Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 
Camplex

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

Camplex:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

      Camplex TAC1 Simplex OM3 Multimode SC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable 500 Foot

      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

           

          Read More

          Item #: HF-TR1M3-SC-0500

          Availability: In Stock

          Our Price: $592.51

          Add to Wishlist
        • Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

          Camplex 12-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 250 Foot

          12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

             

            8 Lengths Available

            Item #: HF-TS12LC-0250

            Availability: In Our Shop

            Our Price: $929.09

            Add to Wishlist
          • Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

            Camplex 2-Channel LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                 

                9 Lengths Available

                Item #: HF-TR02LC-0250

                Availability: In Stock

                Our Price: $482.03

                Add to Wishlist
              • Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                Camplex 4-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Snake - 100 Foot

                4-Channel OM3 Multimode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are cove

                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: HF-TS04LCM3-0100

                    Availability: In Stock

                    Our Price: $401.65

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                    Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 500 Ft W/Protective Pulling Sleeve

                    Extremely Rugged & Lightweight 4-Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes with Pulling Sleeve for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                    Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mil

                         

                        2 Lengths Available

                        Item #: HF-TRP04ST-0500

                        Availability: In Stock

                        Our Price: $1,472.55

                        Add to Wishlist
                      • Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        Camplex 8-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                        This 8 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                             

                            8 Lengths Available

                            Item #: CMX-TR08ST-0250

                            Availability: In Our Shop

                            Our Price: $749.95

                            Add to Wishlist
                          • Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                            Camplex 4-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                            Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                               

                              10 Lengths Available

                              Item #: HF-TR04LC-0250

                              Availability: In Our Shop

                              Our Price: $709.95

                              Add to Wishlist
                            • Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Camplex 4-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                              Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                 

                                8 Lengths Available

                                Item #: HF-TR04ST-0250

                                Availability: In Stock

                                Our Price: $709.95

                                Add to Wishlist
                              • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                   

                                  8 Lengths Available

                                  Item #: HF-TR12LC-0250

                                  Availability: In Stock

                                  Our Price: $1,279.95

                                  Add to Wishlist
                                • Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                  Camplex 8-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                  8-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                     

                                    11 Lengths Available

                                    Item #: HF-TS08ST-0010

                                    Availability: In Stock

                                    Our Price: $165.00

                                    Add to Wishlist
                                  • Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    Camplex 12-Channel LC Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                    This 12 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indus

                                         

                                        8 Lengths Available

                                        Item #: CMX-TR12LC-0250

                                        Availability: In Stock

                                        Our Price: $829.95

                                        Add to Wishlist
                                      • Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Camplex 2-Channel ST Single Mode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                        Ruggedized singlemode multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                           

                                          10 Lengths Available

                                          Item #: HF-TR02ST-0250

                                          Availability: In Stock

                                          Our Price: $482.03

                                          Add to Wishlist
                                        • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                          Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode LC Fiber Optic Tactical Cable Reel - 1000 Foot

                                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel Singlemode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                          Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military

                                               

                                              Read More

                                              Item #: HF-TR1SM-LC-1000

                                              Availability: In Our Shop

                                              Our Price: $782.42

                                              Add to Wishlist
                                            • Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                              Camplex HF-SM-STF-LCM ST Female to LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter -6 Inch

                                              Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                              Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                 

                                                Read More

                                                Item #: HF-SM-STF-LCM

                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                Our Price: $24.95

                                                Add to Wishlist
                                              • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                Camplex 2-Channel LC Multi Mode OM3 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM3 Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Ou

                                                     

                                                    8 Lengths Available

                                                    Item #: HF-TR02LCM3-0250

                                                    Availability: In Our Shop

                                                    Our Price: $749.95

                                                    Add to Wishlist
                                                  • Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic  Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                    Camplex HF-SM-LCF-STM LC Female to ST Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter - 6 Inch

                                                    Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                    Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                       

                                                      Read More

                                                      Item #: HF-SM-LCF-STM

                                                      Availability: In Stock

                                                      Our Price: $24.95

                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                    • Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                      Camplex 2-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 250 Foot

                                                      Extremely Rugged & Lightweight OM1 Orange 62.5 Micron Multimode Tactical Fiber Snakes Designed for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                      Ruggedized multi-channel fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both mi

                                                           

                                                          8 Lengths Available

                                                          Item #: HF-TR02LCM1-0250

                                                          Availability: In Our Shop

                                                          Our Price: $539.29

                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                        • Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                          Camplex TAC1 Simplex Singlemode ST Fiber Optic Tactical Cable - 10 Foot

                                                          Extremely Rugged & Lightweight Single Channel ST Simplex Singlemode Tactical Cables for Broadcast & Pro-Audio Applications!

