Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                       

                                                      8 Lengths Available

                                                      Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                      Our Price: $709.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                      Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                      12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                         

                                                        12 Lengths Available

                                                        Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                        Our Price: $323.10

                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                      • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                        Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                        Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                        Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mi

                                                             

                                                            8 Lengths Available

                                                            Item #: HF-TR02LCM1-0250

                                                            Availability: In Our Shop

                                                            Our Price: $539.29

                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                          • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                            Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                            Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                            This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

                                                                 

                                                                12 Lengths Available

                                                                Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                Our Price: $53.49

                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                              • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                                Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                                This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                                     

                                                                    8 Lengths Available

                                                                    Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

                                                                    Availability: In Stock

                                                                    Our Price: $399.95

                                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                                  • Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                    Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                    Flexible and Crush Resistant Outdoor Fiber Cable

                                                                    High quality and cost-effective Camplex CMX-TS series tactical fiber cables are designed for broadcast and pro-AV deployment applications and meet all tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

                                                                    Camplex CMX-TS ruggedized multi-channel

                                                                         

                                                                        5 Lengths Available

                                                                        Item #: CMX-TS02ST-0010

                                                                        Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                        Our Price: $84.95

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                      • Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                        Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                        8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                                                           

                                                                          11 Lengths Available

                                                                          Item #: HF-TS08ST-0010

                                                                          Availability: In Stock

                                                                          Our Price: $165.00

                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                        • Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                          Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                          Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

                                                                          Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine pol

                                                                             

                                                                            6 Lengths Available

                                                                            Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075

                                                                            Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                            Our Price: $234.53

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                            Camplex HF-SM-STF-SCM ST Female to SC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                            Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                            Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                               

                                                                              Read More

                                                                              Item #: HF-SM-STF-SCM

                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                              Our Price: $24.95

                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                            • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                              Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                              Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                              Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                                 

                                                                                Read More

                                                                                Item #: HF-M3-LCF-STM

                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                Our Price: $27.95

                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                               

                                                                              Page:

                                                                              ►►
                                                                                ◄◄
                                                                                 
                                                                                 
                                                                                 
                                                                                 

                                                                                Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                                We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                                                 

                                                                                 

                                                                                 
                                                                                Continue Shopping View Cart