Markertek - The Future of Broadcast Supply

Call 800-522-2025
M-F 8:30am - 7pm EST

Free Shipping Promo Box
details

FREE SHIPPING No Minimum Order!

SHOP MARKERTEK EVERYDAY for all of your needs. Free shipping on almost every order placed on our website.
Special order & oversized freight intensive items ship at an additional cost. Continental US orders only.
Ask about our new Economy International Shipping Options.

Secure LoginClose X

Returning Markertek Customers

New Markertek Customers





Why Create an Account?

Creating a Markertek account now will save you time on future orders. You'll have full access to your order history and a personalized shopping experience.

 

View As:

Sort By:

Display:

VGA Over Fiber Extenders:

Page:

►►
    ◄◄
     
     
     
    • Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-T-M-SC Mini DVI Video Transmitter

      Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-T-M-SC Mini DVI Video Transmitter

      The Mini-DVI-WP Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Fiber Optic DVI extender system designed specifically for wall plate installation. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution.

      No user adjustment is required for the Mini-DVI-WP system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic trans





         

        Read More

        Item #: BD-MINIDVIWPTMSC

        Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

        Our Price: $608.00

        Add to Wishlist
      • Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S RGBHV 1310nm with ST Connectors - Transmitter

        Artel FiberLink 7220-B7S RGBHV 1310nm with ST Connectors - Transmitter

        The Fiberlink 7220 Series digitally transmits high-resolution RGB (up to WXGA) and stereo audio over one single mode or multimode fiber optic core at 1310 nm wavelength. Ideal for point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and drop-and-repeat applications, it supports VGA, SVGA, XGA and WXGA (640 x 480 up to 1366 x 768 ) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, and 1080i (RGBHV format only).

        The 7220 Series uses all digital processing with no compression resulting in crystal clear transmission with no color

           

          2 Types Available

          Item #: 7220-B7S

          Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

          Our Price: $1,040.49

          Add to Wishlist
        • Artel FiberLink 7250-B7S 1310nm SM or MM 1080i 1920 x 1200 with Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

          Artel FiberLink 7250-B7S 1310nm SM or MM 1080i 1920 x 1200 with Stereo Audio Fiber Box with ST Connectors - Transmitter

          The Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

          The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning,





             

            2 Types Available

            Item #: 7250-B7S

            Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

            Our Price: $1,800.49

            Add to Wishlist
          • Artel FiberLink 7250-C7S 1080p 1310nm Singlemode Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter

            Artel FiberLink 7250-C7S 1080p 1310nm Singlemode Card with ST Connectors - Transmitter

            The Pure Digital Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

            The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distan

               

              2 Types Available

              Item #: 7250-C7S

              Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

              Our Price: $1,800.49

              Add to Wishlist
            • Artel FiberLink FiberLink 7250 series Hi-Res RGB Tx/Rx system with Stereo Audio over two ST Fibers

              Artel FiberLink FiberLink 7250 series Hi-Res RGB Tx/Rx system with Stereo Audio over two ST Fibers

              The Fiberlink 7250 Series digitally transmits high resolution RGB (up to WUXGA) and stereo audio using two single mode or multimode fiber optic cores at 1310 nm wavelength. The system supports Supports VGA, SVGA, XGA, WXGA, SXGA, SXGA+, UXGA and WUXGA (640 x 480 up to 1920 x 1200) and HDTV resolutions of 480p, 720p, 1080i and 1080p (RGBHV format only).

              The 7250 Series is ideal for Digital signage, command and control center, auditorium, stadium and theater, transportation hub, distance learning,

                 

                Read More

                Item #: 7250-KIT-NA

                Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                Our Price: $4,270.49

                Add to Wishlist
              • AFP PROAV-VGA-R Fiber to Analog VGA (RX)

                AFP PROAV-VGA-R Fiber to Analog VGA (RX)

                The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

                • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
                • Video

                 

                Read More

                Item #: AFP-PROAV-VGA-R

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $932.59

                Add to Wishlist
              • AFP PROAV-VGA-T Analog VGA to Fiber (TX)

                AFP PROAV-VGA-T Analog VGA to Fiber (TX)

                The ProAV Conversion and Fiber Extenders extend distance over single-mode or multi-mode fiber and convert a range of video formats. Any ProAV TX unit will interoperate with any ProAV RX unit. Thus one video format signal may be converted to fiber and output to another video format without need for additional conversion equipment.