                                                          This single channel tactical cable is designed for Military Tactical deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for broadcast applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Fe

                                                               

                                                              12 Lengths Available

                                                              Item #: HF-T1SM-ST-0010

                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                              Our Price: $52.72

                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                            • Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                              Camplex 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake on Reel 250 Ft

                                                              This 2 channel tactical fiber cable is designed for Broadcast & Pro-AV deployment applications and meets all outdoor tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough Thermoplastic Polyurethane Core-Locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field. Featuring Senko LC or ST premium fiber connectors. All assemblies are machine polished and interferometer tested to indust

                                                                   

                                                                  8 Lengths Available

                                                                  Item #: CMX-TR02ST-0250

                                                                  Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                  Our Price: $399.95

                                                                  Add to Wishlist
                                                                • Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                  Camplex CMX-TS02ST-0010 2-Channel ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Snake 10 Foot

                                                                  Flexible and Crush Resistant Outdoor Fiber Cable

                                                                  High quality and cost-effective Camplex CMX-TS series tactical fiber cables are designed for broadcast and pro-AV deployment applications and meet all tactical needs for applications requiring an outdoor rated crush and impact resistant design. The tough thermoplastic polyurethane core-locked design is perfect for any situation where ordinary PVC jacket cables do not provide adequate protection in the field.

                                                                  Camplex CMX-TS ruggedized multi-channel

                                                                       

                                                                      5 Lengths Available

                                                                      Item #: CMX-TS02ST-0010

                                                                      Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                      Our Price: $84.95

                                                                      Add to Wishlist
                                                                    • Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                      Camplex HF-SM-ASCF-LCM APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter- 6 Inch

                                                                      Camplex APC SC Female to UPC LC Male Singlemode Fiber Optic Tactical Adapter

                                                                      Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                      Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in multimode or sin

                                                                         

                                                                        Read More

                                                                        Item #: HF-SM-ASCF-LCM

                                                                        Availability: In Stock

                                                                        Our Price: $24.95

                                                                        Add to Wishlist
                                                                      • Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                                        Camplex 12-Channel ST-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake- 50 Foot

                                                                        12-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covere

                                                                           

                                                                          12 Lengths Available

                                                                          Item #: HF-TS12ST-0050

                                                                          Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                          Our Price: $323.10

                                                                          Add to Wishlist
                                                                        • Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                          Camplex 2-Channel OM3 Multimode LC/LC Fiber Optic Tactical Snake Cable 75 Foot

                                                                          Sony CCFC-M100 and CCFC-M100HG Compatible!

                                                                          Ruggedized 2-Channel LC to LC (Duplex) OM3 Multimode fiber optic cables designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses & more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both military tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. All assemblies are multistage machine pol

                                                                             

                                                                            6 Lengths Available

                                                                            Item #: HF-TS02LCM3-0075

                                                                            Availability: In Our Shop

                                                                            Our Price: $234.53

                                                                            Add to Wishlist
                                                                          • Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                            Camplex LC Female to ST Male OM3 Multimode Fiber Tactical Adapter Cable 6 Inch

                                                                            Quickly change your tactical fiber cables between LC, SC or ST connections with these clever adapter cables from Camplex. By utilizing TAC 1 cable from OCC, Camplex tactical fiber adapters are field tough so you can confidently adapt your cables with reliable components saving time and money on site productions or permanent installs.

                                                                            Available in every possible variety to adapt LC, SC or ST connections in both multimode or singlemode on the fly when re-terminating or rewiring is just too timely o

                                                                               

                                                                              Read More

                                                                              Item #: HF-M3-LCF-STM

                                                                              Availability: In Stock

                                                                              Our Price: $27.95

                                                                              Add to Wishlist
                                                                            • Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                              Camplex 2-Channel LC-Single Mode Tactical Fiber Optical Snake - 10 Foot

                                                                              2-Channel singlemode fiber optic tactical snake cable designed for multiple deployments for field production in outside broadcast, rental houses and more. Highly flexible tight-buffered tactical cables with internal aramid strength members for crush resistance in high traffic areas if handled properly and a polyurethane outer sheath designed to withstand crushing by both Military Tanks and Outside Broadcast vehicles. Cables are complete end-to-end tactical grade where fanout channels are covered

                                                                                 

                                                                                13 Lengths Available

                                                                                Item #: HF-TS02LC-0010

                                                                                Availability: In Stock

                                                                                Our Price: $91.66

                                                                                Add to Wishlist
                                                                               

                                                                              Page:

                                                                              ►►
                                                                                ◄◄
                                                                                 
                                                                                 
                                                                                 
                                                                                 

                                                                                Camplex is a popular broadcast industry manufacturer of fiber optic based camera adapter systems and other broadcast grade fiber optic interface gear. With the Camplex modular design philosophy, you can add high bandwidth, long length easily deployable fiber to any camera - from broadcast to prosumer - at dramatically lower costs than other professional systems. Unlike other systems, our fiber optic equipment is instantly swappable to any camera. Camplex supports all formats including 4K and Ultra HD production.

                                                                                We welcome you to the exciting "Future-Ready" world of Camplex!

                                                                                 

                                                                                 

                                                                                 
                                                                                Continue Shopping View Cart