                • Compatible modules may be used to start with one video format, convert it to fiber, receive the optical signal and convert it to any of the available video formats.
                • Video

                 

                Read More

                Item #: AFP-PROAV-VGA-T

                Availability: Usually ships in 3-10 business days

                Our Price: $932.59

                Add to Wishlist
              • Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-R-M-SC Mini DVI Video Receiver

                Broadata MINI-DVI-WP-R-M-SC Mini DVI Video Receiver

                The Mini-DVI-WP Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Fiber Optic DVI extender system designed specifically for wall plate installation. It carries one (1) unidirectional DVI video, together with HDCP/DDC, through one (1) multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) resolution.

                No user adjustment is required for the Mini-DVI-WP system due to the use of advanced digital fiber optic trans





                   

                  Read More

                  Item #: BD-MINIDVIWPRMSC

                  Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                  Our Price: $552.00

                  Add to Wishlist
                • Broadata Link Bridge VGA with Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                  Broadata Link Bridge VGA with Audio & Data Over 1 SC Multimode Fiber Tx/Rx Kit

                  The LBO-VGA-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic VGA Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional VGA or one (1) unidirectional YPbPr video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/ 1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. In addition, this product model has an option for v







                     

                    Read More

                    Item #: BD-VGAAD-TR-MSC

                    Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                    Our Price: $2,000.00

                    Add to Wishlist
                  • Broadata Link Bridge VGA w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Fiber Tx/Rx Kit Wallplate

                    Broadata Link Bridge VGA w/Audio & Data Over 1 SC MM Fiber Tx/Rx Kit Wallplate

                    The LBO-VGA-AD Series is a high performance, low cost, miniature, Link BridgeTM Fiber Optic VGA Transmission System. It carries one (1) unidirectional VGA or one (1) unidirectional YPbPr video, one (1) bi-directional stereo audio and two (2) RS-232 through one multimode fiber. This unique fiber optic transmission system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 400m at WUXGA (1920x1200 @ 60Hz) or 720p/ 1080i/1080p HDTV video resolution. In addition, this product model has an option for v







                       

                      Read More

                      Item #: BD-VGAAD-TR-MSCW

                      Availability: Direct Ship From Manufacturer

                      Our Price: $2,240.00

                      Add to Wishlist
                    • Gefen EXT-DP-CP-FM10 DisplayPort Fiber Optic (Pigtail Module)

                      Gefen EXT-DP-CP-FM10 DisplayPort Fiber Optic (Pigtail Module)

                      Pigtail module DisplayPort extension using a single-strand multimode fiber optic cable with DPCD support

                      The DisplayPort fiber optic pigtail module extender with DPCP support extends a DisplayPort up to 1000 feet (300 meters) using a single-strand 50/125µm multimode (OM2) SC-terminated fiber optic cable with resolutions up to 2560 x 1600 (WQXGA). Optical signal transmission provides galvanic isolation and immunity to electromagnetic interference compared to similar copper based extension modules.


                           

                          Read More

                          Item #: GEF-DP-CP-FM10

                          Availability: In Stock

                          Our Price: $1,259.99

                          Add to Wishlist
                         

                        Page:

                        ►►
                          ◄◄
                           
                           
                           
                           

                          VGA Over Fiber Extenders

                          Send analog VGA signals over fiber optic cabling to a remote site with VGA Over Fiber Extenders. VGA Over Fiber Extenders are ideal for any KVM application that demands flexible video connections and exceptional video quality. Using fiber optic cable not only keeps the video signal immune to electrical interference (which makes it ideal for industrial applications), but it also gives you higher speeds at greater distances. VGA Over Fiber Extenders can support distances up to 1300 feet (396.2 m) with the multimode version and up to 6.25 miles (10.1 km) with the single-mode version. Shop Markertek when seartching for VGA Over Fiber Extenders!

                           

                           
                          Continue Shopping View Cart